An Expert interview about 300 075 ciptv2

we provide Approved Cisco cisco 300 075 practice test which are the best for clearing cisco 300 075 test, and to get certified by Cisco CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2. The 300 075 ciptv2 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real cisco 300 075 exam. Crack your Cisco 300 075 pdf Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-075 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-075-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Approved 300-075 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bVtYHQM9JRfrQGNFo3XwqAc50bhY6eCv


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Q15. Which command displays the detailed configuration of all the Cisco Unified IP phones, voice ports, and dial peers of the Cisco Unified SRST router?

A. show call-manager-fallback all

B. show dial-peer voice summary

C. show ephone summary

D. show voice port summary

Answer: A



Q16. With Media Gateway Control Protocol configuration on the voice gateway, which three types of messages are involved in the call flow between the call agent and the voice gateway? (Choose three.)

A. audit endpoint

B. modify endpoint

C. create connection

D. delete notification

E. restart in progress

F. end connections

Answer: A,C,E



Q17. Which command should you use on the gatekeeper to specify the address of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP address?

A. gw-type-ip

B. gw-type-prefix-ip

C. gw-ip-cm

D. gw-type-prefix

E. gw-ip-type

F. gw-prefix-ip

Answer: D



Q18. You are the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in Certpaper.com. You use a remote site MGCP gateway to provide redundancy when connectivity to the central Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is lost. How to enable IP phones to establish calls to the PSTN when they have registered with the gateway? (Choose three.)

A. POTS dial peers must be added to the gateway to route calls from the IP phones to the PSTN.

B. The default service must be enabled globally.

C. The command ccm-manager mgcp-fallback must be configured.

D. COR needs to be configured to disallow outbound calls.

Answer: A,B,C

Explanation: Incorrect: D

Class of restriction: Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 3000 supports class of service (CoS) with respect to geographic reach as follows:

u2013 Campus

u2013 Local

u2013 National

u2013 International

u2013 Emergency services

u2022 Call waiting

u2022 Default ringtones

u2022 MoH

u2022 Speed dials: Single-button, not BLF Link:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/voicesw/ps6788/vcallcon/ps11370/data_sheet_c78-651909.html



Q19. When an H.323 trunk is added for Call Control Discovery, which statement is true?

A. The H.323 trunk is added by selecting Inter-Cluster Trunk (Non-Gatekeeper Controlled) and Device Protocol Inter-Cluster Trunk. The Enable SAF check box should be selected in the trunk configuration.

B. The H.323 trunk is added by selecting Inter-Cluster Trunk (Non-Gatekeeper Controlled) and Device Protocol Inter-Cluster Trunk. The Trunk Service Type should be Call Control Discovery.

C. The H.323 trunk is added by selecting Call Control Discovery Trunk and then selecting

H.323 as the protocol to be used.

D. The H.323 trunk is added by selecting H.323 Trunk, and selecting Inter-Cluster Trunk as the Device Protocol. The destination IP address field is configured as u2018SAFu2019 to indicate that this trunk is used for SAF.

Answer: A

Explanation: ReferencE. Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager Part 2 (CIPT2), Chapter3: Implementing Multisite Connections, pg 70-71, Fig 3-14 and Fig 3-15



Q20. Which statement about SIP precondition is most correct?

A. When configuring SIP precondition, the SIP trunk must have access to an RSVP agent.

B. When configuring SIP precondition, the IP phones must have access to an RSVP agent.

C. When configuring SIP precondition, the IP phones and SIP trunk must have access to an RSVP agent.

D. RSVP agents are only required for the IP phones. SIP trunks require RSVP agents only when fall back to local RSVP is configured.

E. SIP trunk will always require RSVP agents regardless of what RSVP type is configured.

Answer: D



Q21. Which two statements about international multisite dial plans are true? (Choose two.)

A. TEHO is legal in all countries.

B. TEHO is legal in most countries, but illegal in others.

C. TEHO reduces WAN utilization.

D. TEHO utilizes WAN links.

Answer: B,D



Q22. Refer to the exhibit.

The HQ site uses area code 650. The BR1 site uses area code 408. The long distance national code for PSTN dialing is 1. To make a long distance national call, an HQ or BR1 user dials access code 9, followed by 1, and then the 10-digit number.

Both sites use MGCP gateways. AAR must use globalized call routing using a single route pattern. Assume that all outgoing PSTN numbers are localized at the egress gateway as shown in the exhibit.

Which partition should be configured in the AAR CSS applied at the phones?

A. PSTN partition

B. LD partition

C. The HQ AAR CSS must include a partition assigned to route pattern 91408XXXXXXX. The BR1 AAR CSS must include a partition assigned to route pattern 91650XXXXXXX.

D. AAR CSS must contain translation pattern 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX for each site that must be globalized. Otherwise the called numbers will not be localized at the egress gateway.

Answer: A



Q23. Which action configures the registration of transcoder resources?

A. Cisco IOS software registers transcoder resources with SIP.

B. Cisco IOS software registers transcoder resources with SCCP.

C. Cisco IOS software registers transcoder resources with H.323.

D. Cisco IOS software does not register transcoder resources.

Answer: B



Q24. What is a prerequisite of AAR deployment?

A. You must have a single distributed call processing deployment.

B. Calls must be manually rerouted through the PSTN or other networks when Cisco Unified Communications Manager blocks a call due to insufficient location bandwidth.

C. Calls must be automatically rerouted through the PSTN or other networks when Cisco Unified Communications Manager blocks a call due to insufficient location bandwidth.

D. Clustering must be implemented over the WAN.

E. You must have a centralized call processing deployment.

Answer: E



100% Leading Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-075/ (New 245 Q&As)