dumps 70-532 [May 2016]

Vivid of 70-532 question materials and resource for Microsoft certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-532 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions exam Today!

2016 May 70-532 Study Guide Questions:

Q52. - (Topic 1) 

You update the portion of the website that contains biographical information about 

students. 

You need to provide data for testing the updates to the website. 

Which approach should you use? 

A. Use SQL Server data synchronization. 

B. Use the Active Geo-Replication feature of Azure SQL Database. 

C. Use SQL Replication. 

D. Use the Geo-Replication feature of Azure Storage. 

Answer: A 


Q53. - (Topic 3) 

You need to debug the website remotely. 

Which three actions should you take? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. In the Azure management portal, configure a monitoring endpoint. 

B. In the Azure management portal, set remote debugging to On and set the Visual Studio version to 2013. 

C. Install the Azure SDK for .NET on the computer that runs Visual Studio. 

D. In the web.config file for the website, set the debug attribute of the compilation element to true. 

E. In the Azure management portal, set the web hosting plan to Standard. 

Answer: B,C,D 


Q54. - (Topic 5) 

You deploy an application as a cloud service in Azure. 

The application consists of five instances of a web role. 

You need to move the web role instances to a different subnet. 

Which file should you update? 

A. Service definition 

B. Diagnostics configuration 

C. Service configuration 

D. Network configuration 

Answer: C 


Q55. - (Topic 5) 

You store data in an Azure blob. Data accumulates at a rate of 0.10 GB per day. 

You must use storage analytics data to verify that the service level agreement (SLA) has been met and to analyze the performance of VHDs, including the pattern of usage. 

Analytics data must be deleted when it is older than 100 days or when the total amount of data exceeds 10 GB. 

You need to configure storage analytics and access the storage analytics data. 

Which two approaches will achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. Disable the data retention policy. 

B. Access analytics data by using the Service Management REST APL 

C. Access analytics data by using the APIs used to read blob and table data. 

D. Configure a data retention policy of 100 days. 

Answer: C,D 


Q56. HOTSPOT - (Topic 5) 

A company creates an Azure worker role to manage products. 

The number of customers who inquire about how many products are in inventory rapidly increases. 

You need to ensure that the worker role can scale to accommodate the increased workload. 

How should you complete the relevant code? To answer, select the appropriate option or options in the answer area. 


Answer: 



70-532  question

Most up-to-date azure 70-532 dumps:

Q57. - (Topic 4) 

You need to configure diagnostics for the Azure solution. 

Which two types of diagnostic data should you collect? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. Application logs 

B. Event logs 

C. Crash dumps 

D. Infrastructure logs 

E. IIS logs 

F. Performance counters 

Answer: B,C 


Q58. HOTSPOT - (Topic 5) 

You have a WebJob object that runs as part of an Azure website. The WebJob object uses features from the Azure SDK for .NET. You use a well-formed but invalid storage key to create the storage account that you pass into the UploadDataToAzureStorage method. 

The WebJob object contains the following code segment. Line numbers are included for reference only. 


For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. 


Answer: 



Q59. DRAG DROP - (Topic 2) 

Contoso, Ltd. reports that hackers have compromised a computer on its network. 

You need to prevent access to the site from all Contoso, Ltd. computers. 

How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell script? To answer, drag the appropriate Windows PowerShell segment to the correct location. Each Windows PowerShell segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



Q60. HOTSPOT - (Topic 4) 

You need to insert markup at line SD06 to cache the client documents. 

How should you complete the relevant markup? To answer, select the appropriate option or options in the answer area. 


Answer: 

 


Q61. - (Topic 1) 

You are deploying the web-based solution in the West Europe region. 

You need to copy the repository of existing works that the plagiarism detection service 

uses. You must achieve this goal by using the least amount of time. 

What should you do? 

A. Copy the files from the source file share to a local hard disk. Ship the hard disk to the West Europe data center by using the Azure Import/Export service. 

B. Create an Azure virtual network to connect to the West Europe region. Then use Robocopy to copy the files from the current region to the West Europe region. 

C. Provide access to the blobs by using the Microsoft Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN). Modify the plagiarism detection service so that the files from the repository are loaded from the CDN. 

