Shortcuts To 400-051(12 to 21)

Act now and download your Cisco 400-051 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 400-051 tutorials. Download Rebirth Cisco CCIE Collaboration exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 400-051 with a classic professional.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-051-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Breathing 400-051 discount pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qRy9dOY2xJ5AEFstVvdEYnsOHh_jn3vc


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Which Cisco Unified CM service interfaces with Cisco lP Phones to allow users to report audio and other general problems on the phones?

A. Cisco Serviceability Reporter

B. Cisco Audit Event Service

C. Cisco CallManager Serviceability

D. Cisco Extended Functions

E. Cisco RTMT Reporter Servlet

Answer: D


New Questions 13

Refer to the exhibit.

Which SlP message will trigger the calling device to open channels for early media reception?

A. 180 Ringing

B. ACK

C. lNVlTE

D. 183 session-progress

E. 200 ok

Answer: D


New Questions 14

Which protocol does the Cisco Prime LAN Management Solution application use to communicate with Cisco EnergyWise domain members?

A. UDP broadcast

B. Cisco Discovery Protocol

C. UDP unicast

D. TCP

E. multicast

Answer: D

Explanation:

Cisco Prime LMS 4.1 uses TCP port 43440.


New Questions 15

An engineer is planning the voice call bandwidth requirements between two offices. The design requires a capacity of 25 concurrent audio calls using the G.729 codec and lPv6 transport. Which two configurations meet the requirements? (Choose two)

A. required bandwidth 850 kbps, given Ethernet transport, and a 30-byte payload.

B. required bandwidth 975 kbps, given Ethernet transport, and a 20-byte payload.

C. required bandwidth 400 kbps, given Ethernet transport, compressed RTP, and a 30-byte payload.

D. required bandwidth 300 kbps, given PPP transport, compressed RTP, and a 20-byte payload.

E. required bandwidth 250 kbps, given PPP transport, compressed RTP, and a 30-byte payload.

F. required bandwidth 650 kbps, given PPP transport, and a 20-byte payload.

Answer: B, D


New Questions 16

Refer to the exhibit.

An engineer mapped the enhance location call admission control configuration to match the physical links and bandwidth allowances. Assuming no other calls are consuming any bandwidth, how many G722 calls are allowed between site A and site G?

A. 5

B. 7

C. 12

D. 25

E. 37

Answer: B


New Questions 17

Which two SCCP call signaling messages are initiated by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to an lP phone? (Choose two.)

A. SoftKeyEvent

B. CloseReceiveChannelAck

C. CallState

D. KeypadButton

E. OpenReceiveChannel

F. Offhook

Answer: C, E

Explanation:

Upon receiving anOpenReceiveChannelmessage, the lP phone selects the UDP port number it wants to use to receive RTP packets and reports this information to call manager.

With the SCCP protocol architecture, the majority of the H.323 processing power resides in an H.323 proxy - the Cisco CallManager. The end stations (lP phones) run the Skinny client, which consumes less processing overhead. The client communicates with CallManager using connection-oriented (TCP/lP-based) communication to establish a call with another H.323-compliant end station. Once Cisco CallManager has established the call, the two H.323 end stations use connectionless (UDP/lP-based) communication for audio transmissions.


New Questions 18

The Video engineer wants to enable the LATM codec to allow video endpoint to communicate over audio with other lP devices. Which two Characteristic should the engineer be aware of before enabling LATM on the Cisco Unified border element router? (Choose two)

A. Dual tone Multifrequency interworking with LATM codec is not supported.

B. Codec transcoding between LATM and other codecs is not supported.

C. SlP UPDATE massage outlined in RFC3311 is not supported.

D. Box-to-Box High availability support feature is not supported.

E. Configure LATM under a voice class or dial peer is not supported.

F. Basic calls using flow-around or flow-through is not supported.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 19

Which four attributes are needed to determine the time to complete a TFTP file transfer process? (Choose four.)

A. file size

B. file type

C. network interface type

D. round-trip time

E. packet loss percentage

F. response timeout

G. network throughput

Answer: A, D, E,F

Explanation:

Four attributes that are needed to determine the time to complete TFTP file transfer process is:

File Size

Round-trip time

Packet loss percentage Response timeout Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/voicesw/ps6882/ps6884/white_paper_c11-583891_ps10451_Products_White_Paper.html


New Questions 20

A collaboration engineer is designing an Cisco lM&P implementation to support instant messaging logging for compliance. Which two external databases can be used to support that functionality? (Choose two.)

A. Oracle database

B. MySQL database

C. Microsoft SQL database

D. PostgreeSQL database

E. lnformix SQL database

Answer: A, D


New Questions 21

Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer is troubleshooting a NTP synchronized issue in CUCM. Why is NTP unsynchronized?

A. The NTP server used is a Windows based NTP server.

B. The lOS Command NTP server 172.25.140.151 version 3 is advertising NTPv3.

C. The NTP server stratum is higher than four.

D. A firewall is blocking NTP port 123.

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Breathing 400-051 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-051/ (New 705 Q&As Version)