The Secret of 70-494 exam questions

Pass4sure provides you with the particular Microsoft Microsoft practice questions and answers along with best high quality. And our free downloadable examination engine can make you sense that you are generally taking the particular real Microsoft 70-494 exam. If you dont know how to prepare to the Microsoft 70-494 exam, please seek our research guide with regard to help. Consequently download the Pass4sure Microsoft Microsoft exam goods and be ready to the Microsoft 70-494 actual examination preparation. [vendor].com features abundant training supply for the Microsoft 70-494 exam. You can be assured to acquire certified on the initial try. The actual Microsoft Microsoft test questions and also answers are published by our senior experts who will be working in this field for a lot of years. It is never the easy process to pass the particular Microsoft 70-494 exam. We promise that you will get a satisfied result by getting advantage of our Microsoft Microsoft exam demos.

2016 Aug 70-494 book:

Q1. DRAG DROP - (Topic 4) 

The service has been deployed to Windows Azure. 

Trey Research has provided version 1.3.0.0 of the assembly to support a change in the serialization format. The service must remain available during the transition to the new serialization format. 

You need to ensure that the service is using the new assembly. 

Which configuration setting should you add to the web.config? (To answer, drag the appropriate configuration elements to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each configuration element may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 


Answer: 



Topic 5, Mix Questions


Q2. - (Topic 5) 

You are developing an order processing application that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. The application has a method that returns orders filtered by date. 

The Order class is shown below. 


You must filter the data on the SQL server before it is returned to the application server. 

You need to return orders more recent than the entered date. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q3. - (Topic 5) 

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application that includes the following method. 


You need to test the AccountBalance method. Which unit test should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/cc163665.aspx http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.visualstudio.testtools.unittesting.assert.areequal(v=vs.110).aspx 


Q4. DRAG DROP - (Topic 5) 

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API application. 

The methods of the Web API must return details about the result of the operation. 

You need to create methods to update and delete products. 

You have the following code: 


Which code segments should you include in Target 1, Target 2, Target 3, Target 4 and Target 5 to complete the code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct targets in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 


Answer: 



Q5. - (Topic 1) 

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that is secured using SSL. You are ready to deploy the application to production. 

The deployment package must include the installation of the SSL certificate. 

You need to configure the deployment package to meet the requirement. 

What should you do? 

A. In the Package/Publish settings of the project, select the All Files in this project folder option. 

B. In the Build Events settings of the project, configure a pre-build event to include the SSL certificate. 

C. Create a web publish pipeline target file with a custom web deploy target. 

D. In the Signing dialog box, choose Sign the assembly and select the appropriate entry from the Choose a strong name key file list. 

Answer: C 


Q6. DRAG DROP - (Topic 2) 

You need to complete the GetProcessedOrders() action in the ProcessedOrderController controller to meet the requirements. 

You have the following code: 


Which code segments should you include in Target 1, Target 2, Target 3 and Target 4 to complete the code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct targets in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 


Answer: 



Q7. - (Topic 5) 

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that displays stock market information. 

The stock market information updates frequently and must be displayed in real-time. 

You need to eliminate unnecessary header data, minimize latency, and transmit data over 

a full-duplex connection. 

What should you do? 

A. Instantiate a MessageChannel object on the client. 

B. Implement long-running HTTP requests. 

C. Implement WebSockets protocol on the client and the server. 

D. Configure polling from the browser. 

Answer: C 


70-494 exam prep

Up to the immediate present braindumps 70-494:

Q8. - (Topic 5) 

You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application. 

You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to modify the text of a comment. 

Which HTTP verb should you use? 

A. GET 

B. PUT 

C. DELETE 

D. POST 

Answer: B 


Q9. - (Topic 3) 

You need to ensure that all the MVC controllers are secure. 

Which code segment should you use as the body for the CreateController method in AdminVerifierFactory.cs? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q10. DRAG DROP - (Topic 2) 

You need to create the ShippingContext class in the ShippingAddress.cs file to meet the requirements. 

What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 


Answer: 



Q11. - (Topic 5) 

You are building an ADO.NET Entity Framework application. 

You need to validate the conceptual schema definition language (CSDL), store schema definition language (SSDL), and mapping specification language (MSL) files. 

Which Entity Data Model tool can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. ADO.NET Entity Data Model Designer 

B. EDM Generator (EdmGen.exe) 

C. Create Database Wizard 

D. Entity Data Model Wizard 

Answer: A,B 


Q12. - (Topic 5) 

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC news aggregation application that will be deployed to servers on multiple networks. 

The application must be compatible with multiple browsers. A user can search the website for news articles. You must track the page number that the user is viewing in search results. 

You need to program the location for storing state information about the user's search. 

Where should you persist state information? 

A. Store search results and page index in Session. 

B. Use QueryString to store search terms and page index. 

C. Store search results and page index in TempData. 

D. Use Application state to store search terms and page index. 

Answer: B 


Q13. - (Topic 5) 

You are developing an order processing application that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. Lazy loading has been disabled. The application displays orders and their associated order details. Order details are filtered 

based on the category of the product in each order. The Order class is shown below. 


You need to return orders with their filtered list of order details included in a single round trip to the database. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q14. - (Topic 5) 

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application to be used on the Internet. The environment uses Active Directory with delegation to access secure resources. Users must be able to log on to the application to maintain their personal preferences. You need to use the least amount of development effort to enable users to log on. What should you do? 

A. Enable Windows authentication. 

B. Generate server SSL certificates and install them in IIS. 

C. Enable Digest authentication. 

D. Enable Forms authentication. 

Answer: A 


Q15. HOTSPOT - (Topic 5) 

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. It is ready for deployment to the production web server. A local SQL Express .MDF file was used by the application during development, but the application will use an existing SQL server database in production. 

There are files required by the application that are not part of the project. You must publish the program database (PDB) files. The application was developed using IIS Express without any special settings to be migrated. 

You need to configure the web package settings for deployment. 

Which settings should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate setting or settings in the answer area.) 



Answer: 




see more 70-494 dumps