The Secret Of Juniper JN0-648 Exams

we provide 100% Guarantee Juniper JN0-648 actual test which are the best for clearing JN0-648 test, and to get certified by Juniper Enterprise Routing and Switching Professional (JNCIP-ENT). The JN0-648 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real JN0-648 exam. Crack your Juniper JN0-648 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Online Juniper JN0-648 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Exhibit.
JN0-648 dumps exhibit
YourNet is learning the 210.210.40.0/24 route from Provider A and Provider B YourNet would like to forward traffic destined to the 210.210.40.0/24 networking using Provider B.
Referring to the exhibit, how would you accomplish this task?

  • A. Add the well-known no-export community to the routes learned through R2.
  • B. Apply an export policy to R1's IBGP peers to set a higher local preference.
  • C. Add the well-known no-export community to the routes learned through R1.
  • D. Apply an export policy to R2's IBGP peers to set a Their local preference.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Your IPv4 multicast network uses different MX Series routers for the source DR and the PIM sparse-mode RP.
What is required before PIM register messages are exchanged between the DR and RP routers?

  • A. Add a tunnel services PIC to the RP router.
  • B. Add an adaptive services PIC to the DR router.
  • C. Enable tunnel services on the DR and RP routers.
  • D. Configure PIM encapsulation on the DR and RP routers.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
You have configured class mode power management on an EX4300 to provide PoE power to telephone and security camera equipment. You want to ensure that security camera power takes priority over telephone power.
Which two actions would solve this problem? (Choose two.)

  • A. Connect the security cameras to the lowest port numbers on the switch.
  • B. Set the power priority to high on ports connected to security cameras.
  • C. Set the maximum power settings on ports connected to security cameras.
  • D. Set the power priority to low on ports connected to security cameras.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 4
Exhibit.
JN0-648 dumps exhibit
Referring to the configuration shown in the exhibit, how many of the routes received from 10.0.0.2 will be active in the routing table?

  • A. 2
  • B. 8
  • C. 3
  • D. 5

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-648 dumps exhibit
You are configuring BGP policies for a site with a dual-homed connection as shown in the exhibit. You must ensure that inbound traffic from Internet hosts flow through the ISP A connection.
Which statement is correct in this scenario?

  • A. Apply a BGP export policy on R1 to assign a lower MED value to routes advertised to ISP A
  • B. Apply a BGP export policy on R1 to assign a higher local preference value to routes advertised to ISP A
  • C. Apply a BGP export policy onR2to assign a lower origin value to routes advertised to ISP B
  • D. Apply a BGP export policy to R2 to prepend [65001 65001 65001 65001 65001] to the AS path of routes advertised to ISP B

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two statements are true regarding bidirectional PIM? (Choose two )

  • A. It eliminates the need for an RP.
  • B. Devices only store group specific entries.
  • C. It uses multicast tunneling to forward traffic
  • D. Forwarding paths can be suboptimal

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 7
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-648 dumps exhibit
traffic to the best-effort queue and traffic from 192.168.20.0/24 to the expedited forwarding queue. You received notice that some applications are not working after the change.
Which configuration change will remedy the problem?

  • A. [edit firewall family inet filter ingress User@host # set term 3 then accept
  • B. [edit firewall family inet filter ingress User@host # set term 3 then next
  • C. [edit firewall family inet filter ingress User@host # set term 2 from protocol tcp
  • D. [edit firewall family inet filter ingress User@host # set term 2 from service-filter hit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Exhibit.
JN0-648 dumps exhibit
JN0-648 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, there are multiple ASM groups in the 224 0 0.0/4 range
Which configuration change is needed to ensure R1 is always the RP for group 224.224.1.1?

  • A. Increase the priority on R1 to higher than R2
  • B. Configure R1 with a higher local RP address
  • C. Set the priority on R1 to zero
  • D. Ensure R1 has a more specific group range

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-648 dumps exhibit
Which well-known community needs to be used to restrict 10.0.0.0/8 from being advertised to AS 2?

  • A. no-publish
  • B. no-advertise
  • C. no-export-subconfed
  • D. no-export

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
You want to view the VLANs that have been created dynamically using MVRP. Which operational mode command will display this information?

