The Most recent Guide To 1Z0-465 secret Sep 2016

Cause all that matters here is passing the Oracle 1Z0-465 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 1Z0-465 Oracle RightNow CX Cloud Service 2012 Essentials exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Actualtests 1Z0-465 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2016 Sep 1Z0-465 free practice test

Q31. During requirements gathering, your customer determines that since they will be directing customers to support pages from their website, they would like the default Home page to be removed. 

Which three of the available options are required to complete this requirement? 

A. Delete the home.php file from the customer portal site. 

B. Update the config verb CP_Login_URL 

C. Remove the "Home page" navigation option from the template file. 

D. Update the config verb CP_HOME_URL. 

E. Upgrade the site.css file to remove references to the Home page. 

Answer: C,D,E 


Q32. You customer has added a new interface and requests that you set up three navigation sets and associate them with three profiles. 

You log in with your original credentials and add the navigation sets. 

When you edit the profile and select the dropdown for the new navigation set you don't see the navigation sets you just added. 

Why can't you see the navigation set that should be displayed? 

A. The profile doesn't have permission to the new interface. 

B. You forgot to set the permission in the navigation set for the new interface. 

C. The interface was not installed correctly. 

D. You added the navigation set in the wrong interface. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Note: 

* Navigation sets and custom workspaces are associated with profiles..A Profile has to have a Default Navigation Set. 

* The following items must be created before adding profiles. 

Navigation sets. Profiles without navigation sets do not allow access to reports and other components Custom workspaces (optional). If you use custom workspaces, we recommend creating them before creating profiles so you can assign workspaces to specific profiles. 

* The configuration tasks required when starting to use RightNow CX are: 

Create Navigation Set 

Create Workspace (optional) 

Create Profile (associate Navigation Set and Workspace with the Profile) 

Create Staff Account (associate Profile with the Staff Account) 


Q33. Incident #120703-002539 was submitted on Tuesday, July 3, 2012 at 1:00 pm. 

At what time the initial Response Due (incidents.rel_due) field be stamped using the response requirements shown? 

A. Tuesday, July 3, 2012 at 9:00 pm 

B. Wednesday, July 4, 2012 at 12:00 pm 

C. Thursday, July 5, 2012 at 12:00 pm 

D. Thursday, July 5, 2012 at 1:00 pm 

E. Saturday, July 7, 2012 at 12:00 pm 

Answer: C 

Explanation: * From the exhibit we see that the response time is 480 minutes (6 hours). 

* From the exhibit we see that the resolution time is 1440 minutes (24 hours). 

* incidents.rel_due is the result of the calculation that RN makes to tell you when an Incident is due for a response. 

* The best thing to do in this instance is adjust the response requirements and SLA level to suit. In the SLA edit function, you can tell the system the working hours that are used, i.e. Monday to Friday, 0900 - 1700. Also under the SLA edit, in Response Requirements you'll see Response and Resolution Time. Set these to the working number of minutes. So, for example. If you did do 9-5 during a working day, you're going to want to set this to 8x60x5 

 (2400)..Also, do the same in the Response Requirements edit (above the Service Level Agreements in the Configuration tab).You'll find both of these functions under Service in the Configuration tab.What this will do is tell the system to start counting, but only during working hours. So, if an incident comes in outside of your working hours, say 11pm, it won't start the clock until 0900 the following morning. 


Q34. Which three actions must be performed in order to configure cloud Monitor? 

A. Add or update navigation sets to include the Cloud Monitor navigation button and component 

B. Add or update profiles to include-Cloud Monitor permissions. 

C. Add or update profiles to include permission to add themes and Clustering. 

D. Add or update staff accounts to use profiles that include Cloud Monitor permissions. 

E. Add or update a list of favorites. 

F. Set up a Cloud Monitor search schedule. 

Answer: A,B,D 

Explanation: / Before you can monitor the social cloud to search for information related to your organization, you need to configure your application to provide access to the RightNow Cloud Monitor. 

