Up To Date PSE-Cortex Dumps Questions For Palo Alto Networks System Engineer - Cortex Professional Certification

Exam Code: PSE-Cortex (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Palo Alto Networks System Engineer - Cortex Professional
Certification Provider: Paloalto-Networks
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass PSE-Cortex Exam.

Paloalto-Networks PSE-Cortex Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
A prospect has agreed to do a 30-day POC and asked to integrate with a product that Demisto currently does not have an integration with. How should you respond?

  • A. Extend the POC window to allow the solution architects to build it
  • B. Tell them we can build it with Professional Services.
  • C. Tell them custom integrations are not created as part of the POC
  • D. Agree to build the integration as part of the POC

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
How does DBot score an indicator that has multiple reputation scores?

  • A. uses the most severe score scores
  • B. the reputation as undefined
  • C. uses the average score
  • D. uses the least severe score

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two filter operators are available in Cortex XDR? (Choose two.)

  • A. < >
  • B. Contains
  • C. =
  • D. Is Contained By

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 4
The certificate used for decryption was installed as a trusted toot CA certificate to ensure communication between the Cortex XDR Agent and Cortex XDR Management Console. What action needs to be taken if the administrator determines the Cortex XDR Agents are not communicating with the Cortex XDR Management Console?

  • A. add paloaltonetworks.com to the SSL Decryption Exclusion list
  • B. enable SSL decryption
  • C. disable SSL decryption
  • D. reinstall the root CA certificate

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
In Cortex XDR Prevent, which three matching criteria can be used to dynamically group endpoints? (Choose three.)

  • A. Domain/workgroup membership
  • B. quarantine status
  • C. hostname
  • D. OS
  • E. attack threat intelligence tag

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 6
The customer has indicated they need EDR data collection capabilities, which Cortex XDR license is required?

  • A. Cortex XDR Pro per TB
  • B. Cortex XDR Prevent
  • C. Cortex XDR Endpoint
  • D. Cortex XDR Pro Per Endpoint

Answer: D

Explanation:
https://docs.paloaltonetworks.com/cortex/cortex-xdr/cortex-xdr-pro-admin/cortex-xdr-overview/cortex-xdr-licen

NEW QUESTION 7
Which four types of Traps logs are stored within Cortex Data Lake?

  • A. Threat, Config, System, Data
  • B. Threat, Config, System, Analytic
  • C. Threat, Monito
  • D. System, Analytic
  • E. Threat, Config, Authentication, Analytic

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two formats are supported by Whitelist? (Choose two)

  • A. Regex
  • B. STIX
  • C. CSV
  • D. CIDR

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 9
When analyzing logs for indicators, which are used for only BIOC identification'?

  • A. observed activity
  • B. artifacts
  • C. techniques
  • D. error messages

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Given the exception thrown in the accompanying image by the Demisto REST API integration, which action would most likely solve the problem?
PSE-Cortex dumps exhibit
Which two playbook functionalities allow looping through a group of tasks during playbook execution? (Choose two.)

  • A. Generic Polling Automation Playbook
  • B. Playbook Tasks
  • C. Sub-Play books
  • D. Playbook Functions

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 11
An administrator of a Cortex XDR protected production environment would like to test its ability to protect users from a known flash player exploit.
What is the safest way to do it?

  • A. The administrator should attach a copy of the weapomzed flash file to an email, send the email to a selected group of employees, and monitor the Events tab on the Cortex XDR console
  • B. The administrator should use the Cortex XDR tray icon to confirm his corporate laptop is fully protected then open the weaponized flash file on his machine, and monitor the Events tab on the Cortex XDR console.
  • C. The administrator should create a non-production Cortex XDR test environment that accurately represents the production environment, introduce the weaponized flash file, and monitor the Events tab on the Cortex XDR console.
  • D. The administrator should place a copy of the weaponized flash file on several USB drives, scatter them around the office and monitor the Events tab on the Cortex XDR console

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
How do sub-playbooks affect the Incident Context Data?

  • A. When set to private, task outputs do not automatically get written to the root context
  • B. When set to private, task outputs automatically get written to the root context
  • C. When set to global, allows parallel task execution.
  • D. When set to global, sub-playbook tasks do not have access to the root context

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
What is the result of creating an exception from an exploit security event?

  • A. White lists the process from Wild Fire analysis
  • B. exempts the user from generating events for 24 hours
  • C. exempts administrators from generating alerts for 24 hours
  • D. disables the triggered EPM for the host and process involve

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Given the integration configuration and error in the screenshot what is the cause of the problem?
PSE-Cortex dumps exhibit

  • A. incorrect instance name
  • B. incorrect Username and Password
  • C. incorrect appliance port
  • D. incorrect server URL

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two entities can be created as a BIOC? (Choose two.)

  • A. file
  • B. registry
  • C. event log
  • D. alert log

Answer: AB

Explanation:
https://docs.paloaltonetworks.com/cortex/cortex-xdr/cortex-xdr-pro-admin/investigation-and-response/cortex-xd

NEW QUESTION 16
......

100% Valid and Newest Version PSE-Cortex Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/PSE-Cortex-dumps/ (New 60 Q&As)