  • A. Show mvrp dynamic-vlan memberships
  • B. Show mvrp interface
  • C. Show mvrp registration-state
  • D. Show mvrp applicant-state

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Exhibit.
JN0-648 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true regarding Q-in-Q tunneling? {Choose two)

  • A. The C-VLAN traffic will be encapsulated with an outer VLAN tag of 10.
  • B. The C-VLANs 100-200 will be sent as the inner VLAN tag
  • C. The C-VLAN 150 will be sent as the inner VLAN tag
  • D. The C-VLAN traffic will be encapsulated with an outer VLAN lag of 150

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 12
Exhibit.
JN0-648 dumps exhibit
Referring to the log shown in the exhibit, what is the problem with the OSPF adjacency establishment?

  • A. The interface IP addresses on the subnet are duplicates.
  • B. There is an MDS authentication mismatch.
  • C. The referenced IP address does not exist on the network segment.
  • D. The OSPF database description packet is malformed.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-648 dumps exhibit
You are configuring BGP policies for a site with a dual-homed connection as shown in the exhibit. You need all outbound traffic to egress the network through the link to ISP B by default. The ISPs should not be able to override this behavior through BGP attributes.
Which BGP attribute would you modify on the ISP-received routes to accomplish this objective?

  • A. local preference
  • B. next-hop
  • C. MED
  • D. origin

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Your network is configured for EVPN load balancing on three different access switches During an outage, you notice that not all interfaces are receiving traffic as expected
Which two requirements would you validate to identify this problem? (Choose two )

  • A. Validate that the same esi value is only configured on one interface per switch
  • B. Validate that the same esi value is configured on multiple interfaces on all switches.
  • C. Validate that all-active is configured for only interface per switch
  • D. Validate that the all-active flag configured for multiple interfaces on each switch

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 15
Which type of BGP is used to peer with a different autonomous system?

  • A. external
  • B. classless
  • C. dynamic
  • D. static

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
You receive the same 100.200.0/16 route from all four ISPs to which you are connected. Referring to the exhibit, which ISP's route will be selected as active?
JN0-648 dumps exhibit

  • A. ISP-A
  • B. ISP-B
  • C. ISP-C
  • D. ISP-D

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
You notice a mass withdrawal of routes for some of the network hosts. You determine that the link on the ESI interface is down.
Which route type is used in this scenario?

  • A. Type 2
  • B. Type 3
  • C. Type 1
  • D. Type 5

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
In a Layer 2 environment where 802.1X is deployed, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

  • A. RADIUS messages are exchanged between the supplicant and the authenticator.
  • B. RADIUS messages are exchanged between the authenticator and the authentication server.
  • C. Extensible Authentication Protocol messages are exchanged between the authenticator and the authentication server.
  • D. Extensible Authentication Protocol messages are exchanged between the supplicant and the authenticator.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 19
You are asked to deploy 802.1X on your EX Series switches. You need to ensure authenticated devices continue to have access to the network even if the authentication server fails.
Which action meets this configuration objective?

  • A. Configure the server fail fallback with a value of sustain.
  • B. Set the reauthentication interval to a value of 0.
  • C. Configure the static MAC bypass for the authentication server.
  • D. Set the reauthentication interval to a value of disable.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Exhibit.
JN0-648 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true with regards to deploying CoS? (Choose two.)

  • A. You should apply BA classifiers on the point-to point interfaces of the routers.
  • B. You should apply MF classifiers on the LAN-facing interfaces of the routers
  • C. You should apply BA classifiers on the LAN-facing interfaces of the routers
  • D. You should apply MF classifiers on the point-to-point interfaces of the routers

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 21
You have multiple BGP routes to the same prefix with equal local-preference values and AS-path lengths. In this scenario, which route will be preferred in the route selection process?

  • A. The route with the least preferred origin value.
  • B. The route with the lowest MED value.
  • C. The route with the most preferred origin value.
  • D. The route with the highest MED value.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
Exhibit.
JN0-648 dumps exhibit
Which two statements are true about the 802. 1X output shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

  • A. EAPoL traffic will not be sent out of the use ge-0/0/1 interface
  • B. EAPoL traffic will be sent out of the ge-0/0/1 interface.
  • C. The supplicant is authenticated using 802. 1X
  • D. The supplicant is not authenticated using 802. 1X

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 23
Exhibit.
JN0-648 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which TTL value will be sent to the LLDP neighbors?

  • A. 120 seconds
  • B. 200 seconds
  • C. 400 seconds
  • D. 90 seconds

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
......

P.S. Surepassexam now are offering 100% pass ensure JN0-648 dumps! All JN0-648 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.surepassexam.com/JN0-648-exam-dumps.html (89 New Questions)