Beginners Guide: eugh c 210-060 cicd ebook

Some sort of Cisco 210-060 Qualifications is one of the wisest profession steps you may make yourself if you are fitness professional an integral part of this 210-060 make for any Cisco. It all confirms for you to belong to this particular company plus on auto-pilot confers traits connected with knowledgeable, sensible, plus equipped in anyone. Having on the web 210-060 qualifications coaching with us will probably improve practical knowledge as well as experience.

2016 Aug 210-060 cicd pdf download:

Q31. Which profile must be added to the end user profile when enabling an end user for Cisco Unified Presence? 

A. Device profile 

B. UC service profile 

C. Extension mobility profile 

D. SIP profile 

Answer: B 


Q32. A user would like all calls to be forwarded to voice mail. The user's phone is not set up with a soft key for this feature. Which option accomplishes this configuration from within the Cisco Unified Communication Administrator Directory Number configuration page? 

A. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward No Coverage External > Select voice mail check box 

B. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward Busy External > Select voice mail check box 

C. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward All > Select voice mail check box 

D. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward Unregistered External > Select voice mail check box 

Answer: C 


Q33. A field technician must reset a single 7965 IP phone so that it will be discovered on the network again and request an IP address from DCHP. Which steps should the network engineer provide? 

A. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial # # * * * 

B. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial # # * # # 

C. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial * * # * * 

D. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial * * # # # 

Answer: C 


Q34. Which three network elements are crucial when deploying VoIP devices? (Choose three.) 

A. Round-trip time 

B. QoS markings 

C. Bandwidth 

D. Ethernet 

E. Fibre 

F. Token ring 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q35. An engineer has deployed IM-user-only mode for the IM and Presence Service. Which two features will be available? (Choose two.) 

A. third-party XMPP clients are not supported 

B. IM and Presence support without Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

C. audio/video calling 

D. Cisco Unity voicemail retrieval via SMTP 

E. XMPP federation capabilities 

Answer: B,E 


210-060 free question

Most up-to-date 210-060 cicd book pdf:

Q36. Which two technologies comprise a Cisco Presence deployment? (Choose two.) 

A. Cisco Unified Presence Server 

B. Cisco Unity Connection 

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

D. Active Directory 

E. Cisco Unified Border Element 

F. Cisco Expressway 

Answer: A,C 


Q37. A voice engineer configured a Cisco Unified Presence client for a new employee. The CSF device and user are associated, but the end user cannot make a call using Cisco Unified Personal Communicator softphone mode..Which configuration item should be checked next to identify the issue? 

A. Client service framework 

B. Common device configuration 

C. Calling search space 

D. Route pattern 

Answer: C 


Q38. Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question. 



International calls are also failing. Using the router configuration supplied, why are international calls failing? 

A. Prefix should be 00 

B. The character "T" cannot be used in a Pots dial pattern 

C. The port should be 0/0/0:12 

D. The destination pattern is missing a "0" 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

The International dial peer configuration is shown below: 


\\psf\Home\.Trash\Screen Shot 2015-03-11 at 8.54.06 AM.png The prefix is incorrectly set to 900, not 00. 


Q39. An SCCP IP phone places a call to a SIP phone that is registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express. During the active call, call waiting indicates a second call is incoming to the handset, but the user decides to ignore it. In this scenario, what is the combined total number of signaling conversations and media flows that used the SCCP phone as an endpoint? 

A. 2 

B. 3 

C. 4 

D. 5 

E. 6 

Answer: B 


Q40. An administrator wants to verify that a new PRI is properly connected to the PSTN status. Which Layer 2 status should be seen? 

A. MULTIPLE_FRAME_ESTABLISHED 

B. TEI_ASSIGNED 

C. LINK_UP 

D. CONTROLLER_UP 

Answer: A 



see more 210-060 dumps