Mar 2016 updated: Pass4sure Microsoft 70-643 question 129-144

Refined of 70-643 exam question materials and faq for Microsoft certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-643 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-643 Study Guide Questions:

Q129. Your network contains two Web servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 has a Web site named Site1. Site 1 is configured to use SSL.

You need to import the SSL certificate from Server1 to Server2. The solution must ensure that the private key is also imported.

Which format should you use to export the certificate?

A. Base-64 encoded X.509 (.cer)

B. Cryptographic Message Syntax Standard PKCS #7 (.p7b)

C. DER encoded binary X.509 (.cer)

D. Personal Information Exchange PKCS #12 (.pfx)

Answer: D


Q130. Your network contains a server that has the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) role service installed. 

You need to prevent administrators from logging other administrators off of the console session. 

What should you do?

A. From the RDPTcp properties of the RD Session Host server, modify the Client Settings.

B. From the RDPTcp properties of the RD Session Host server, modify the Sessions settings.

C. From the Computer Configuration Group Policy settings, modify the Remote Desktop Session Host settings.

D. From the User Configuration Group Policy settings, modify the Remote Desktop Connection Client settings.

Answer: C


Q131. You install the Web Server (IIS) server role on a new server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You install a Microsoft .NET Framework 1.0 application on a Web site on the Web server. The company security policy states that all applications must run by using the minimum level of permission.

You need to configure the Web site application so that it has the permissions to execute without creating any other content and without accessing any operating system components.

What should you do?

A. Set the .NET Framework trust level to Full for the Web site.

B. Set the .NET Framework trust level to Low for the Web site.

C. Set the .NET Framework trust level to High for the Web site.

D. Set the .NET Framework trust level to Medium for the Web site.

Answer: A


Q132. A server runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The Remote Desktop Services server role is installed on the server.

You deploy a new application on the server. The application creates files that have an extension of .xyz.

You need to ensure that users can launch the remote application from their computers by double- clicking a file that has the .xyz extension.

What should you do?

A. Configure the Remote Desktop Connection Client on the users' computers to point to the server.

B. Configure the application as a published application by using a Remote Desktop Program file.

C. Configure the application as a published application by using a Microsoft Windows Installer package file.

D. Configure the application as a published application by using a Remote Desktop Web Access Web site.

Answer: C


Q133. Your network contains a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to install the Streaming Media Services role on the server.

What should you do first?

A. Download and install Windows Media Encoder 9 Series x64 Edition.

B. Download and install Windows Media Services 2008 for Windows Server 2008 R2.

C. From Server Manager, click Check for new roles.

D. From Server Manager, install the Quality Windows Audio Video Experience (qWave) feature.

Answer: B


70-643 answers

Update 70-643 practice test:

Q134. You have four Remote Desktop Session Host Servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. The Remote Desktop Session Host Servers are named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4. You install the Remote Desktop Connection Broker role service on Server1. You need to configure load balancing for the four Remote Desktop Session Host Servers. You must ensure that Server2 is the preferred server for Remote Desktop Services sessions.

Which tool should you use?

A. Group Policy Management

B. Remote Desktop Session Host Configuration

C. Remote Desktop Connection Manager

D. RD Gateway Manager

Answer: B


Q135. Your network contains a server that has Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 installed. You create a new SharePoint site named Site1. You have a group named Group1. You need to grant Group1 access to Site1. Group1 must have the following permissions:

Add Items

Edit Items

Approve Items

The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to Group1.

Which permission level should you assign to Group1?

A. Contribute

B. Design

C. Full Control

D. Read

Answer: B


Q136. Your company has an Active Directory domain. A server named Server1 runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The Remote Desktop Services server role is installed on Server1. A server named Server2 runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The Remote Desktop Licensing role service is installed on Server2. Only 10 Remote Desktop Services Client Access Licenses are available. You need to limit the number of concurrent users connected to the Remote Desktop Session Host Server to 10.

What should you do?

A. Create a Group Policy object (GPO). Enable the Set the Remote Desktop licensing mode policy setting and select the Per User option. Apply the GPO to Server1.

B. Create a Group Policy object (GPO). Enable the Set the Remote Desktop licensing mode policy setting and select the Per User option. Apply the GPO to Server2.

