Microsoft MB2-715 Study Guides 2019

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Microsoft MB2-715 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the . Latest , Try Microsoft MB2-715 Brain Dumps First.

Online Microsoft MB2-715 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You are a system administrator using Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You received an email informing you that you need to schedule the December 2016 update: however, you skipped the June 2016 update.
Which of the following is true?

  • A. You can schedule the December 2016 update without scheduling the June 2016 update.
  • B. You can skip both updates and schedule all to be completed when the June 2017 update is available.
  • C. You must schedule the June 2016 update before you can schedule the December 2016 update.
  • D. You can schedule both updates to be completed at the same time.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
You are a system administrator for an organization that relies solely on an ISV solution for Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Your instances are scheduled to be updated.
What are two approaches for this update? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Test the update in your sandbox environments prior to updating production.
  • B. Contact your ISV provider, and follow their recommendation for this update.
  • C. Update productio
  • D. With an ISV solution, there is no need to go through a test process.
  • E. Import the updated version of the ISV solution prior to the update of your instance.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 3
You are a system administrator.
You have one production instance and three sandbox instances. You are no longer using two of the sandbox instances, The last sandbox instance only requires the customization and configurations from production.
You need to free up as much storage as possible. How can you accomplish this goal?

  • A. Delete two sandboxe
  • B. Reset the last sandbox.
  • C. Reset two sandboxe
  • D. Perform a minimal copy on the last sandbox.
  • E. Delete two sandboxe
  • F. Perform a minimal copy on the last sandbox.
  • G. Reset two sandboxe
  • H. Perform a full copy on the last sandbox.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
You are working for an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365. You have just made some changes to forms that are used both in the web application and the Microsoft Dynamics 365 for phones app.
You need to ensure that your users have access to the new configurations and that the first mobile user does not experience performance issues.
What should you select?

  • A. Prepare Client Customizations only
  • B. Publish All Customizations only
  • C. Prepare Client Customizations, then Publish All Customizations
  • D. Publish All Customizations, then Prepare Client Customizations

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
You have a sandbox instance being used for development purposes at your organization. The URL for this instance https://contosoSBXDEV.crm.dynamics.com.
The instance will now be used to test third-party ISV Solutions. You need to ensure that the instance URL will be https://contosoISVtesting.crm.dynamics.com.
How can you accomplish this goal?

  • A. Edit the URL on the tenant properties.
  • B. Create a new instance with the new URL.
  • C. Edit the URL on the instance properties.
  • D. Enable domain name on the tenant properties.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
You are a system administrator at Contoso, Inc.
You need to ensure that only system administrators and system customizers have access to your development instance. What should you do? (Choose two)

  • A. Switch the instance to managed.
  • B. Place the instance in Administration mode.
  • C. Use Security Groups to control access to the preview instance.
  • D. Set the instance to Preview mode.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 7
You are an administrator for an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Microsoft Dynamics for Outlook.
Some of your users have indicated that their personal notes for their contacts in Outlook appear in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for everyone to read.
How should you ensure that personal notes in Outlook are not shared in Microsoft Dynamics 365?

  • A. As the system administrator, configure the Synchronization Fields settings to not include the Notes field in Outlook,
  • B. Instruct the users to configure their Synchronization Fields settings to not include the Notes field in Outlook.
  • C. instruct the users to configure their Synchronization Fields settings to only do a one-way sync from Microsoft Dynamics 365 to the notes field in Outlook.
  • D. As the system administrator, configure the Synchronization Fields settings to only do a one-way sync from Microsoft Dynamics 365 to the Notes field in Outlook-

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
You are a system administrator using Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You have two production instances and four sandbox instances. A new update is coming out What is true about the updates?

  • A. Updates for the production and the sandbox instances are each managed separately.
  • B. Updates for the sandbox instances are managed separatel
  • C. The production instances are managed together.
  • D. Updates for the production and the sandbox instances are all managed together.
  • E. Updates for the sandbox instances are managed together.
  • F. The production instances are managed separately.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
You work with Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You need to configure a new application for lifecycle management of guide dog training. What are two capabilities of Microsoft Dynamics 365 that allow you to build this application
with a built-in designer? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. SiteMap designer
  • B. role designer
  • C. workflow designer
  • D. app designer

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 10
You are a system administrator.
You are working with a Microsoft Dynamics 365 update process to include new features from a major release in your organization.
How often do new features become available through customer-driven updates in the Microsoft Dynamics 365 instance?

