MB5-537 braindump(76 to 90) for consumer: Mar 2016 Edition

Exam Code: MB5-537 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Retail Management System 2.0 Store Operations
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass MB5-537 Exam.

2016 Mar MB5-537 Study Guide Questions:

Q76. Which is an example of a lot matrix item? 

A. A personal computer complete with keyboard, monitor, and mouse. The customer can upgrade different components such as the CPU, if necessary. 

B. An emergency supply carrying case, which comes complete with bandages, medicine, an ice-pack, and gauze. The case is completely packaged together and no items can be substituted. 

C. A woman's blouse that comes in two different collar styles, three different colors, and sizes of Petite, Small, Medium, and Large. 

D. A beverage that is sold by the case, half-case, or per bottle. 

Answer: D 


Q77. You order and receive an item in cases of 12. How should you configure Store Operations to ensure an accurate quantity is ordered? 

A. Set the Master Pack Quantity (MPQ) to case. 

B. Set the Master Pack Quantity (MPQ) to 12. 

C. Set the Reorder number to 12. 

D. Set the Reorder number to case. 

Answer: B 


Q78. If selling three items as part of an assembly item, when is the quantity on hand reduced for each item? 

A. When the assembly item is built 

B. When the assembly items are sold 

C. When you breakout the assembly item 

D. When the batch is closed 

Answer: B 


Q79. When are the primary and offline database synchronized? 

A. When running a X Report 

B. When running a Y Report 

C. When running a Z Report 

D. Every 10 minutes while the POS is active 

Answer: C 


Q80. Which of the following cases best satisfies the requirements of a situation when a Work Order is used? 

A. The customer pays a deposit for the store to hold the item. They then make small periodic payments, picking up the item only when the balance is paid in full. 

B. The sales representative prints a price list for specific items a customer is interested in. 

C. The customer pays a deposit on a transactibn consisting of item and a service charge. When the service has been completed they pay the remaining balance and pick up the item. 

D. The store is currently out of the item, and the customer requests the item be ordered. 

Answer: C 


MB5-537 actual exam

Renovate MB5-537 download:

Q81. You have noticed the cashiers have been manually discounting several items at the register. What should you do to track the discounts? 

A. Mark the "Track discounts" Configuration Option in Store Operations Manager. 

B. On each discount method available, mark the "Track discounts" option. 

C. On each discount method available, mark the "Discount odd items" option. 

D. Create a reason code with a Type of "Customer Discount" for each possible discount. Mark both the "Prompt for reason codes on discounts" and the "Reason code required on discounts" Configuration Options in Store Operations Manager. 

Answer: D 


Q82. Assume the Price Calculation is set to Use Minimum Price. How will the price be selected if the Buydown price of an item is $9.99 and the Buydown quantity is 40? 

A. If the Buydown price is the lowest of all prices, then the price of the item is $9.99 until at least 40 units have been sold. 

B. The price of an item is $9.99 until at least 40 units have been sold, even if a price level exists on the item that is lower than the Buydown price. 

C. The item is sold at the regular price (full retail) until 40 units have been sold. Then the price is changed to $9.99. 

D. Not enough information is given to calculate 

Answer: A 


Q83. How are Receipt Formats applied in Store Operations Manager? 

A. Per Printer. Each printer can have its own receipt format. 

B. Per Cashier. Each cashier has their own receipt format. 

C. Per Store. Only one receipt format can be used on all registers. 

D. None of the above 

Answer: A 


Q84. Which tab in File | Configuration of Administrator would be used to define a merchant's credit card authorization software? 

A. Database 

B. Paths 

C. EDC 

D. HQ Client 

Answer: C 


Q85. If selling three items as part of an assembly item, when is the quantity on hand reduced for each item? 

A. When the assembly item is built 

B. When the assembly items are sold 

C. When you breakout the assembly item 

D. When the batch is closed 

Answer: B 


MB5-537 test question

Approved MB5-537 exams:

Q86. What process is used if a customer must leave the register temporarily to retrieve another item or perhaps money to pay for the transaction? 

A. Place Transaction on Hold 

B. Layaway 

C. Work Order 

D. Offline Mode 

Answer: A 


Q87. Which process should you run if you are removing cash from the drawer to put it in a locked vault for security reasons but are not closing the batch? 

A. Cash payout 

B. Cash drop 

C. Blind closeout 

D. Enter closing amounts 

Answer: B 


Q88. In which Retail Management System application can you export data by first executing a T-SQL (Transact-SQL) query? 

A. Administrator 

B. Manager 

C. POS 

D. None of the above. 

Answer: A 


Q89. Which of the following is NOT supported by Store Operations 2.0? 

A. Vista Home Edition 

B. SQL Express 

C. Vista Business Edition 

D. XP Professional 

Answer: D 


Q90. Which file should be used to create the Tailspin Toys sample database? 

A. rmsdb.bck 

B. rmssample.bck 

C. rmsTailspin.bck 

D. rmstest.bck 

Answer: B