How to pass Microsoft MB6-889 Real Exam in 24 Hours [practice question 11-20]

Vivid of MB6-889 actual exam materials and free demo for Microsoft certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated MB6-889 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Service Management exam Today!

2016 May MB6-889 Study Guide Questions:

Q11. For which scenarios should you create manual service orders in Microsoft Dynamics AX 

2012? (Each correct answer is a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. Periodic service task calls 

B. When line items need to be copied from another service order 

C. Service calls for warranty work 

D. Emergency service calls 

Answer: A,C 


Q12. You attach a template bill of materials (BOM) to a service object on a service agreement in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. 

You need to modify the components of the template BOM. 

What should you do? 

A. Delete the service BOM from the service object on the service agreement and modify the template BOM. 

B. Delete the service BOM from the service object on the service order and modify the template BOM. 

C. Move the service BOM to a service object on a different service agreement and modify the template BOM. 

D. Modify the service BOM attached to the service object on the service agreement. 

Answer: A 


Q13. You are reviewing a service order in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 to determine whether it is in compliance with the service level agreement. 

When is the Compliance value for the service order calculated? 

A. When time recording stops. 

B. When time recording starts. 

C. When the service order is created. 

D. When the service order is invoiced. 

Answer: A 


MB6-889  actual exam

Refresh MB6-889 sample question:

Q14. What is the purpose of accruing revenue for service subscriptions in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? 

A. To post revenue for multiple subscription fee transactions in a single ledger account. 

B. To recognize revenue evenly throughout the subscription period. 

C. To recognize revenue for multiple subscriptions in a single accounting period. 

D. To post revenue for multiple subscription fee transactions in a single accounting transaction. 

Answer: B 


Q15. You are monitoring today’s service activity on the dispatch board in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. 

You need to reassign a service activity to a different technician by using the Gantt chart at the top of the dispatch board. You must use the least amount of administrative effort. 

What should you do? 

A. Drag the service activity from the original technician to the new technician. 

B. Edit the service order for the service activity and select the new technician. 

C. Set the service activity to Undispatched and select the new technician. 

D. Edit the service activity and select the new technician. 

Answer: A 


Q16. You are working with service orders in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. 

In which situation will advancing the service order stage stop time recording? 

A. If Stop time recording is selected for the service stage. 

B. If the service order has no lines. 

C. If the service order stage is changed to Cancel. 

D. If Cancel is selected for the service stage. 

Answer: A 


MB6-889  actual exam

High value MB6-889 braindumps:

Q17. From which of the following Accounts Receivable documents can you create a service agreement in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? 

A. Free text invoices 

B. Sales agreements 

C. Sales orders 

D. Recurring invoices 

Answer: C 


Q18. Which of the following actions can you perform on a service order in the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 dispatch board? 

A. Create a service task relation. 

B. Select a customer account. 

C. Select a service level agreement. 

D. Select a project ID to attach to a service agreement. 

Answer: A 


Q19. Which of the following functions can you perform in a service bill of materials (BOM) in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012? 

A. Move the service BOM. 

B. Move a service order. 

C. Delete a service agreement. 

D. Delete a service order. 

Answer: A 


Q20. You need to post a service order in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. 

When can you post a service order? 

A. While viewing the related sales order. 

B. While viewing the related project. 

C. While viewing a service level agreement. 

D. While working in the dispatch board. 

Answer: B 



see more MB6-889 dumps