C. Create a Group Policy object (GPO). Enable the Set the Remote Desktop licensing mode policy setting and select the Per Device option. Apply the GPO to Server1.

D. Create a Group Policy object (GPO). Enable the Set the Remote Desktop licensing mode policy setting and select the Per Device option. Apply the GPO to Server2.

Answer: B


Q137. Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2008 R2. 

Server1 has the Web Server (IIS) role installed. 

Server2 has the File Services role installed. 

Server1 has a Web site named Web1.

Server2 has a shared folder named Share1.

You need to give users Web access to the content in Share1.

What should you do on Server1?

A. Modify the connection strings of Web1 and enable directory browsing on Web1.

B. Modify the connection strings of Web1 and configure the default document of Web1.

C. Add a virtual directory to Web1 and enable directory browsing on the virtual directory.

D. Add a virtual directory to Web1 and configure the default document of the virtual directory.

Answer: C


Q138. Your network contains a hardware firewall between the internal network and the Internet. On the internal network, you install a new server named Server1. Server1 has the Streaming Media Services role installed.

You configure Server1 to use only real-time streaming protocol (RTSP) streaming.

You create an on-demand unicast publishing point.

You need to ensure that users from the Internet can access the publishing point on Server1. Which inbound ports should you allow on the hardware firewall?

A. TCP 21, UDP 5000, and UDP 5001

B. TCP 80, TCP 1024, and UDP 500

C. TCP 443, TCP 8080, and UDP 5000

D. TCP 554, UDP 5004, and UDP 5005

Answer: D


70-643 exam cram

Top Quality 70-643 free download:

Q139. You have two servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2 named Server1 and Server2. Both servers have the Streaming Media Services server role installed. Server2 is a License Clearing House. You publish an audio file on Server1. The audio file is licensed by Server2. You need to ensure that users are allowed to use the audio file for only two days.

What should you do first?

A. On Server1, modify the key ID.

B. On Server1, modify the license key seed.

C. On Server2, modify the license.

D. On Server2, create a new package.

Answer: C


Q140. Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The network contains two sites named Site1 and Site2 that are separated by a firewall. Server1 is configured as a Key Management Service (KMS) host located in Site1.

You need to configure the firewall so that computers in Site2 can activate Windows by using Server1.

Which TCP port should you allow through the firewall?

A. 135

B. 443

C. 1433

D. 1688

Answer: D


Q141. Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the Streaming Media Services role installed.

On Server1, you create an on-demand publishing point named PublishingPoint1. You need to ensure that only members of a group named Group1 can access content from PublishingPoint1.

Which two plug-ins should you configure for PublishingPoint1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. WMS Anonymous User Authentication

B. WMS IP Address Authorization

C. WMS Negotiate Authentication

D. WMS Publishing Points ACL Authorization

Answer: CD


Q142. Your network contains a server farm that has Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 installed.

You need to ensure that users can receive SMS alerts.

What should you do?

A. Configure the User Alerts settings.

B. Configure the Send To Connections.

C. Modify the Outgoing E-Mail Settings.

D. Modify the Mobile Accounts Settings.

Answer: D


Q143. Your network contains three servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

Server name Role service IP address

server1.contoso.com Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) 10.0.0.10 server2.contoso.com Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) 10.0.0.11 server3.contoso.com Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection Broker) 10.0.0.12 Server1 and Server2 are members of an RD Session Host server farm named farm1.contoso.com. You configure the RD Connection Broker role service on Server3 to support farm1.contoso.com. You need to create DNS records to support RD Connection Broker load balancing. Which record or records should you create for farm1.contoso.com?

A. one Alias (CNAME) record

B. one Host (AAAA) record

C. two Host (A) records

D. two service location (SRV) records

Answer: C


Q144. Your network contains a server that has the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) role service installed.

You need to increase the bandwidth that is allocated for printing and for file transfers between the RD Session Host server and the Remote Desktop clients.

What should you do?

A. On the server, modify the RDP-Tcp settings.

B. On the server, modify the FlowControlChannelBandwidth registry setting.

C. On the clients, modify the FlowControlDisplayBandwidth registry setting.

D. On the clients, modify the Local Resources settings of the Remote Desktop connections.

Answer: B