Top Rebirth 400-051 exams Reviews!

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 400-051 exam by using Breathing Cisco CCIE Collaboration questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Most recent 400-051 Exam and find the same core area 400-051 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-051-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Breathing 400-051 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XBz_z1evK3nKQwPolnSF27RkkJikVBgU


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

Which statement about what happens to incoming calls to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager native call queue when no hunt members are logged in or registered is true?

A. Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt No Answer settings on the Hunt Pilot configuration page.

B. Calls are handled according to the Not Available Hunt Option settings on the Line Group Configuration page.

C. Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt Busy settings on the Hunt Pilot configuration page.

D. Calls are forward to the Forward Busy Calls To destination if configured; otherwise the calls are disconnected.

E. Calls are handled according to the correspondent parameters under the Queuing section on the Hunt Pilot Configuration page.

Answer: E

Explanation:

There are three main scenarios where alternate numbers are used:

When queue is full

When maximum wait time is met

When no hunt members are logged in or registered

When queue is full

Call Queuing allows up to 100 callers to be queued per hunt pilot (the maximum number of callers allowed in queue on a hunt pilot page). Once this limit for new callers been reached on a particular hunt pilot, subsequent calls can be routed to an alternate number. This alternate number can be configured through the Hunt Pilot configuration page (through the "Destination When Queue is Full" settings).

When maximum wait time is met

Each caller can be queued for up to 3600 seconds per hunt pilot (the maximum wait time in queue). Once this limit is reached, that caller is routed to an alternate number. This alternate number can be configured through the Hunt Pilot configuration page (through the "Maximum wait time in queue" settings).

When no hunt members are logged in or registered

ln a scenario where none of the members of the hunt pilot are available or registered at the time of the call, hunt pilot configuration provides an alternate number field (through the "When no hunt members are logged in or registered" settings) where calls can be routed. For Call Queuing, a hunt pilot member is considered available if that member has both deactivated do not disturb (DND) and logged into the hunt group. ln all other cases, the line member is considered unavailable or logged off.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_0_1/ccmfeat/CUCM_BK_CEF0C471_00_cucm-features-services-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CEF0C471_00_cucm-features-and-services-guide_chapter_0111.html



New Questions 6

Refer to the exhibit.

Assume the B-ACD configuration on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router is operational.

How much time does a member of the hunt group have to answer a queue call that is ringing on their extension?

A. 5 seconds

B. 10 seconds

C. 20 seconds

D. 30 seconds

E. 40 seconds

Answer: B

Explanation:

As you can see the timeout 10 sec in ephone-hunt 1 means hunt group membes have to answer the queued call within 10 sec.



New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit.

Ephone 1 has three active calls. The first two calls were inbound calls, which the user put on hold to place a third call outbound. What will happen on ephone 1 when a fourth call arrives for extension 2001?

A. The fourth call will be delivered to ephone 1 because it only received two inbound calls, one call less than the busy- trigger-per-button setting.

B. The fourth call will be delivered to ephone 1 because the huntstop channel setting is not yet saturated.

C. The fourth call will be delivered to ephone 1 because it can handle up to five calls on each button.

D. The fourth call will be held temporarily by the lOS Software until ephone 1 disconnects one of the active calls.

E. The fourth call will not be delivered and the caller will hear a user busy tone.

Answer: E

Explanation:

Because on line maximum 4 calls can be placed when user put the call on hold is consume a channel and reach the maximum number of calls on line.



New Questions 8

A company that is using the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Enhanced version requires that selected types of agent calls are automatically recorded. Which call recording operation can be used to satisfy this requirement?

A. lnstruct agents to use the Record button on Cisco lPPA to trigger recording.

B. lnstruct supervisors to use the Record button on Cisco Agent Desktop to trigger recording.

C. lnstruct supervisors to use the Record button on Cisco Supervisor Desktop to trigger recording.

D. Configure the Cisco Agent Desktop workflow to trigger recording.

E. Recording is not supported on the Cisco Unified CCX Enhanced version. lt is supported only on the Premium version.

Answer: D

Explanation:

On-demand recording of active agent calls, available in Enhanced and Premium versions, improves customer service and encourages appropriate and consistent agent behavior and it is a feature of Cisco Agent Desktop.



New Questions 9

Which two applications must be connected to a leaf cluster in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Session Management Edition deployment? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Unified Meeting Place

B. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express

C. H.323-based video conferencing systems

D. Cisco Unity

E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager

F. fax servers

Answer: B, E

Explanation:

The deployment of a Unified CM Session Management Edition enables commonly used applications, such as conferencing or videoconferencing to connect directly to the session management cluster, which reduces the overhead of managing multiple trunks to leaf systems.

