The Leading Guide To DES-6322 Exam

Cause all that matters here is passing the EMC DES-6322 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of DES-6322 Specialist - Implementation Engineer-VxRail Exam exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Certleader DES-6322 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Free demo questions for EMC DES-6322 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
An implementation engineer logs in to the vSphere Client of a recently deployed VxRail cluster. They want to review the firmware versions on the VxRail nodes.
Which view should they use to gather this information?

  • A. Hosts and Clusters > VxRail Host > Configure > VxRail > iDRAC Configuration
  • B. Host and Clusters > VxRail Host > Monitor > VxRail > Physical View
  • C. Hosts and Clusters > VxRail Cluster > Monitor > VxRail > Appliances
  • D. Hosts and Clusters > VxRail Cluster > Configure > VxRail > System

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
For which VxRail models must the iDRAC NIC Selection be set to Dedicated?

  • A. D, G, P, S, and V Series
  • B. E, P, S, and V Series only
  • C. D, E, P, S, and V Series
  • D. D, E, and G Series

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Match each IDRAC Maintenance page tab to its description.
DES-6322 dumps exhibit


Solution:
DES-6322 dumps exhibit

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
An implementation engineer is deploying a VxRail cluster with the VxRail Deployment Wizard Which user accounts must be defined for VxRail Manager?

  • A. VxRail Manager root account vCenter service account
  • B. VxRail Manager root account VxRail Manager service account
  • C. VxRail Manager service account vCenter service account
  • D. vCenter root accountVxRail Manager service account

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
What is a consideration when performing a VxRail software upgrade from version 4.7.xxx to version 7.0.xxx?

  • A. External vCenter server must be upgraded after the VxRail is upgraded
  • B. vCenter Server requires a temporary IP address on a different subnet before the upgrade
  • C. Secure boot must be enabled on the ESXi hosts for a successful upgrade
  • D. VxRail Manager VM must be changed to the default name to avoid an upgrade failure

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
What Is a supported method for racking nodes for a new VxRail deployment?

  • A. In the rack hosting the network equipment used to manage the iDRAC
  • B. With PDUs connected to 120v single phase 5-amp electrical circuits
  • C. Starting with node 1 at the top of the rack
  • D. With server exhaust facing the cold aisle

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
A systems engineer needs to ensure that the VxRail system is healthy and any issues found are addressed prior to starting an upgrade process. Where in the vSphere Client can they review alarms and overall vSAN health?

  • A. Triggered Alarms > Issues and Alarms > All issues Triggered Alarams > vSAN > Skyline Health
  • B. Monitor > All Issues > Issues and Alarms Monitor > vSAN > Health
  • C. Triggered Alarms > All Issues > Issues and Alarms Triggered Alarms > vSAN > Health
  • D. Monitor > Issues and Alarms > All issues Monitor > vSAN > Skyline Health

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
A company has recently implemented a popular date center monitoring and reporting software solution. They plan to use the solution to consolidate reporting into a single platform.
What is an expected benefit of programmatically gathering VxRail information?

  • A. Perform node shutdowns and specific operations
  • B. Perform pre-checks for vSAN health
  • C. Automate iDRAC firmware management and status
  • D. Obtain status of all running operations on a cluster

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
What is a supported witness configuration for a 3+3+1 VxRail Stretched Cluster?

  • A. vSAN Witness appliance with customer provided license
  • B. Physical ESXi host with included cluster license
  • C. Physical ESXi host with multiple VxRail clusters as witness
  • D. vSAN Witness appliance or a physical ESXi host

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Match each VxRail API request with the information to be retrieved.
DES-6322 dumps exhibit


Solution:
DES-6322 dumps exhibit

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
A VxRail solution will be deployed with the embedded vCenter and an external DNS At a minimum, for which components must DNS records be created?

  • A. vCenter Server Platform Services Controller, and iDRAC
  • B. vCenter Server, ESXi hosts, and VxRail Manager
  • C. vCenter Server Platform Services Controller, and VxRail Manager
  • D. ESXi Hosts, VxRail Manager and iDRAC

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which command can be used from the VxRail Manager VM to restart the loudmouth daemon?

  • A. systemctl restart loudmouth
  • B. /usr/lib/vmware/loudmouth/bin/loudmouthd restart
  • C. /etc/init.d/loudmouth restart
  • D. systemctl restart vmware-loudmouth

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
What is a consideration when adding nodes to a VxRail G Series chassis?

  • A. G560 and G410 nodes are permitted in the same chassis
  • B. In a full G Series chassis, all nodes must have 10GbE ports
  • C. Hybrid and All-Flash nodes are permitted, if in different chassis
  • D. All nodes in a G Series chassis must be identical

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
An implementation engineer is tasked with setting up RecoverPoint for VMs on a new 4-node E Series VxRail duster How many VMs are licensed to be protected on the cluster?

  • A. 5
  • B. 10
  • C. 20
  • D. 25

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
What is the correct CL! command to collect only the VxRail Manager logs?

  • A. generateFullBundle.py -c
  • B. vm-supportsh -c
  • C. generateLogBundle py -v
  • D. vc-support sh -v

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
What is validated by running the Proactive Network Performance test in vCenter on a VxRail cluster?

  • A. Latency and bandwidth measurement to the witness host
  • B. Network configuration and performance for vSAN
  • C. Network performance for virtual machines
  • D. Latency measurement between DCs for Stretched Clusters

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which command is used to restart the Loudmouth process on an ESXi node?

  • A. /usr/IibAmiware/loudmouth/bin/loudmouthd restart
  • B. systemcti restart loudmouth
  • C. /etc/int.d/loudmouth restart
  • D. systemcti restart vmware-loudmouth

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
......

100% Valid and Newest Version DES-6322 Questions & Answers shared by Certshared, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certshared.com/exam/DES-6322/ (New 105 Q&As)