An Expert interview about 300-209 vce

Every IT job hunters is actually eager to have a new Cisco Cisco certification which is a new threshold to the discipline of internet technology. There are many training materials of the Cisco exam online. Its hard to choose a single that is comprehensive along with high-quality. Please stop at Exambible website and you will probably find all the Cisco 300-209 exam prepared questions and answers. Weve got make fantastic progress on the development regarding our Cisco 300-209 exam items since we all started. A lot of candidates have got superb results following using the 300-209 practice materials along with got the certification. It really is easy in order to compete with the competitors in the career market in case you hold the Cisco certificate.

2021 Sep 300-209 simos books:

Q21. Which hash algorithm is required to protect classified information? 

A. MD5 

B. SHA-1 

C. SHA-256 

D. SHA-384 

Answer: D 


Q22. An administrator wishes to limit the networks reachable over the Anyconnect VPN tunnels. Which configuration on the ASA will correctly limit the networks reachable to 209.165.201.0/27 and 209.165.202.128/27? 

A. access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224 

access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224 

group-policy GroupPolicy1 internal 

group-policy GroupPolicy1 attributes 

split-tunnel-policy tunnelspecified 

split-tunnel-network-list value splitlist 

B. access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224 

access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224 

group-policy GroupPolicy1 internal 

group-policy GroupPolicy1 attributes 

split-tunnel-policy tunnelall 

split-tunnel-network-list value splitlist 

C. group-policy GroupPolicy1 internal 

group-policy GroupPolicy1 attributes 

split-tunnel-policy tunnelspecified 

split-tunnel-network-list ipv4 1 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224 

split-tunnel-network-list ipv4 2 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224 

D. access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224 

access-list splitlist standard permit 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224 

crypto anyconnect vpn-tunnel-policy tunnelspecified 

crypto anyconnect vpn-tunnel-network-list splitlist 

E. crypto anyconnect vpn-tunnel-policy tunnelspecified 

crypto anyconnect split-tunnel-network-list ipv4 1 209.165.201.0 255.255.255.224 

crypto anyconnect split-tunnel-network-list ipv4 2 209.165.202.128 255.255.255.224 

Answer: A 


Q23. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which type of VPN implementation is displayed? 

A. IKEv2 reconnect 

B. IKEv1 cluster 

C. IKEv2 load balancer 

D. IKEv1 client 

E. IPsec high availability 

F. IKEv2 backup gateway 

Answer: C 


Q24. Refer to the exhibit. 


The network administrator is adding a new spoke, but the tunnel is not passing traffic. What 

could cause this issue? 

A. DMVPN is a point-to-point tunnel, so there can be only one spoke. 

B. There is no EIGRP configuration, and therefore the second tunnel is not working. 

C. The NHRP authentication is failing. 

D. The transform set must be in transport mode, which is a requirement for DMVPN. 

E. The NHRP network ID is incorrect. 

Answer: C 

Reference: 

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_4/ip_addr/configuration/guide/hadnhrp.html#w p1055049 


Q25. The Cisco AnyConnect client fails to connect via IKEv2 but works with SSL. The following error message is displayed: 

"Login Denied, unauthorized connection mechanism, contact your administrator" 

What is the most possible cause of this problem? 

A. DAP is terminating the connection because IKEv2 is the protocol that is being used. 

B. The client endpoint does not have the correct user profile to initiate an IKEv2 connection. 

C. The AAA server that is being used does not authorize IKEv2 as the connection mechanism. 

D. The administrator is restricting access to this specific user. 

E. The IKEv2 protocol is not enabled in the group policy of the VPN headend. 

Answer: E 


300-209 braindumps

Improve 300-209 simos study guide:

Q26. Remote users want to access internal servers behind an ASA using Microsoft terminal services. Which option outlines the steps required to allow users access via the ASA clientless VPN portal? 

A. 1. Configure a static pat rule for TCP port 3389 

2. Configure an inbound access-list to allow traffic from remote users to the servers 

3. Assign this access-list rule to the group policy 

B. 1. Configure a bookmark of the type http:// server-IP :3389 

2. Enable Smart tunnel on this bookmark 

3. Assign the bookmark to the desired group policy 

C. 1. Configure a Smart Tunnel application list 

2. Add the rdp.exe process to this list 

3. Assign the Smart Tunnel application list to the desired group policy 

D. 1. Upload an RDP plugin to the ASA 

2. Configure a bookmark of the type rdp:// server-IP 

3. Assign the bookmark list to the desired group policy 

Answer: D 


Q27. Which equation describes an elliptic curve? 

A. y3 = x3 + ax + b 

B. x3 = y2 + ab + x 

C. y4 = x2 + ax + b 

D. y2 = x3 + ax + b 

E. y2 = x2 + ax + b2 

Answer: D 


Q28. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which statement about the given IKE policy is true? 

A. The tunnel will be valid for 2 days, 88 minutes, and 00 seconds. 

B. It will use encrypted nonces for authentication. 

C. It has a keepalive of 60 minutes, checking every 5 minutes. 

D. It uses a 56-bit encryption algorithm. 

Answer: B 


Q29. Which.protocol must be enabled on the inside interface to use cluster encryption in SSL VPN load balancing? 

A. TLS 

B. DTLS 

C. IKEv2 

D. ISAKMP 

Answer: D 


Q30. Which command identifies an AnyConnect profile that was uploaded to the router flash? 

A. crypto vpn anyconnect profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml 

B. svc import profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml 

C. anyconnect profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml 

D. webvpn import profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml 

Answer: A 



see more 300-209 dumps