  • A. monthly
  • B. quarterly
  • C. twice per year
  • D. annually

Answer: C

Explanation: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn308237.aspx

NEW QUESTION 11
Which three options are available for configuring Microsoft Dynamics 365 to work with Microsoft Exchange for sending outgoing emails? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. folder-level tracking
  • B. Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook
  • C. server-side synchronization
  • D. Email Router
  • E. forward mailbox

Answer: BCD

Explanation: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/system-settings-dialog-box-email-tab.aspx

NEW QUESTION 12
You are the technology director for a company that is considering a Microsoft Dynamics 365 implementation.
You are researching the type of license subscription you need to purchase.
In which two instances would a User Subscription License be appropriate? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. a sales executive who uses a combination of company and personal devices to access Microsoft Dynamics 365
  • B. desktop computers in the company's training room that new sales staff use for training on company applications
  • C. a company workstation in the marketing department used by everyone on the sales staff
  • D. a Windows 10 phone that is only used by the sales manager of the company

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 13
You are a system administrator. Staff at your company are reporting that when they load private documents into the Microsoft Dynamics 365 integration with Microsoft SharePoint, other staff members can access those documents.
You need to implement a solution that allows staff to save documents using Microsoft Dynamics 365 so that documents can only be seen by the owner.
What should you do?

  • A. Configure OneDrive for Business integration with Microsoft Dynamics 365.
  • B. Run Microsoft SharePoint Integration Wizard, and change the settings.
  • C. Change the privacy-related privileges in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
  • D. Change the Office Graph document settings in Microsoft Dynamics 365.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
You work in an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Users need to track emails in Microsoft Dynamics 365 when using a mobile device. Which approach should you recommend?

  • A. Add the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook, and instruct the users to install Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Phones.
  • B. Add the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook, and instruct the users to access Outlook by using the web application on their mobile devices.
  • C. Install Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook, and instruct the users on how to track email in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
  • D. Install Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook, and instruct the users on how to go offline.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
You are an administrator for multiple Microsoft Dynamics 365 instances.
The users who access multiple instances want the ability to take some of their data offline in order to work while traveling.
What should you do to implement this request?

  • A. Install Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook and add all of the instances they use; only enable synchronization and offline data on the one instance where it is needed.
  • B. Install Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook and add synchronization for the one instance they use the most and offline capabilities for all others.
  • C. Install Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook and add all of the instances they use and enable synchronization for all of them; add offline capabilities for the one instance where it is needed.
  • D. Install Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook and add synchronization and offline capabilities on all of the instances they use.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
You are the system administrator at your organization.
You need to quickly synchronize all customizations from your synchronizing the data.
What should you perform to accomplish this goal?

  • A. a clone
  • B. a switch
  • C. a full copy
  • D. a minimal copy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
You are a technical support specialist for a company that is preparing for a Microsoft Dynamics 365 implementation.
You are responsible for preparing images for multiple devices.
Which two instances require the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook to track emails? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. a Windows 10 laptop for users requiring offline functionality for Microsoft Outlook and Microsoft Dynamics 365
  • B. Microsoft Outlook running on a laptop that has a Mac operating system
  • C. a tablet running Windows 10 for users that utilize Microsoft Outlook 2016 and Microsoft Outlook folders
  • D. a Windows 8.1 laptop for users that utilize Microsoft Outlook Web Access

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 18
You are a Microsoft Dynamics 365 system administrator.
Your organization has acquired a new company in another region, and you need to deploy a production instance for the company's users.
Which statement is true regarding working with multiple instances?

  • A. Available storage is shared across all instances.
  • B. AH instances must be deployed on the same region.
  • C. Users can only access one production instance.
  • D. Data from all instances is stored on the same database.

Answer: A

Recommend!! Get the Full MB2-715 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to Download: https://www.surepassexam.com/MB2-715-exam-dumps.html (New 90 Q&As Version)