Most Recent ISTQB Certified Tester Foundation Level-Performance Testing CTFL-PT Free Practice Test

Your success in iSQI CTFL-PT is our sole target and we develop all our CTFL-PT braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our CTFL-PT study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. CTFL-PT Practice Exams for iSQI CTFL-PT are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Online CTFL-PT free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
What statement is TRUE regarding the security policies provided by Nuage VCS?

  • A. The match criteria in security policies can be based on MAC address, IP address and TCP/UDP port number.
  • B. Each policy entry has an associated priority that defines the order in which policy entries are evaluated.
  • C. Ingress security policy controls the traffic flowing into the virtual machine.
  • D. The default ingress security policy allows all traffic to be forwarded.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
You have been asked to test the performance of a software and system update to a North American mobile trivia quiz game application.The quiz app is available on major app stores serving English-speaking users.The number of concurrent users plannedfor is 5 million Winning quiz participants are promiseda share of an allocated cash prize Once participants start playing, their quiz sessions must not be lost especially if all previous questions were answered correctly. The application owner wants to ensure that 99% of quiz sessions are maintained (up to 4 95 million sessions) until the last answer has been successfully recorded
The performance test team is assembling criteria for tool selection.They have identified the following criteria
• Must be able to reliably generate 5 million concurrent virtual quiz participants from multiple data centers with centralized control
• Must be compatible with REST based web services and have tight integration with RESTful APIs' OData and OpenAPI.
• Must be able to support nested transaction timers, provide centralized performance data collection and reporting, and integrate with platform monitoring agents used by the Operations team.
Which of the following criterion would best complete the provided set of criteria?

  • A. Must protect undesirable performance results from being viewed from unauthorized users
  • B. Must provide shellchecking thatchecks spelling within test script comments
  • C. Must be supported with documentation, training materials, books from known publishers, and an IDE that behaves similarly to popular in-house IDEs.
  • D. Must have technical and software maintenance support for product versions two major revisions behind current revision

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
How does service virtualization contribute to the performance test environment?

  • A. Service virtualization allows the load generators to produce more load per virtual instance.
  • B. Service virtualization enables the system under test to avoid functional error conditions caused by a necessary service being unavailable at the time of the performance test.
  • C. Service virtualization enables load balancers to operate in a distributed environment thereby creating a realistic emulation of a production environment when available system under test equipment is inferior to production.
  • D. Service virtualization allows the database to perform as if it were loaded with a data set many times larger than is actually loaded

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
You have been asked to test the performance of a software and system update to a North American mobile trivia quiz game application.The quiz app is available on major app stores serving English-speaking users.The number of concurrent users planned for is 5 million Winning quiz participants are promised a share of an allocated cash prize Once participants start playing, their quiz sessions must not be lost especially if all previous questions were answered correctly. The application owner wants to ensure that 99% of quiz sessions are maintained (up to 4.95 million sessions) until the last answer has been successfully recorded.
A coworker has located various test plan elements under the standard PTP sections in a draft You have been asked to analyze the quality of the draft.The complete PTP draft cannot be provided here A content sampling of the PTP is provided.
Based on the content sample below, what is the quality of the draft document when only considering the alignment of content under standard PTP sections?
CTFL-PT dumps exhibit

  • A. 0 misalignments, good
  • B. 1 misalignments, good
  • C. 2 misalignments good
  • D. 3 misalignments needs improvement

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which section of a performance test script is typically responsible for ensuring the script will have the right values and communication settings during execution?

  • A. main section
  • B. clean-up section
  • C. initialization section
  • D. timer section

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
You have been asked to test the performance of a software and system update to a North American mobile trivia quiz game application. The quiz app is available on major app stores serving English-speaking users. The number of concurrent users planned for is 5 million Winning quiz participants are promised a share of an allocated cash prize Once participants start playing, their quiz sessions must not be lost especially if all previous questions were answered correctly. The application owner wants to ensure that 99% of quiz sessions are maintained (up to 4.95 million sessions) until the last answer has been successfully recorded
In order to avoid cooperation among quiz participants, the answers to the multiple choice questions are listed randomly Confidence in the game's fairness requires that a registered user originate from only one quiz client device Every user must respond over the same short window of time in order toavoid external assistance and learning the official answer before responding. Only participants who respond correctly may answer the next question Any activity that appears to violate expected behavior of a rule-following participant will cause the client session to be rejected.
You are developing test script code that handles quiz question responses. To do this you need to ensure that the script emulates the production quiz app client's logic in terms of rule following and client-backend interface specification.
Based on the question description provided, which is one test script behavior you would implement in order to ensure the test script successfully delivers the operational and load profile of a quiz participant?

