How to pass Microsoft 70-517 Real Exam in 24 Hours [exam fees 151-165]

Depending on superb technology, much better services for patrons. Pass4sure offer 24 hour customer care for Microsoft examinee and you may acquire what you would like understand at any time. Your satisfaction in our 70-517 will be our services objective, their joint advancement with clients will be our prolonged pursuit inside a large part. Thus please do not think twice to contact us all when you have any queries of 70-517 exam.

2016 Jul 70-517 exam question

Q151. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application.

The application must allow users to enter JavaScript in a feedback text box only. You need to disable request validation.

What should you do?

A. Apply and set the CausesClientSideValidation attribute on the text box to FALSE.

B. Apply and set the ValidateInput attribute on the text box to FALSE.

C. Use the HttpRequest.Unvalidated property to read the unvalidated form value.

D. Use the HttpRequest.Form property to read the unvalidated form value.

Answer: C

Explanation: Provides access to HTTP request values without triggering request validation.

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.web.httprequest.unvalidated.aspx


Q152. DRAG DROP 

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that takes customer orders. Orders are restricted to customers with IP addresses based in the United States. You need to implement a custom route handler.

How should you implement the route handler? (To answer, drag the appropriate line of code to the correct location or locations. Each line of code may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)


Answer:



Q153. You develop a SharePoint app that reads data from an external source by using Business Connectivity Services (BCS). The following markup defines the subscription: (Line numbers are included for reference only.)


Employee identification (ID) numbers that are less than 100 must be ignored. You need to configure the subscription.

What should you do?


A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: D


Q154. You need to meet the requirements for data storage for the CourierMobile app and the CloudMananger app.

Which technologies should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Windows Azure SQL Database

B. SharePoint content database

C. Secure Store

D. SQL Server Express LocalDB

E. SharePoint list

Answer: A,D

Explanation: A: SQL Azure in the cloud.

D: LocalDB is a lightweight version of Express that has the same programmability features, but it runs in user mode and has a fast, zero-configuration installation and a short list of prerequisites.

From scenario:

* CourierMobile App

The CourierMobile app must be able to capture more than 30 million data points of location data daily as they occur and upload the location data to the cloud when connected to the Internet.

* Cloudmanager App

/ The CloudManager app must elastically scale to capture courier location data as the number of bicycle couriers increases or decreases.

/ The CloudManager app must process bicycle courier location data from a data store capable of storing more than 30 million items.


Q155. An advertising campaign was recently launched. Some of the ads contain a link to products that no longer exist or have IDs that have changed.

You need to ensure that all product links display a product. Which code segment should you use to configure the route?


A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: A


Q156. You need to ensure that new customers enter a valid email address.

Which code should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)


A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: A,D


Q157. DRAG DROP 

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that authenticates a user by using claims-based authentication.

The application must:

✑ Use Windows Identity Foundation 4.5.

✑ Support the Windows Azure Access Control Service.

You need to implement authentication.

How should you build the class constructor? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)


Answer:



70-517 sample question

Up to the minute 70-517 free question:

Q158. A user deploys a sandbox solution. The user cannot activate the solution.

You need to ensure that the user can activate the solution.

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Grant permission to the user to execute the solution.

B. Grant permission to the user to activate the solution.

C. Start the Microsoft SharePoint Foundation Sandboxed Code Service.

D. Start the PerformancePoint Services.

Answer: A,C

Explanation: C: go into Central Administration and navigate to System Settings –> Manage Services on Server and start the “Microsoft SharePoint Foundation Sandboxed Code Service” service.


Q159. You need to deploy the package. Which file should you select?

A. the file ending in .publish

B. the file ending in .wsp

C. the file ending in .dll

D. the file ending in .app

Answer: D


Q160. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application by using Visual Studio 2012.

The application throws and handles exceptions when it runs.

You need to examine the state of the application when exceptions are thrown. What should you do?

A. From the Debug menu in Visual Studio 2012, select Exceptions. Enable the Thrown check box for Common Language Runtime Exceptions.

B. From the DEBUG menu in Visual Studio 2012, select Attach to Process. Select the IIS process.

C. From the Debug menu in Visual Studio 2012, select Exceptions. Disable the User­ unhandled check box for Common Language Runtime Exceptions.

D. From the TOOLS menu in Visual Studio 2012, click Customize. C!ic< tie Commands tab and select Debug.

Answer: A


Q161. You need to make all of the rows in the table bold in the Views/RunLog/GetLog.cshtml view.

Which code segment should you use?

A. Table > th:last-child { font-weight: bold; }

B. Table+first-child{ font-weight: bold; }

C. Table>tr>th:nth-child{2){font-weight: bold; }

D. Table > tr { font-weight: bold; }

Answer: D


Q162. You need to extend the edit functionality of RunLogController. Which code segment should you use?


A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C


Q163. HOTSPOT 

You develop a SharePoint app by using the client-side object model (CSOM.)

On each page of the app, you need to display the user profile picture for the user that is currently logged in.

How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the appropriate option from each drop-down list in the answer area.)



Answer:



Q164. You need to validate that specific users can delete tasks. Which code segment should you insert at line CD04?


A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: D


Q165. You need to resolve the  loading issue.

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Set the size of the site collection object cache to at least 100 MB.

B. Enable the binary large object (BLOB) cache on each front-end web server.

C. Activate the Content Organizer site feature.

D. Enable authenticated cache profiles for the site output cache.

E. Enable publishing features for the site collection.

F. Set the default device channel to the active channel.

Answer: A,B

Explanation: A: The object cache is used internally to optimize page rendering by storing properties of sites, page layouts, and pages. The object cache reduces the amount of traffic between the Web server and a SQL database. This results in higher throughput of rendered pages, thereby increasing the number of pages that can be delivered to clients.

B: SharePoint Server 2013 provides a disk-based cache that stores files that are used by web pages to help them load quickly in the browser, and reduces the load on the database server when it uses those files. These files are known as binary large objects (BLOBs), and the cache is known as the BLOB cache. The BLOB cache is stored directly on the hard disk drive of a front-end web server computer.

* When using  Rendition you will have to enable BLOBCache to improve performance

* By using Device Channel Renditions you can create smaller  sizes designed specifically for mobile use. This allows the mobile user to browse the smaller version, increasing the overall performance for the device they are using.  Rendition enables you to have large files stored within your website along with smaller scaled variations for mobile users.

When using  Rendition you will have to enable BLOBCache to improve performance

From scenario:

* Some employees report that the home page loads slowly. You investigate the issue and find out that the size of some s is very large. You must enable  renditions on the intranet site collection.



see more 70-517 dumps