Improve H12-811_V1.0 Test For HCIA-Datacom V1.0 Certification

Cause all that matters here is passing the HUAWEI H12-811_V1.0 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of H12-811_V1.0 HCIA-Datacom V1.0 exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Exambible H12-811_V1.0 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Online H12-811_V1.0 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1

Management Information Base (MIB) Information Base) is a virtual database, which only exists on the NMS. ()

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2

The network shown in the figure below. Host A is not configured with a gateway, and Host B has the ARP cache of the gateway. Which of the following statements are correct? () (Multiple Choice Question) The answer describes the address wrong
H12-811_V1.0 dumps exhibit

  • A. Enable proxy ARP on port G0/0/1 of the router,Then host A can communicate with host B
  • B. The data packet sent by host B with the destination P address of 10.0.12.1 can be forwarded to host A
  • C. The data packet sent by host A with the destination P address 10.0.12.1 (this address is changed to 11.0.12.1) can be forwarded to host B
  • D. Host A and Host B cannot communicate in both directions

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 3

The mask length is 12 bits can be expressed as?

  • A. 255.240.0.0
  • B. 255.248.0.0
  • C. 255.255.0.0
  • D. 255.255.255.0

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4

Which of the following parameters is used in LCP negotiation to detect link loops and other abnormal conditions? ()

  • A. MRU
  • B. CHAP
  • C. Magic word
  • D. PAP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5

As shown in the figure below: The wrong statement is:
()acl number 2000
rule 5 deny source 200.0.12.00.0.0.7
rule 10permit source200.0.12.00.0.0.15
interfaceGigabitEthernetO/0/1
traffic-filteroutbounD.ac12000
H12-811_V1.0 dumps exhibit

  • A. The host whose source IP address is 200.0.12.4 cannot access the Internet
  • B. The host whose source IP address is 200.0.12.2 cannot access the Internet
  • C. The host whose P address is 200.0.12.8 cannot access the Internet
  • D. The host whose source IP address is 200.0.12.6 cannot access the Internet

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6

Which statement about OSPF area division is wrong? ( )

  • A. AreA.0 is the backbone are
  • B. All other areas must be connected to this area
  • C. The LSDBs in the routers in the same OSPF area are exactly the same
  • D. Dividing OSPF areas can reduce the size of the LSDB of some routers
  • E. Only ABR can be used as ASBR

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7

Which of the following IPv4 addresses the host uses cannot directly access the Internet? ()

  • A. 100.1.1.1
  • B. 50.1.1.1
  • C. 10.1.1.1
  • D. 200.1.1.1

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8

Which of the following statements about single-arm routing are correct? ()

  • A. On the switch, configure the port connected to the router as a Trunk port, and allow the relevant AN frame to pass
  • B. One physical connection per VLAN
  • C. Need to create a subinterface on the router
  • D. Only one physical link is used between the switch and the router to connect

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9

What is the function of the command port trunk allow pass vlan all? ()

  • A. If the port default vlan3 command is configured for the connected remote device, VLAN3 cannot communicate between the two devices
  • B. All VLAN data frames are allowed to pass through this port
  • C. The connected peer device can dynamically determine which VLAN IDs are allowed.
  • D. The opposite port connected to the port must be configured with port trunk permit vlan all at the same time

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10

At what layer of the OSI reference model does a router operate? ( )

  • A. Data link layer
  • B. Transport layer
  • C. Application layer
  • D. Network layer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11

The following description about the specified port of the spanning tree is correct ()·

  • A. The designated port can forward configuration BPDU packets to the network segment connected to it
  • B. The port on the root switch must not be a designated port
  • C. Each switch has only one designated port
  • D. The port on the root switch must be a designated port

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12

Which of the following statements about the usage scenarios of the DHCP protocol is correct? ()

  • A. network does not allow multiple DHCP servers
  • B. After receiving the DHCP request or response message, the DHCP relay does not modify the message format and forwards it directly
  • C. If the DHCP client and the DHCP server are not on the same network segment, the DHCP relay needs to be used to forward DHCP messages
  • D. DHCP client and DHCP server must be connected to the same switch

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13

If a windows host is started for the first time, if it uses DHCP to obtain an IP address, what is the source IP address of the first packet sent by this host? ()

  • A. 0.0.0.0
  • B. 169.254.2.33
  • C. 255.255.255.255
  • D. 127.0.0.1

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14

What is the main function of the DHCP DISCOVER message? ()

  • A. The server's confirmation response to the REQUEST message
  • B. Used by the client to find the DHCP server
  • C. The client requests configuration confirmation, or renews the lease
  • D. The DHCP server is used to respond to the DHCP DISCOVER message, which carries various configuration information

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15

When two OSPF routers form a 2-WAY neighbor relationship, LSDB. has been synchronized. ()

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16

The switch is connected to the host. What is the common port link type of the switch? ()

  • A. Access link
  • B. Trunk link
  • C. Trunk link
  • D. Hybri
  • E. link

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17

In the network shown in the figure below, the switch uses VLANIF interfaces to connect with the router sub-interfaces. Which of the following configurations can achieve this requirement? () (Single-choice question)
H12-811_V1.0 dumps exhibit

  • A. interface Vlanif10Ip address10.0.12.1255.255.255.0#Interface GigabitEthernet 0/0/2Port link-type trunk Port trunk pvid 10Port trunk allow-pass vlan 10#
  • B. interface Vlanif10Ip address10.0.12.1255.255.255.0#Interface GigabitEthernet 0/0/2 Port link-type trunkPort trunk allow-pass vlan 10#
  • C. interface Vlanif10Ip address10.0.12.1255.255.255.0#Interface GigabitEthernet 0/0/267 Port link-type hybridPort hybrid untag vlan 10#
  • D. interface Vlanif10Ip address10.0.12.1255.255.255.0#Interface GigabitEthernet 0/0/2 Port link-type accessPort default vlan 10

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18

Which of the following commands configures the authentication mode as HWTACACS authentication? ()

  • A. authentication-mode local
  • B. authentication-mode hwtacacs
  • C. authorization mode hwtacacs

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19

In order to realize the network layer function on the VLANIF interface, do you need to configure it on the VLANIF interface? ()

  • A. MAC.Address
  • B. Subnet mask
  • C. IP prefix
  • D. IP address

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 20

The vty distribution responsibility is shown in the figure, and the user authority level is set to level 3. ()
Huaveiuser-interface vty o 14 Huavei-ul-vtyo-14acl 200o inbound Huavei-ui-vtyo-14Juser privilegelevel 3 Huavei-ui-vtyo-14authentication-node passworD.Please Configure the login passvord (maxiu length 16): huavei

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
......

Thanks for reading the newest H12-811_V1.0 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM DumpSolutions.com H12-811_V1.0 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/H12-811_V1.0-dumps/ (730 Q&As Dumps)