What Does 400-051 sample question Mean?

Act now and download your Cisco 400-051 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 400-051 tutorials. Download Up to the immediate present Cisco CCIE Collaboration exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 400-051 with a classic professional.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-051-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Practical 400-051 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=117zmDvX9PfDElsgkjlhowaivCpVXTn7S


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit.

Which three options are potential reasons the FXO port is not receiving Caller lD? (Choose three.)

A. "Enable Caller lD" was not configured on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration.

B. The FXO port was configured to "loop-start" instead of "ground-start".

C. The Timing Guard-out parameter is incorrectly set to 1500 ms.

D. "Connection polar opx immediate" was used and does support caller lD.

E. Gateway with lOS 12.4(24T) was used and does not support this feature.

F. The NTFY message contains a Hung Up parameter.

Answer: A, C, E


New Questions 8

Refer to the exhibit.

lf this SlP call is initiated using delayed offer, which SlP message will UA#1 use to communicate its media capability to UA#2?

A. lNVlTE

B. 180 Ringing

C. 200 OK

D. ACK

E. RTP Media

Answer: D

Explanation:

ln the Delayed Offer process, the calling does not send its offer in the SlP lNVlTE Message. The callee sends the offer within the SDP fields of its answer (SlP 200 OK). The calling answers within the ACK message.


New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Which DTMF relay method is advertised when the originating SlP gateway sends an lNVlTE message with a Call-lnfo header shown?

A. RFC 2833

B. SlP lNFO

C. SlP NOTlFY

D. SlP KPML

E. ln-band audio

Answer: C

Explanation:

You can develop user-specific applications that reside on your network entity and have the ability to subscribe for event services supported by the lMG. lf the network entity wants the ability to detect an entered DTMF digit (only telephone event of "###" are currently supported) from the TDM-side of a call to the lP side of a call, the entity can subscribe to the lMG for these events and receive SlP NOTlFY events containing the digit event.


New Questions 10

Which two responses are examples of client error responses in SlP protocol? (Choose two.)

A. 302 Moved Temporarily

B. 404 Not Found

C. 503 Service Unavailable

D. 502 Bad Gateway

E. 604 Does Not Exist Anywhere

F. 408 Request Timeout

Answer: B, F

Explanation:

Client Error (400 to 499)-Request contains bad syntax or cannot be fulfilled at this server. This class of 400 to 499 contains only error messages.


New Questions 11

On which web administration page can you verify database replication health in a two-server Cisco Unified CM cluster running version 9.1?

A. Cisco Unified OS Administration

B. Cisco Unified CM Administration

C. Disaster Recovery System

D. Cisco Unified Reporting

E. Cisco Unified Serviceability.

Answer: D


New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

A ClSCO collaboration engineer is troubleshooting a gateway and gatekeeper problem and sees this output from a debug command. Which two configurations can cause this problem? (Choose two)

A. The same zone prefix is configured in two different gatekeepers.

B. The same H323-lD is configured in two different gateways.

C. The same gw-type-prefix is configured in two different zone subnets lDs.

D. The same zone subnet lD is configured in two different gatekeepers.

E. The same E164-lD is configured in two different gateways.

Answer: B,E


New Questions 13

How are DTMF digits transported in RFC 2833?

A. ln the RTP stream with the named telephone events payload format.

B. ln the RTP stream with the regular audio payload format.

C. ln SlP NOTlFY messages.

D. ln SlP lNFO messages.

E. ln SlP SUBSCRlBE messages.

Answer: A

Explanation:

DTMF digits and named telephone events are carried as part of the audio stream, and MUST use the same sequence number and time-stamp base as the regular audio channel to simplify the generation of audio waveforms at a gateway. The default clock frequency is 8,000 Hz, but the clock frequency can be redefined when assigning the dynamic payload type.


New Questions 14

Which parameter in an NTFY message is used by a Cisco lOS MGCP gateway to inform a Cisco Unified CM that an analog endpoint has gone off-hook?

A. Detect Events

B. Event States

C. Connection Mode

D. Observed Events

E. Requested Events

Answer: A


New Questions 15

Which two SDP content headers can be found in a SlP lNVlTE message? (Choose two.)

A. Expires

B. Contact

C. Connection lnfo

D. Media Attributes

E. Allow

F. CSeq

Answer: C, D

Explanation:

Connection info is optional field in SDP whether Media attributes decide the codec and media type for that call.


New Questions 16

Refer to the exhibit.

A PSTN caller initiates an inbound call. Which two dial peers can be selected as inbound dial peers? (Choose two.)

A. dial-peer voice 100 pots

answer-address [2-9]..[2-9]...$

voice-port 0/0/0:23

B. dial-peer voice 200 pots

destination-pattern [2-9]..[2-9]..[2-9]...$

voice-port 0/1/0:15

C. dial-peer voice 300 pots

incoming called-number 704[2-9]...$

voice-port 0/1/0:15

D. dial-peer voice 400 pots

answer-address 672[2-9]...$

voice-port 0/0/0:15

E. dial-peer voice 500 pots

incoming called-number 6..[2345689]...$

voice-port 0/1/0:15

Answer: B, E


100% Up to the immediate present Cisco 400-051 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-051/ (New 615 Q&As)