[Sep 2016] jk0-019 dump

Passing the CompTIA JK0-019 certification exam features never been easier through yourself. Pass4sure CompTIA JK0-019 exam training course is a cheaper and quicker way towards JK0-019 certification. If you are a new busy worker but eager to have the CompTIA JK0-019 certification, please take actions right now. The particular upgraded and genuine CompTIA JK0-019 exam braindumps contain the stimulated questions together using correct answers. The particular free downloadable Pdf files and test engine creates a nearly true JK0-019 exam environment. You will have access to be able to all the CompTIA JK0-019 review materials right after your payment. Youve no time to be able to hesitate. Start earlier, do the actual CompTIA practice questions more, and have the CompTIA JK0-019 certification far more sure. Our own dedicated instructors hunt the actual stimulation questions which may show up on the JK0-019 genuine exam. The Pass4sure CompTIA JK0-019 practice Pdf questions are generally complete and comprehensive guarantee to your CompTIA CompTIA exam preparation.

2016 Sep jk0-019 dump:

Q361. Which of the following OSI model layers is used for logical addressing? 

A. Physical 

B. Transport 

C. Network 

D. Data link 

Answer: C 


Q362. Which of the following is an example of a DHCP failover mechanism? 

A. APIPA 

B. Inactive lease 

C. Reservations 

D. Active lease 

Answer: A 


Q363. Which of the following protocols is commonly used by ping? 

A. SIP 

B. ICMP 

C. TFTP 

D. ARP 

Answer: B 


Q364. Which of the following is the port number used by HTTP? 

A. 21 

B. 80 

C. 443 

D. 3389 

Answer: B 


Q365. An administrator attempts to open a web page and sees the following error: 'Error 404: Page not found'. The administrator then uses the ping command and finds that the default gateway cannot be pinged. At which of the following layers does the problem MOST likely reside? 

A. Layer 1 

B. Layer 4 

C. Layer 5 

D. Layer 7 

Answer: A 


JK0-019 rapidshare

Replace jk0-019 pdf:

Q366. Which of the following tools would allow an administrator to push out a software update to all switches on the network? 

A. Network management 

B. Protocol analyzer 

C. Network monitoring 

D. System diagnostic 

Answer: A 


Q367. Which of the following wireless technologies can support the GREATEST distance on either 2.4GHz or 5GHz frequencies? 

A. 802.11a 

B. 802.11b 

C. 802.11g 

D. 802.11n 

Answer: D 


Q368. Which of the following protocols is Karen, a user, utilizing if no handshake or data reliability are required? 

A. TCP 

B. FTP 

C. TFTP 

D. UDP 

Answer: D 


Q369. Which of the following is the MAXIMUM distance a single 1000BaseT segment can cover? 

A. 100 kilometers (62 miles) 

B. 10 kilometers (6 miles) 

C. 1000 meters (3281 feet) 

D. 100 meters (328 feet) 

Answer: D 


Q370. Which of the following services can an administrator use to reduce latency and prioritize the flow of data? 

A. Fault tolerance 

B. RADIUS 

C. Qos 

D. Load balancing 

Answer: C 



see more JK0-019 dumps