Jul 2021 updated: Examcollection Oracle 1Z0-574 download 111-120

Actualtests 1Z0-574 Oracle IT Architecture Release 3 Essentials exercise examination would be the best option so that you can plan for the Oracle exam. If you wish to be described as a preeminent Actualtests technicians, you cannot pass by the Actualtests 1Z0-574 Oracle IT Architecture Release 3 Essentials material supply. You can study not just the true 1Z0-574 examination questions and answers but the detailed description. Transferring Oracle 1Z0-574 certification is the very first most important thing, moreover, you can learn many specific information and also activities that can found in the future of exercise perform.

2021 Jul 1Z0-574 braindumps

Q111. Where are the components of the client tier of the ORA UI logical architecture hosted? 

A. on the transcoding engine 

B. on the web server 

C. on the display device 

D. some components on the web server and some on the display device 

Answer: C 

Explanation: The Client Tier is hosted on the display device, this may be a browser or an thick client specific to the display device Reference: Oracle Reference Architecture, User Interaction, Release 3.0 


Q112. The Service-Oriented Integration (SOI) architecture can be deployed in a variety of ways. One deployment option is a hierarchical deployment, where each division within the enterprise can deploy the layers of the SOI architecture by using their chosen hardware and software platforms. 

A separate enterprise-wide deployment of the upper layers of the architecture is used to provide cross-divisional integration. Which statements are true for this type of hierarchical deployment of SOI? 

A. Hierarchical deployment of the SOI architecture is the recommended deployment whenever an enterprise has two or more business divisions. 

B. Hierarchical deployment of the SOI architecture is an anti-pattern and should be avoided du-the additional costs associated with supporting multiple hardware and software platforms. 

C. Hierarchical deployment of the SOI architecture is a transitional phase moving toward a peer- peer deployment where the enterprise-wide deployment of the upper layers is eliminated. 

D. Hierarchical deployment of the SOI architecture supports aquestions because each aquestions can be treated as a new division with its own chosen hardware and software platforms. 

E. Because each division is allowed to select the hardware and software platform, industry standards become more important to ensure interoperability between the divisions and the enterprise-wide upper layer. 

F. Because each division is allowed to select the hardware and software platform, platform vendors will have the complete for business, which will reduce the costs of hardware and software, thus reducing the cost of technical deployment versus a shared deployment. 

Answer: D,E 

Explanation: D: This type of deployment easily supports acquisitions since a new acquisition can be treated as simply another portfolio. E (not F): The primary disadvantage of a hierarchical deployment is the increased cost and complexity of supporting more hardware and software. Adherence to standards to support interoperability is also more important in a hierarchical deployment since the various portfolios may select different products 

Reference: Oracle Reference Architecture, Service-Oriented Integration, Release 3.0 


Q113. For a large heterogeneous environment with a large number of hosts requiring scalability and efficiency, what is the best strategy for deployment of Oracle Enterprise Manager? 

A. Use a centralized control with persistent connections to all agents to pull data. 

B. Use multiple semi-autonomous agents collecting information and periodically relaying it to a central repository. 

C. Use multiple Instances of Oracle Enterprise Manager to maximize performance. 

D. Use centralized alert filtering. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: Oracle Enterprise Manager 11g Grid Control has the ability to scale for hundreds of users and thousands of systems and services on a single Enterprise Manager implementation. Can use two instances of Oracle Enterprise Manager for large deployments (10000 clients or more). The architecture for Oracle Enterprise Manager 10g Grid Control exemplifies two key concepts in application performance tuning: distribution and parallelization of processing. Each component of Grid Control can be configured to apply both these concepts. The components of Enterprise Manager Grid Control include: 

* The Management Agent - A process that is deployed on each monitored host and that is responsible for monitoring all services and components on the host. The Management Agent is also responsible for communicating that information to the middle-tier Management Service and for managing and maintaining the system and its services. 

* The Management Service - A J2EE Web application that renders the user interface for the Grid Control Console, works with all Management Agents to process monitoring and jobs information, and uses the Management Repository as its data store. 

* The Management Repository - The schema is an Oracle Database that contains all available information about administrators, services, and applications managed within Enterprise Manager. 

Reference: Oracle Enterprise Manager Administration, Sizing Your Enterprise Manager Deployment 


Q114. Which of the following are common uses of an Attribute Service? 