D. Use the Asynchronous Blob Copy API to copy the blobs from the source storage account to a storage account in the West Europe region. 

Answer: D 


70-532  question

Approved azure 70-532:

Q62. - (Topic 5) 

You develop a web application that uses table storage in Azure. 

You create a storage account named Contoso that stores a table named 

CityPopulationData. 

The web application stores entities in this table. 

You need to query the table data by using OData. 

Which URL should you use? 

A. http://contoso.table.core.windows.net/citypopulationdata 

B. http://contoso.table.core.windows.net/odata/citypopulationdata 

C. http://azurestorage.table.core.windows.net/contoso 

D. http://microsoft.table.core.windows.net/contoso 

E. http://azure.table.core.windows.net/contoso/citypopulationdata 

Answer: A 


Q63. - (Topic 5) 

You have an ASP.NET application that runs in a cloud service. A new version of the application is ready for release. The new version contains code changes and new SSL certificates. The application consists of six instances of a web role and four instances of a worker role. 

The application performs at or near full capacity. The cloud service uses the default number of fault domains and upgrade domains. 

You plan to deploy the new version of the application. The performance and capacity of the web roles must not degrade during the deployment. Temporary degradation of the worker roles is acceptable. The deployment must take a maximum of six hours. 

You need to deploy the new version of the ASP.NET application to the cloud service. 

Which two approaches will achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. 

A. Increase the number of web role instances to eight, and then deploy the new version of the application by using an in-place update. Reduce the number of web role instances to six after the upgrade is completed. 

B. Deploy the new version of the application by using an in-place update. Use upgrade domains to ensure that there is sufficient capacity during the upgrade. 

C. Deploy the new version of the application into the staging slot for the cloud service. Then activate the new version of the application by swapping virtual IP (VIP) addresses. 

D. Delete the old version of the application, and deploy the new version of the application. 

Answer: B,C 


Q64. DRAG DROP - (Topic 1) 

You need to configure storage for the solution. 

What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate XML segments to the correct locations. Each XML segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



Q65. - (Topic 5) 

You are creating virtual machines (VMs) that are hosted on Azure. 

You must be able to change the Remote Desktop access settings for the VMs. You must also be able to change the password for the built-in administrator account on all VMs. You identify the VMAccess VM extensions that have the required capabilities. 

You need to enable the VMAccess VM extensions. 

Which approach should you use? 

A. Download and install the Microsoft Installer file to enable the VM Agent on each VM. 

B. Use the Azure management portal to restart each VM. 

C. When you configure the new VMs, use the Azure management portal to install the VM Agent. 

D. For each VM, use Windows PowerShell cmdlets to enable the VM Agent and the VMAccess VM extensions. 

Answer: D 


Q66. DRAG DROP - (Topic 5) 

You are developing a web application that uses Azure push notifications to interact with users. 

You need to send a text notification to users to alert them that the application is ready to test. 

How should you complete the relevant code? To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct location. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, 

or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



Q67. - (Topic 5) 

You plan to deploy an application as a cloud service. The application uses a virtual network to extend your on-premises network into Azure. 

You need to configure a site-to-site VPN for cross-premises network connections. 

Which two objects should you configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. Dynamic routing gateway 

B. VPN gateway 

C. External-facing IPv6 address 

D. External-facing IPv4 address 

Answer: B,D 


Q68. - (Topic 5) 

You are developing a messaging solution to integrate two applications named WeatherSummary and WeatherDetails. The WeatherSummary application displays a summary of weather information for major cities. The WeatherDetails application displays weather details for a specific city. 

You need to ensure that the WeatherDetails application displays the weather details for the city that the user selects in the WeatherSummary application. 

What should you do? 

A. Create an Azure Service Bus Queue communication. In the WeatherDetails application, implement the PeekLock method. 

B. Create an Azure Service Bus Topics object. In the WeatherDetails application, create a filter. 

C. Create an Azure Service Bus Relay object. In the WeatherDetails application, create a filter. 

D. Create an Azure Service Bus Queue communication. In the WeatherDetails application, implement the ReceiveAndDelete method. 

Answer: B 



see more 70-532 dumps