Citrix 1Y0-203 Free Practice Questions 2019

It is more faster and easier to pass the 1Y0-203 Dumps by using 1Y0-203 Braindumps. Immediate access to the 1Y0-203 Braindumps and find the same core area 1Y0-203 Dumps with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Citrix 1Y0-203 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which tool should a Citrix Administrator use to monitor the overall daily performance of a XenDesktop infrastructure?

  • A. Citrix Studio
  • B. HDX Space Monitor
  • C. CDF Traces
  • D. Citrix Director

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two FlexCast models are suitable for applications that are NOT multi-user compatible? (Choose two.)

  • A. VM Hosted applications
  • B. Hosted shared desktops
  • C. Hosted VDI
  • D. Published applications

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 3
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator has received complaints from users who have mistakenly closed published applications prematurely. These users report that it takes significant time to relaunch the application.
The administrator needs a solution that will reduce application launch times in these situations. Which feature should the administrator enable?

  • A. Session Reliability
  • B. Session Linger
  • C. Session Pre-Launch
  • D. Session Sharing

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator wants to add machines to a delivery group. The administrator has two Machine Catalogs containing unallocated machines. At the screen to choose machines from Machine Catalogs, the administrator can see that only one Machine Catalog is available.
A possible cause of this issue is that the machines in the unavailable Machine Catalog are ______ . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

  • A. unregistered
  • B. different OS types
  • C. powered off
  • D. provisioned with another provisioning method

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
A virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) is unable to register to the Delivery Controller. Which three factors can be causing this issue? (Choose three.)

  • A. Improperly configured firewalls
  • B. Time differences between VDA-enabled machines and the joined domain
  • C. Incorrectly configured Citrix policy in Active Directory
  • D. Citrix ICA service NOT running
  • E. Wrong Reverse DNS lookups in a forest

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 6
ACitrix Administrator needs to perform Power Management on machines. Which type of machine supports this feature within a XenDesktop infrastructure?

  • A. Virtual Desktop OS Machines
  • B. Remote PC Machines
  • C. Virtual Server OS Machines
  • D. Physical Server OS Machines

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which Layer contains the hypervisor infrastructure in a XenApp and XenDesktop Architecture model?

  • A. Control
  • B. Compute
  • C. Resource
  • D. Access

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to implement new security standards to protect all internal users' username and password information within the XenDesktop infrastructure. The administrator must accomplish this task with the least amount of administrative overhead and cost to the company.
What should the administrator deploy?

  • A. ADomain SSL certificate on the StoreFront Server(s) and XenDesktop Controller(s)
  • B. A third-party certificate on the StoreFront Server(s) and XenDesktop Controller(s)
  • C. A third-party SSL certificate on the XenDesktop Controller(s)
  • D. ADomain SSL certificate on the StoreFront Server(s)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
ACitrix Administrator needs to configure Store Front for High Availability in order to aggregate resources from multiple deployments.
Which two requirements or restrictions should the administrator consider when deciding to set up highly available multi- site configurations for stores? (Choose two.)

  • A. App Controller applications can also be aggregated as long as they have the same name and path on each server
  • B. StoreFront only provides access to backup deployments for disaster recovery when all the primary sites are available
  • C. While running ‘Propagate task’, the administrator CANNOT make any further changes until all the servers in the group have been updated
  • D. If synchronization of user’s application subscriptions is configured between stores on separate StoreFront deployments, the stores must have the same name in each server group

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 10
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to secure XML traffic to an existing XenDesktop environment. The Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) is NOT installed on the Delivery Controller with the IP address 10.110.4.10.
The organization mandates that a public certificate authority (CA) server should be used for securing all communication traffic.
After successfully testing the changes, the administrator will make the necessary changes within StoreFront. Which two steps should the administrator take to make the necessary changes? (Choose two.)

  • A. Run the PowerShell command: BrokerService –WiSsIPort 443
  • B. Change the registry value of XmlServicesSsIPort HKLM\SOFTWARE\Citrix\DesktopServer to 443
  • C. Create a Domain Certificate
  • D. Create a certificate Request
  • E. Run the command: netsh http add sslcert ipport=10.110.4.10:443

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 11
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator uses Citrix Universal Print Server to map all printers. The administrator plans to implement TEKLYNX label printers in the warehouse but first needs to test the driver.
Which tool should the administrator use to test the driver?

  • A. Windows Performance Kit
  • B. Citrix UPS Print Driver Certification Tool
  • C. StressPrinters
  • D. Print Detective

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator created a XenApp/XenDesktop Site and is delivering desktops with Machine Creation Services. The administrator is trying the storage requirements for the XenApp/XenDesktop environment. However, the calculation is lower than the storage that is being consumed.
The administrator can check the calculations to make sure that they can take into account the fact that ______. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

  • A. a copy of the master image is stored with each virtual machine
  • B. a copy of the master image is stored in each storage repository
  • C. the identity disk increases in size after each restart
  • D. a copy of each differencing disk is stored in each storage repository

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
An organization needs fewer printers created during session startup, so that sessions start faster. Which policy allows the Citrix Administrator to achieve this goal?

  • A. Client Printer Redirection
  • B. Direct Connections to Print Servers
  • C. Printer Properties Retention
  • D. Auto-Create Client Printers

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two cloud providers are supported with XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15? (Choose two.)

  • A. Amazon Web Services
  • B. Google Cloud Services
  • C. Microsoft Azure
  • D. IBM Cloud

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 15
What should a Citrix Administrator keep in mind when using a Windows-based identical License Server for high availability?

  • A. Both License Servers will be load-balanced by NetScaler.
  • B. The computer account password can be changed.
  • C. Both License Servers need to issue licenses at the same time.
  • D. The second License Server must have a different hostnam

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator procures 500 XenDesktop Platinum license. The administrator installs a development- specific, license-based application on the master image and publishes desktops to the developers. Each instance of this application requires a separate license.
A developer launches the published desktop and 5 instances of the developer application from within the Published Desktop session.
How many XenDesktop and application licenses will the developer's action consume?

  • A. 1 XenDesktop license and 1 application license
  • B. 5 XenDesktop license and 5 application licenses
  • C. 1 XenDesktop license and 5 application licenses
  • D. 5 XenDesktop license and 1 application license

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which piece of License Server information does a Citrix Administrator need in order to allocate and download the XenDesktop license file from mycitrix.com?

  • A. IP Address
  • B. MAC Address
  • C. Hostname
  • D. FQDN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Citrix policies that are created using Citrix Studio are stored in ______ and Citrix policies that are created using Group Policy Management Console are stored in ______. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)

  • A. Site Database; Site Database.
  • B. Configuration Logging Database; Active Directory (AD) Sysvol Share.
  • C. Site Database; Active Directory (AD) Sysvol Share.
  • D. Delivery Controller local registry; Active Directory (AD) Sysvol Shar

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to configure StoreFront to allow external users to access internal resources. The external users will authenticate on StoreFront.
Which Storefront Authentication method will the administrator configure?

  • A. HTTP Basic
  • B. Username and password
  • C. Smart Card
  • D. Pass-through from NetScaler Gateway

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Which Citrix hotfix will a Citrix Administrator install on the virtual desktop OS machines in a XenDesktop environment?

  • A. GPCSExt
  • B. XDPoshModule
  • C. ICATS
  • D. ICAWS

Answer: D

P.S. Easily pass 1Y0-203 Exam with 131 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam 1Y0-203 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/1Y0-203-exam-dumps.html (131 New Questions)