A. to maintain metadata pertaining to audit log entries and attestation reports 

B. to acquire data that are necessary to make access-control decisions 

C. to securely supply personally identifiable information to applications 

D. to determine which security policy is assigned to a Web Service 

Answer: B,C 

Explanation: The Attribute Service(AS) retrieves user information from an attribute store. The AS retrieves user information associated with a user from variety of authoritative identity stores including, but not limited to, LDAP and database stores. 


Q115. Which four components of the following list should be found in the client tier of the Logical view of the Oracle Reference Architecture User Interaction? 

A. Personalization 

B. Communication services 

C. State management 

D. Customization 

E. Collaboration 

F. Syndication 

G. Controller 

H. Rendering 

Answer: B,C,G,H 

Explanation: The Client Tier is hosted on the display device. As mentioned above, this may be a browser or an thick client specific to the display device. 

Regardless of the choice for the Client Tier, there are standard capabilities provided by 

this tier in the architecture: 

Controller: The Controller accepts input from the user and performs actions based on that input. 

State Management: The State Management component is responsible for maintaining the current 

state of the user interface. 

Rendering: The Rendering component is responsible for delivering a view of the interface suitable 

for the end user. 

Communication Services: The Communication Services provide the means to access Service Tier 

capabilities. 

Note: Security Container, Data Management and Composition can also be included here. 

Reference: Oracle Reference Architecture, User Interaction, Release 3.0 


1Z0-574 answers

Up to the minute 1Z0-574 latest exam:

Q116. As part of a company-wide IT Initiative to simplify and rationalize the technology and products used you have been tasked with defining an Enterprise Architecture. The Enterprise Architecture will be used to communicate the desired future state where redundant, deprecated, and undesired technology and products have been eliminated. Oracle products will be included. In the Enterprise Architecture, it will be products from other vendors, including products that directly compete with Oracle products. 

Which option best describes how IT Strategies from Oracle (ITSO) material can be used while creating the Enterprise Architecture? 

A. The ITSO material cannot be used because ITSO applies to Oracle products only. 

B. The ITSO material can be used without modification because it has no Oracle product dependencies. 

C. The ITSO material can be used as reference material but will require customization to reflect specific products selected by the company. 

D. The Oracle Reference Architecture component of ITSO can be readily applied, but the Rest of ITSO cannot, because of product dependencies. 

E. The Oracle Reference Architecture component of ITSO cannot be applied due to pre dependencies, but the rest of ITSO can be applied. 

F. The ITSO material is not applicable to rationalization of IT asset 

Answer: C 

Explanation: IT Strategies from Oracle (ITSO) is a series of documentation and supporting collateral designed to enable organizations to develop an architecture-centric approach to enterprise-class IT initiatives. ITSO presents successful technology strategies and solution designs by defining universally adopted architecture concepts, principles, guidelines, standards, and patterns. 

ITSO is made up of three primary elements: 

* Oracle Reference Architecture (ORA) defines a detailed and consistent architecture for developing and integrating solutions based on Oracle technologies. The reference architecture offers architecture principles and guidance based on recommendations from technical experts across Oracle. It covers a broad spectrum of concerns pertaining to technology architecture, including middleware, database, hardware, processes, and services. 

* Enterprise Technology Strategies (ETS) offer valuable guidance on the adoption of horizontal technologies for the enterprise.They explain how to successfully 

execute on a strategy by addressing concerns pertaining to architecture, technology, engineering, strategy, and governance. An organization can use this material to measure their maturity, develop their strategy, and achieve greater levels of success and adoption. In addition, each ETS extends the Oracle Reference Architecture by adding the unique capabilities and components provided by that particular technology. It offers a horizontal technology-based perspective of ORA. 

* Enterprise Solution Designs (ESD) are industry specific solution perspectives based on ORA. They define the high level business processes and functions, and the software capabilities in an underlying technology infrastructure that are required to build enterprise-wide industry solutions. ESDs also map the relevant application and technology products against solutions to illustrate how capabilities in Oracle’s complete integrated stack can best meet the business, technical and quality of service requirements within a particular industry. 

Reference: IT Strategies from Oracle, An Overview, Release 3.0 


Q117. Which statements are correct with regard to the layers in the Logical View of Service-Oriented Integration (SOI)? 

