Refresh CV0-003 Braindumps For CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam Certification

we provide Printable CompTIA CV0-003 test preparation which are the best for clearing CV0-003 test, and to get certified by CompTIA CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam. The CV0-003 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real CV0-003 exam. Crack your CompTIA CV0-003 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Check CV0-003 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Lateral-moving malware has infected the server infrastructure.
Which of the following network changes would MOST effectively prevent lateral movement in the future?

  • A. Implement DNSSEC in all DNS servers
  • B. Segment the physical network using a VLAN
  • C. Implement microsegmentation on the network
  • D. Implement 802.1X in the network infrastructure

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following will provide a systems administrator with the MOST information about potential attacks on a cloud IaaS instance?

  • A. Network flows
  • B. FIM
  • C. Software firewall
  • D. HIDS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
A cloud administrator recently deployed an update to the network drivers of several servers. Following the update, one of the servers no longer responds to remote login requests. The cloud administrator investigates the issue and gathers the following information:
CV0-003 dumps exhibit The cloud management console shows the VM is running and the CPU and memory utilization is at or near 0%.
CV0-003 dumps exhibit The cloud management console does not show an IP address for that server.
CV0-003 dumps exhibit A DNS lookup shows the hostname resolves to an IP address.
CV0-003 dumps exhibit The server is a member of the same security group as the others.
CV0-003 dumps exhibit The cloud administrator is able to log in remotely to the other servers without issue.
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the server being unavailable?

  • A. The network driver updates did not apply successfully, and the interface is in a down state.
  • B. The ACL policy for the server was updated as part of the server reboot, preventing login access.
  • C. The server was assigned a new IP address, and DNS entry for the server name was not updated.
  • D. The update caused an increase in the output to the logs, and the server is too busy to respond.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
An organization has the following requirements that need to be met when implementing cloud services: CV0-003 dumps exhibitSSO to cloud infrastructure
CV0-003 dumps exhibit On-premises directory service
CV0-003 dumps exhibit RBAC for IT staff
Which of the following cloud models would meet these requirements?

  • A. Public
  • B. Community
  • C. Hybrid
  • D. Multitenant

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
A system administrator is migrating a bare-metal server to the cloud. Which of the following types of migration should the systems administrator perform to accomplish this task?

  • A. V2V
  • B. V2P
  • C. P2P
  • D. P2V

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
A systems administrator needs to configure a set of policies to protect the data to comply with mandatory regulations.
Which of the following should the administrator implement to ensure DLP efficiently prevents the exposure of sensitive data in a cloud environment?

  • A. Integrity
  • B. Versioning
  • C. Classification
  • D. Segmentation

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following is relevant to capacity planning in a SaaS environment?

  • A. Licensing
  • B. A hypervisor
  • C. Clustering
  • D. Scalability

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
A company recently subscribed to a SaaS collaboration service for its business users. The company also has an on-premises collaboration solution and would like users to have a seamless experience regardless of the collaboration solution being used.
Which of the following should the administrator implement?

  • A. LDAP
  • B. WAF
  • C. VDI
  • D. SSO

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
A systems administrator is analyzing a report of slow performance in a cloud application. This application is working behind a network load balancer with two VMs, and each VM has its own digital certificate configured. Currently, each VM is consuming 85% CPU on average. Due to cost restrictions, the administrator cannot scale vertically or horizontally in the environment. Which of the following actions should the administrator take to decrease the CPU utilization? (Choose two.)

  • A. Configure the communication between the load balancer and the VMs to use a VPN.
  • B. Move the digital certificate to the load balancer.
  • C. Configure the communication between the load balancer and the VMs to use HTTP.
  • D. Reissue digital certificates on the VMs.
  • E. Configure the communication between the load balancer and the VMs to use HTTPS.
  • F. Keep the digital certificates on the VMs.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 10
A cloud architect wants to minimize the risk of having systems administrators in an IaaS compute instance perform application code changes. The development group should be the only group allowed to modify files in the directory.
Which of the following will accomplish the desired objective?

  • A. Remove the file write permissions for the application service account.
  • B. Restrict the file write permissions to the development group only.
  • C. Add access to the fileshare for the systems administrator’s group.
  • D. Deny access to all development user accounts

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
An SQL injection vulnerability was reported on a web application, and the cloud platform team needs to mitigate the vulnerability while it is corrected by the development team.
Which of the following controls will BEST mitigate the risk of exploitation?

  • A. DLP
  • B. HIDS
  • C. NAC
  • D. WAF

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
An organization requires the following to be achieved between the finance and marketing departments: CV0-003 dumps exhibitAllow HTTPS/HTTP.
CV0-003 dumps exhibit Disable FTP and SMB traffic.
Which of the following is the MOST suitable method to meet the requirements?

  • A. Implement an ADC solution to load balance the VLAN traffic
  • B. Configure an ACL between the VLANs
  • C. Implement 802.1X in these VLANs
  • D. Configure on-demand routing between the VLANs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
A global web-hosting company is concerned about the availability of its platform during an upcoming event. Web traffic is forecasted to increase substantially during the next week. The site contains mainly static content.
Which of the following solutions will assist with the increased workload?

  • A. DoH
  • B. WAF
  • C. IPS
  • D. CDN

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
An IaaS provider has numerous devices and services that are commissioned and decommissioned automatically on an ongoing basis. The cloud administrator needs to implement a solution that will help reduce administrative overhead.
Which of the following will accomplish this task?

  • A. IPAM
  • B. NAC
  • C. NTP
  • D. DNS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
A cloud provider wants to make sure consumers are utilizing its IaaS platform but prevent them from installing a hypervisor on the server. Which of the following will help the cloud provider secure the environment and limit consumers’ activity?

  • A. Patch management
  • B. Hardening
  • C. Scaling
  • D. Log and event monitoring

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
A company developed a product using a cloud provider’s PaaS platform and many of the platform-based components within the application environment.
Which of the following would the company MOST likely be concerned about when utilizing a multicloud strategy or migrating to another cloud provider?

  • A. Licensing
  • B. Authentication providers
  • C. Service-level agreement
  • D. Vendor lock-in

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
A cloud administrator is setting up a DR site on a different zone of the same CSP. The application servers are replicated using the VM replication, and the database replication is set up using log shipping. Upon testing the DR site, the application servers are unable to access the database servers. The administrator has verified the systems are running and are accessible from the CSP portal.
Which of the following should the administrator do to fix this issue?

  • A. Change the database application IP
  • B. Create a database cluster between the primary site and the DR site
  • C. Update the connection string
  • D. Edit the DNS record at the DR site for the application servers

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
A cloud administrator has deployed a new VM. The VM cannot access the Internet or the VMs on any other subnet. The administrator runs a network command and sees the following output:
CV0-003 dumps exhibit
The new VM can access another VM at 172.16.31.39. The administrator has verified the IP address is correct. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the connectivity issue?

  • A. A missing static route
  • B. A duplicate IP on the network
  • C. Firewall issues
  • D. The wrong gateway

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
......

100% Valid and Newest Version CV0-003 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/CV0-003/ (New 144 Q&As)