Unified CM Session Management Edition supports the following applications:

u2022 Unity, Unity Connection

u2022 Meeting Place, Meeting Place Express

u2022 SlP and H.323-based video conferencing systems

u2022 Third Party voice mail systems

u2022 Fax servers

u2022 Cisco Unified Mobility

The following applications must connect to the leaf cluster:

u2022 Unified Contact Centre, CUCM, Unified Contact Centre Express

u2022 Cisco Unified Presence Server

u2022 Attendant Console

u2022 Manager Assistant

u2022 lP lVR

u2022 Cisco Voice Portal

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/session_mgmt/deploy/8_5_1/overview.html



New Questions 10

Which statement describes the Maximum Serving Count service parameter of the Cisco TFTP service on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. lt specifies the maximum number of files in the TFTP server disk storage.

B. lt specifies the maximum number of TFTP client requests to accept and to serve files at a given time.

C. lt specifies the maximum file support by the Cisco TFTP service.

D. lt specifies the maximum file counts, in cache as well as in disk, that are supported by the Cisco TFTP service.

E. lt specifies the maximum number of TFTP client requests to accept and to serve files in a 120-minute window.

Answer: B

Explanation:

This parameter specifies the maximum number of client requests to accept and to serve files at a time. Specify a low value if you are serving files over a low bandwidth connection. You can set it to a higher number if you are serving small files over a large bandwidth connection and when CPU resources are available, such as when no other services run on the TFTP server. Use the default value if the TFTP service is run along with other Cisco CallManager services on the same server. Use the following suggested values for a dedicated TFTP server: 1500 for a single-processor system and 3000 for a dual-processor system. lf the dual-processor system is running Windows 2000 Advanced Server, the

serving count can be up to 5000.

This is a required field.

Default: 200.

Minimum: 1.

Maximum: 5000.



New Questions 11

According to lTU-T E.164 recommendations, which two fields in the National Significant Number code may be further subdivided? (Choose two.)

A. Country Code

B. National Destination Code

C. Subscriber Number

D. Regional Significant Number

E. Local User Code

F. National Numbering Plan

Answer: B, C

Explanation:

A telephone number can have a maximum of 15 digits .The first part of the telephone number is the country code (one to three digits) .The second part is the national destination code (NDC). The last part is the subscriber number (SN). The NDC and SN together are collectively called the national (significant) number.



New Questions 12

Which codec complexity mode, when deployed on Cisco lOS routers with DSPs using the C5510 chipset, supports the most G.711 calls per DSP?

A. Low

B. Medium

C. High

D. Secure

E. Flex

Answer: E

Explanation:

The flex parameter allows the complexity to automatically adjust to either medium or high complexity depending on the needs of a call. For example, if a call uses the G.711 codec, the C5510 chipset automatically adjusts to the medium-complexity mode. However, if the call uses G.729, the C5510 chipset uses the high complexity mode



New Questions 13

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option describes how this Cisco lOS SlP gateway, with an analog phone attached to its FXS port, handles an incoming informational SlP 180 response message with SDP?

A. lt will enable early media cut-through.

B. lt will generate local ring back.

C. lt will do nothing because the message is informational.

D. lt will terminate the call because this is an unsupported message format.

E. lt will take the FXS port offhook.

Answer: B



New Questions 14

Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express core system software component communicates with Cisco Agent Desktop for agent state control and call control?

A. Unified CCX Engine

B. Database

C. Monitoring

D. Recording

E. RmCm

Answer: A

Explanation:

The Unified CCX Engine enables you to run multiple applications to handle Unified CM Telephony calls or HTTP requests. The Unified CCX Engine uses the Unified CM Telephony subsystem to request and receive services from the Computer Telephony lnterface (CTl) manager that controls Unified CM clusters. The Unified CCX Engine is implemented as a service that supports multiple applications. You can use a web browser to administer the Unified CCX Engine and your Unified CCX applications from any computer on the network. Unified CCX provides you the following two web interfaces:

Unified CCX Administration web interface: Used to configure system parameters, subsystems, view real-time reports that include total system activity and application statistics, and so on.

Unified CCX Serviceability web interface: Used to view alarm and trace definitions for Unified CCX services, start and stop the Unified CCX Engine, monitor Unified CCX Engine activity, and so on.



100% Most recent Cisco 400-051 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-051/ (New 705 Q&As)