how to use ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide

Exam Code: ccna wireless 200 355 dumps (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 200 355 dumps Exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-355 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-355-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Real 200-355 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1K_5D8ttuOQQ1eiQAN2BmiV98Cm613fIz


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

A help desk ticket states that a wireless access point has not joined its controller and is flashing rapidly. How can the help desk administer the access point with the default settings?

A. console

B. SSH

C. Telnet

D. HTTP

E. HTTPS

Answer: A


Question No: 5

How many dBm is 40 mW?

A. 10 dBm

B. 16 dBm

C. 20 dBm

D. 22 dBm

E. 40 dBm

Answer: B


Question No: 6

Which Cisco AnyConnect module provides wireless connectivity?

A. telemetry

B. web security

C. VPN

D. NAM

E. DART

F. posture

G. CSSC

Answer: D


Question No: 7

An engineer needs an AP with at least two spatial streams, four receivers, and three transmitters. Which device meets these requirements?

A. 2x4:3

B. 2x3:4

C. 4x3:2

D. 3x4:2

Answer: D


Question No: 8

How does an LWAP receive a configuration file?

A. It is configured manually.

B. It receives a configuration from the controller.

C. It automatically ships with a configuration.

D. It receives a configuration from a TFTP server.

Answer: B


Question No: 9

When using Cisco WCS version 7.0, which two features are available for the client troubleshooting tool when a Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 wireless client gets connected? (Choose two.)

A. Request CleanAir reports from the client

B. Send text messages to the client

C. Aggregated Cisco ACS authentication client information

D. Request the client to ping the DHCP-supplied IP gateway

E. Display a summary of client event history

Answer: B,D


Question No: 10

Which portion of a WLAN deployment can WLC message logs help to troubleshoot?

A. RF issues

B. encryption issues between APs and clients

C. configuration verification issues

D. infrastructure and client Issues

E. AP placement issues

Answer: D


Question No: 11

Which statement about customization of a web page that is used on a WLC to authorize guest users is true?

A. The administrator can use either a modified internal login page or the customized web page.

B. The administrator can use only the internal login page, and only the organization logo can be changed.

C. The administrator can use only the internal login page with a customized logo, headline,

and message.

D. The administrator can use only the customized web page that is uploaded to a WLC.

Answer: A


Question No: 12

Which statement about configuration of Layer 2 wireless user authentication on a Cisco WLC is true?

A. Local EAP is used only if an external RADIUS is not configured or is unreachable.

B. The external RADIUS is used only if local EAP is not configured.

C. The administrator chooses whether local EAP or an external RADIUS is used first.

D. The external RADIUS is used only if local EAP is explicitly disabled.

Answer: A


Question No: 13

Which open standard defines the combination of Extensible Authentication Protocol with Advanced Encryption Standard for providing strong wireless LAN client security?

A. IEEE 802.1X

B. IEEE 802.11i

C. WEP

D. WPA

E. WPA2

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Real 200-355 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-200-355/ (New 433 Q&As Version)