Advanced Guide: passleader 400 101

Vivid of passleader 400 101 sample question materials and torrent for Cisco certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 400 101 vce pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam Today!


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Vivid 400-101 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NSUhfDNX5MaN4i2EjLlDDw6kSsXs6DwU


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

Which two items must be confined to caputure packet data with the Embedded Packet Caputure feature ? (Choose two)

A. the capture point

B. the capture buffer

C. the coputure file export location

D. the caputure filter

E. the capture rate

F. the buffer memory size

Answer: A,B


Question No: 7

Which two commands should you enter to enable IP Source Guard with source IP and MAC address filtering?(Choose two)

A. ip verify source tracking

B. switu00e7hport port-security

C. ip verify unicast source

D. ip verify source

E. ip verify source port-security

Answer: B,E


Question No: 8

Which two conditions must be before IS-IS Level1 routers will become adjacent?(ChoosE.

A. The routers must share a common Autonomous 8ystem Number

B. The routers must share a common process ID

C. The routers must be in different areas

D. The routers must share a common NETWORK SEGMENT

E. The routers must be configured with the neighbor command

F. The routers must be in same area

Answer: D,F


Question No: 9

Which set of commands conditionally advertises 172.16.0.0/24 as long as 10.10.10.10/32 is in the routing table?

A.

B.

C.

D.

E. Option A

F. Option B

G. Option C

H. Option D

Answer: B

Explanation:

Advertise maps are used for conditional routing to advertise specified prefixes if something which is specified in exist map exists. In our question we need to advertise 172.16.0.0/24 if 10.10.10.10/32 exists in the routing table so we have to use commanD. u201cneighbor x.x.x.x advertise-map <prefix-list of 172.16.0.0/24> exist-map <prefix-list of 10.10.10.10/32>u201d. Therefore B is correct.


Question No: 10

Which two statements about IPv6 PIM are true?(Choose two)

A. PIM-SM and PIM-SSM can be configured in the same network

B. PIM-SM bases its RPF checks on the unicast routing table

C. It supports both sparse mode and dense mode

D. It supports both Auto-RP and BSR

E. It works in conjunction with unicast routing protocols to send and receive multicast updates

Answer: A,B


Question No: 11

Which two options are benefits of Metro Ethernet?(Choose two.)

A. It supports CHAP authentication.

B. It includes a comprehensive framing mechanism.

C. It integrates seamlessly throughout the enterprise.

D. It can negate link parameters such as frame speed

E. It provides lower cost per-port than other WAN technologies

Answer: C,E


Question No: 12

Which three conditions must be met for the IP routing state of an interface to be up?(choose three.

A. The interface must have a known IP address

B. Active IP routing must be enabled

C. Cisco express forwarding must be enabled

D. Cisco discovery protocol must be enabled on the inter face

E. A backup interface must be defined

F. The interface line-protocol state must be up

Answer: A,B,F


Question No: 13

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the effect on the network when you apply these configuration to RI and R2?

A. Asymmetric routing occurs because the bandwidth and delay K value settings are mismatched.

B. The interface bandwidth and delay settings adjust automatically to match the new metric settings

C. The neighbor adjacency between R1 and R2 temporarily resets and then reestablishes itself.

D. R1 and R2 fail to form a neighbor adjacency.

Answer: D


Question No: 14

An IP SLA fails to generate statistics. How can you fix the problem?

A. Add the verify-data command to the router configuration

B. Reload the router configuration.

C. Remove the ip sla schedule statement from the router configuration and re-enter it.

D. Add the debug ip sla trace command to the router configuration.

E. Add the debug ip sla error command to the router configuration.

Answer: A


Question No: 15

A host on an Ethernet segment has a different subnet mask than the default gateway. What can be done to allow it to communicate with devices outside of this subnet?

A. Configure a static route for the host on the default gateway

B. Configure a static ARP entry on the default gateway for the host IP address

C. Enable gratuitous ARP on the host

D. Enable proxy ARP on the default gateway

Answer: A


100% Avant-garde Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/400-101-dumps.html (New 911 Q&As)