The Secret Of Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-6.2 Exam Topics

Master the NSE5_FAZ-6.2 Fortinet NSE 5 - FortiAnalyzer 6.2 content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Testking NSE5_FAZ-6.2 free draindumps. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real NSE5_FAZ-6.2 questions in our Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-6.2 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-6.2 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Fortinet NSE5_FAZ-6.2 braindumps and pass your exam.

Also have NSE5_FAZ-6.2 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
What FortiGate process caches logs when FortiAnalyzer is not reachable?

  • A. logfiled
  • B. sqlplugind
  • C. oftpd
  • D. miglogd

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
What is the purpose of the following CLI command?
NSE5_FAZ-6.2 dumps exhibit

  • A. To add a log file checksum
  • B. To add the MD’s hash value and authentication code
  • C. To add a unique tag to each log to prove that it came from this FortiAnalyzer
  • D. To encrypt log communications

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
What FortiView tool can you use to automatically build a dataset and chart based on a filtered search result?

  • A. Chart Builder
  • B. Export to Report Chart
  • C. Dataset Library
  • D. Custom View

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which statements are correct regarding FortiAnalyzer reports? (Choose two)

  • A. FortiAnalyzer provides the ability to create custom reports.
  • B. FortiAnalyzer glows you to schedule reports to run.
  • C. FortiAnalyzer includes pre-defined reports only.
  • D. FortiAnalyzer allows reporting for FortiGate devices only.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 5
What is the recommended method of expanding disk space on a FortiAnalyzer VM?

  • A. From the VM host manager, add an additional virtual disk and use the #execute lvm extend <disk number> command to expand the storage
  • B. From the VM host manager, expand the size of the existing virtual disk
  • C. From the VM host manager, expand the size of the existing virtual disk and use the # execute format disk command to reformat the disk
  • D. From the VM host manager, add an additional virtual disk and rebuild your RAID array

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
You’ve moved a registered logging device out of one ADOM and into a new ADOM. What happens when you rebuild the new ADOM database?

  • A. FortiAnalyzer resets the disk quota of the new ADOM to default.
  • B. FortiAnalyzer migrates archive logs to the new ADOM.
  • C. FortiAnalyzer migrates analytics logs to the new ADOM.
  • D. FortiAnalyzer removes logs from the old ADOM.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
What remote authentication servers can you configure to validate your FortiAnalyzer administrator logons? (Choose three)

  • A. RADIUS
  • B. Local
  • C. LDAP
  • D. PKI
  • E. TACACS+

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 8
What can the CLI command # diagnose test application oftpd 3 help you to determine?

  • A. What devices and IP addresses are connecting to FortiAnalyzer
  • B. What logs, if any, are reaching FortiAnalyzer
  • C. What ADOMs are enabled and configured
  • D. What devices are registered and unregistered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
View the exhibit.
NSE5_FAZ-6.2 dumps exhibit
Why is the total quota less than the total system storage?

  • A. 3.6% of the system storage is already being used.
  • B. Some space is reserved for system use, such as storage of compression files, upload files, and temporary report files
  • C. The oftpd process has not archived the logs yet
  • D. The logfiled process is just estimating the total quota

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
In order for FortiAnalyzer to collect logs from a FortiGate device, what configuration is required? (Choose two.)

  • A. Remote logging must be enabled on FortiGate
  • B. Log encryption must be enabled
  • C. ADOMs must be enabled
  • D. FortiGate must be registered with FortiAnalyzer

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 11
Which statements are true regarding securing communications between FortiAnalyzer and FortiGate with SSL? (Choose two.)

  • A. SSL is the default setting.
  • B. SSL communications are auto-negotiated between the two devices.
  • C. SSL can send logs in real-time only.
  • D. SSL encryption levels are globally set on FortiAnalyzer.
  • E. FortiAnalyzer encryption level must be equal to, or higher than, FortiGate.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 12
What are the operating modes of FortiAnalyzer? (Choose two)

  • A. Standalone
  • B. Manager
  • C. Analyzer
  • D. Collector

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 13
Which statements are true of Administrative Domains (ADOMs) in FortiAnalyzer? (Choose two.)

  • A. ADOMs are enabled by default.
  • B. ADOMs constrain other administrator’s access privileges to a subset of devices in the device list.
  • C. Once enabled, the Device Manager, FortiView, Event Management, and Reports tab display per ADOM.
  • D. All administrators can create ADOMs--not just the admin administrator.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 14
For proper log correlation between the logging devices and FortiAnalyzer, FortiAnalyzer and all registered devices should:

  • A. Use DNS
  • B. Use host name resolution
  • C. Use real-time forwarding
  • D. Use an NTP server

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
What statements are true regarding the "store and upload" log transfer option between FortiAnalyzer and FortiGate? (Choose three.)

  • A. All FortiGates can send logs to FortiAnalyzer using the store and upload option.
  • B. Only FortiGate models with hard disks can send logs to FortiAnalyzer using the store and upload option.
  • C. Both secure communications methods (SSL and IPsec) allow the store and upload option.
  • D. Disk logging is enabled on the FortiGate through the CLI only.
  • E. Disk logging is enabled by default on the FortiGate.

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 16
In FortiAnalyzer’s FormView, source and destination IP addresses from FortiGate devices are not resolving to a hostname. How can you resolve the source and destination IPs, without introducing any additional performance impact to FortiAnalyzer?

  • A. Configure local DNS servers on FortiAnalyzer
  • B. Resolve IPs on FortiGate
  • C. Configure # set resolve-ip enable in the system FortiView settings
  • D. Resolve IPs on a per-ADOM basis to reduce delay on FortiView while IPs resolve

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
On FortiAnalyzer, what is a wildcard administrator account?

  • A. An account that permits access to members of an LDAP group
  • B. An account that allows guest access with read-only privileges
  • C. An account that requires two-factor authentication
  • D. An account that validates against any user account on a FortiAuthenticator

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
How are logs forwarded when FortiAnalyzer is using aggregation mode?

  • A. Logs are forwarded as they are received and content files are uploaded at a scheduled time.
  • B. Logs and content files are stored and uploaded at a scheduled time.
  • C. Logs are forwarded as they are received.
  • D. Logs and content files are forwarded as they are received.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
What statements are true regarding disk log quota? (Choose two)

  • A. The FortiAnalyzer stops logging once the disk log quota is met.
  • B. The FortiAnalyzer automatically sets the disk log quota based on the device.
  • C. The FortiAnalyzer can overwrite the oldest logs or stop logging once the disk log quota is met.
  • D. The FortiAnalyzer disk log quota is configurable, but has a minimum o 100mb a maximum based on the reserved system space.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 20
......

Thanks for reading the newest NSE5_FAZ-6.2 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Dumps-files.com NSE5_FAZ-6.2 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.dumps-files.com/files/NSE5_FAZ-6.2/ (38 Q&As Dumps)