  • A. Recognize whether the previous question response was correct
  • B. Set the device identifier as a constant to ensure all virtual user instances use the set valuecorrect
  • C. Randomly select the maximum think time limit used to delay question responses.
  • D. Use the date-time clock in order to submit question responses on a synchronized schedule with each instance

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which Is a valid reason for why performance testing load would be applied to the SUT in a ramp-up pattern during a performance test?

  • A. Frequent sudden significant increases of toad allows the SUT performance to stabilize after each |ump in load thus exhibiting consistent behavior that results in measurements that are more reliable
  • B. Gradually increasing the load ensures the SUT remains in a transient performance condition as it responds to the new increase in load thus exhibiting realistic behavior that improves the realism of the performance test
  • C. Gradually increasing the load allows the SUT performance to stablize after each progressive increment of load thus exhibiting consistent behavior that results in measurements that are more reliable
  • D. Frequent sudden significant increases of load ensures the SUT remains in a transient performance condition as it responds to each new large increase in load thus exhibiting consistent behavior that results in measurements that are more reliable.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
You have beenasked to test the performance ofa software and system update to a North American mobile trivia quiz game application.The quiz app is available on major app stores serving English-speaking users.The number of concurrent users planned for is 5 million Winning quiz participants are promiseda share of an allocated cash prize Once participants start playing, their quiz sessions must not be lost especially if all previous questions were answered correctly. The application owner wants to ensure that 99% of quiz sessions are maintained (up to 4.95 million sessions) until the last answer has been successfully recorded.
An essential operational profile you identified is the quiz participant Your operational profile discovery efforts have yielded a number of profile attributes A quiz participant will answer twelve questions if they manage to answer the first eleven correctly Every user is made aware of a new question nearly simultaneously.The quiz user has limited time to respond using a mobile application.They are unable to respond to subsequent questions after they incorrectly answer a question. However, the quiz participant continues to see new questions even though they may have responded incorrectly to a previous question. If they manage to answer all twelve questions correctly, the quiz application notifies them that they have tentatively won (subject to formal verification) an equal share of a cash prize of an amount set for the particular quiz event In addition to this individualized interaction, a broadcast video stream is presented in the quiz app providing entertaining commentary, quiz event coordination event status and answer explanations.
Given this information, what is missing to construct the operational profile for the quiz participant?

  • A. The network bandwidth requirements of the video stream intermissions between questions is unknown.The network bandwidth requirements of the video stream intermissions between questions is unknown
  • B. No survey results from past quiz winners that explore how they won No survey results from past quiz winners that explore how they won.
  • C. The quiz response time limit is not specified.The quiz response time limit is not specified
  • D. The design maximum number of users within quiz participant user class is unknown.The design maximum number of users within quiz participant user class is unknown

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which performance testing operational activity pattern assists In identifying system functionality that may require correction or optimization?

  • A. Batch requests are collections of activities a SUT performs from inititaion through termination of one or more processes commonly measured for their elapsed time.
  • B. Concurrencies are collections of activities a SUT performs from inititaion through termination of one or more processes commonly measured for their elapsed time
  • C. Stakeholder requests are collections of activities a SUT performs from inititaion through termination of one or more processes commonly measured for their elapsed time.
  • D. Transactions are collections of activities a SUT performs from inititaion through termination of one or more processes commonly measured for their elapsed time.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of thefollowing protocols would allow a test script tointeract with a database management system directly?

  • A. JDBC
  • B. SOAP
  • C. HTTPS
  • D. IMAP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
You have been asked to test the performance of a software and system update to a North American mobile trivia quiz game application.The quiz app is available on major app stores serving English-speaking users.The number of concurrent users planned for is 5 million Winning quiz participants are promised a share of an allocated cash prize Once participants start playing, their quiz sessions must not be lost especially if all previous questions were answered correctly. The application owner wants to ensure that 99% of quiz sessions are maintained (up to 4.95 million sessions) until the last answer has been successfully recorded
During your conversations with stakeholders you determine that an essential transaction was the quiz participant's responses to questions As you prepare to speak to stakeholders regarding their test objectives for this transaction, you develop a collection of prepared questions to ask them.
Which question is best aligned to the types of questions recommended for gathering test objectives information from stakeholders?

  • A. How long should it take before the user becomes aware that their last response was incorrect'
  • B. What are the targeted percentages of correct responses for each of the questions asked during a quiz event?
  • C. What are the targetfor CPU utilization and memory consumption for the web services platforms receiving question responses?
  • D. What is the projected participation growth rate over the next nine months?

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which tool is ideally the only source of execution burden experienced by the system under test?

  • A. load generator
  • B. management console
  • C. log analysis tool
  • D. monitoring tool

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
......

P.S. Easily pass CTFL-PT Exam with 40 Q&As 2passeasy Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest 2passeasy CTFL-PT Dumps: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/CTFL-PT/ (40 New Questions)