A. Upper layers in the architecture leverage capabilities provided by lower layers. 

B. Upper layers are allowed to access capabilities in any lower layer. 

C. Upper layers are allowed to access capabilities only in the next lower layer. 

D. Each layer encapsulates specific capabilities required by the entire architecture. 

E. Each layer encapsulates optional capabilities of the architecture; thus any layer can be omitted from the architecture. 

F. The layers are used to partition the capabilities of the architecture, but otherwise have no architectural significance. 

Answer: A,C,D 

Explanation: Each layer encapsulates specific capabilities for the overall architecture. Upper layers in the architecture leverage the capabilities provided by the lower layers. Generally, upper layers call lower layers in the architecture and the reverse (i.e. lower levels calling upper layers) is prohibited. 

Reference: Oracle Reference Architecture, Service-Oriented Integration, Release 3.0 


Q118. Identify the true statements in the following list. 

A. The origins of http and the World Wide Web are attributed to Tim Berners-Lee while he was working on a European physics project. 

B. The Internet was invented by AlGore. 

C. AJAX is the primary standard enabling today's Rich Internet Applications. 

D. The Internet was invented in the US by the Advanced Research Projects Agency. 

E. ORA UI architecture is based on Apache struts. 

F. Today's RIA standards are provided primarily by W3C, IETF, JCP and OASIS. 

G. Today’s RIA standards are provided by the wide variety of industry-standards group including W3C, IEEE, TMF, ISO, and so on. 

Answer: A,C,D,G 

Explanation: C: AJAX is short for “Asynchronous JavaScript And XML”, which essentially limits the term to the set of RIA (Rich Internet Application) solutions based on JavaScript. 

D: The Advanced Research Projects Agency created ARPA-net. Internet was developed from ARPA-net. 

Note: A Rich Internet Application (RIA) is a Web application that has many of the characteristics of desktop application software, typically delivered by way of a site-specific browser, a browser plug- in, an independent sandbox, extensive use of JavaScript, or a virtual machine. Adobe Flash, JavaFX, and Microsoft Silverlight are currently the three most common platforms, with desktop browser penetration rates around 96%, 76%, and 66% respectively (as of August 2011). 


Q119. What additional functions might an authentication service perform aside from performing basic authentication? 

A. directory management 

B. strong authentication 

C. risk profiling based on conditional factors such as time of day, device, or location 

D. initiating challengequestions based on conditional factors such as time of day, device 

E. forwarding users to password update and reset services 

Answer: E 

Explanation: The authentication service can detect when the user's password needs to be reset or changed and redirect the user to a self-service management interface. 

Reference: Oracle Reference Architecture,Security, Release 3.1 


Q120. Which of the following statements are true about defense-in-depth strategy? 

A. It saves money by allowing organizations to remove costly perimeter security Infrastructure. 

B. It is a strategy designed to win the battle by attrition. It consists of multiple security measures at various levels as opposed to a single barrier. 

C. It includes security measures for the network, the operating system, the application, and data. 

D. Due to network overhead issues, it should not be used in a distributed computing environment such as SOA or cloud computing. 

E. It is a good strategy to protect an organization from insider threats. 

Answer: B,C,E 

Explanation: Defense in depth is a security strategy in which multiple, independent, and mutually reinforcing security controls are leveraged to secure an IT environment. 

The basic premise is that a combination of mechanisms, procedures and policies at different layers within a system are harder to bypass than a single or small number security mechanisms. An attacker may penetrate the outer layers but will be stopped before reaching the target, which is usually the data or content stored in the 'innermost' layers of the environment. Defense in depth is also adopted from military defense strategy, where the enemy is defeated by attrition as it battles its way against several layers of defense. 

Defense in depth should be applied so that a combination of firewalls, intrusion detection and prevention, user management, authentication, authorization, and encryption mechanisms are employed across tiers and network zones. 

The strategy also includes protection of data persisted in the form of backups and transportable/mobile devices. Defense in depth should take into account OS and VM hardening as well as configuration control as means of preventing attackers from thwarting the system by entering via the OS or by tampering with application files. 

Reference: Oracle Reference Architecture,Security, Release 3.1 



see more 1Z0-574 dumps