To provide access to the RightNow Cloud Monitor it is necessary to: 

* (A) Add cloud monitor to Navigation Sets 

* (B) Add cloud monitor permission to Profiles 


Q35. Identify the four guidelines that are relevant with regard to web accessibility. 

A. Support increased text sizes. 

B. Ensure color alone is not used to convey content. 

C. Avoid background sound. 

D. Ensure no underlined content exists. 

E. Provide multiple methods for finding content. 

F. Ensure all alternate text is unused. 

Answer: A,B,C,E 


1Z0-465 actual exam

Avant-garde 1Z0-465 download:

Q36. You have created an add-in that utilizes the SOAP API, and uploaded it to the agent desktop and the incident workspace so that agents can access your custom product registration table. 

The agents are getting an error when trying to use the add-in. 

Which three permissions are required for an Agent to use an add-in an incident workspace? 

A. Object Designer 

B. Custom Object Read 

C. Account Authentication 

D. Session Authentication 

E. Custom Object Create 

Answer: A,C,E 

Explanation: C (not D): We have two types of authentication modes for Connect Web Services for SOAP. The original mechanism was simple Account username and password. A new mechanism (available since Aug 2011 release) is to support Add-Ins where the logged-in Account's session can be used to authenticate. As noted the session-based authentication only works within the Add-In framework. 


Q37. Your customer would like to classify their incidents by the hierarchy of services they provide, and will route customer web form incidents to agents according to the type of help selected and by service in the hierarchy. 

Select the two statements that would satisfy these requirements. 

A. Use the product field to identify the services and the disposition field to identify the customer’s incident type of help. 

B. Use the product field to identify the services and the category field to identify the customer’s incident type of help. 

C. Use the product field to identify the services and an incident custom field to identify the customer’s incident type of help. 

D. Use the category field to identify the customer’s incident type of help, and an incident custom field to identify the services. 

Answer: B,C 


Q38. Which example requires the use of a one to many, parent child custom object application? 

A. Your customer wants to keep track of the end customer's Customer identification Number 

B. Your customer has stated that they want to report on end customers that have similar attributes. 

C. Your customer has stated that they want to track when end customers are contacted by sales associates. 

D. Your customer wants to keep track of all the cars the end customers drive. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: One single customer may use many cars. 


Q39. Your customer has requested a workflow with the following requirements: 

All workflows have a return event that allows users to exit the workflow Every return event leads to a wrap up script that is positioned just before the incident workspace Every exit takes the agent to the incident workspace There is a "return to script" button on the workspace to take the agent to a workspace listing all available scripts. 

Identify the requirement that could not be met. 

A. The workflow must take the agent to an incident workspace to finish their work. 

B. The workflow must allow the agent to restart the workflow from the ending Initial workspace. 

C. There must be a single script that all agents see to finish their conversation with the end customer. 

D. The agent can exit any script in the workflow, go to the workspace, and return to the script page that they originally left from. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

Note: 

* Oracle RightNow Desktop Workflow Cloud Service helps agents switch context during interactions. With Oracle RightNow Desktop Workflow Cloud Service, you design workflows that span the ful interaction from start to finish. These interaction flows can present the agent with a sequence of workspaces and scripts dynamically as the context of the interaction evolves. As your workspaces become more tailored to specialized contexts, Oracle RightNow Desktop Workflow Cloud Service becomes an essential means of switching between workspaces 


Q40. Your customer would like you to alter the content and format of the emails that are sent to their end customers when response is sent. 

Which three of your customer's requirements can be fulfilled through the use of interface configuration? 

A. All emails sent must have the incident reference number at the beginning of the subject. 

B. All emails sent must contain the response of the agent and not the customer's thread. 

C. Incident messages shouldn't be sent. 

D. Receipt messages shouldn’t be sent. 

E. All emails sent must be in HTML format. 

Answer: A,B,D 



see more 1Z0-465 dumps