Top 10 preparation exams 156-315.75 for IT learners (321 to 330)

Simulation of 156-315.75 free draindumps materials and bible for Check Point certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 156-315.75 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R75 Certification Exam exam Today!

2016 Jul 156-315.75 practice test

Q321. You are concerned that the processor for your firewall running NGX R71 SecurePlatform may be overloaded. What file would you view to determine the speed of your processor(s)? 

A. cat /etc/cpuinfo 

B. cat /proc/cpuinfo 

C. cat /var/opt/CPsuite-R71/fw1/conf/cpuinfo 

D. cat /etc/sysconfig/cpuinfo 

Answer: B 


Q322. Which procedure creates a new administrator in SmartWorkflow? 

A. Run cpconfig, supply the Login Name. Profile Properties, Name, Access Applications and Permissions. 

B. In SmartDashboard, click SmartWorkflow / Enable SmartWorkflow and the Enable SmartWorkflow wizard will start. Supply the Login Name, Profile Properties, Name, Access Applications and Permissions when prompted. 

C. On the Provider-1 primary MDS, run cpconfig, supply the Login Name, Profile Properties, Name, Access Applications and Permissions. 

D. In SmartDashboard, click Users and Administrators right click Administrators / New Administrator and supply the Login Name. Profile Properties, Name, Access Applications and Permissions. 

Answer: D 


Q323. Identify the correct step performed by SmartUpdate to upgrade a remote Security Gateway. 

A. After selecting "Packages: Add… from CD", the entire contents of the CD are copied to the packages directory on the selected remote Security Gateway. 

B. After selecting "Packages: Add… from CD", the entire contents of the CD are copied to the Package Repository on the SmartCenter Server. 

C. After selecting "Packages: Add… from CD", the selected package is copied to the packages directory on the selected remote Security Gateway. 

D. After selecting "Packages: Add… from CD", the selected package is copied to the Package Repository on the SmartCenter Server. 

Answer: D 


Q324. Which is the BEST configuration option to protect internal users from malicious Java code, without stripping Java scripts? 

A. Use the URI resource to block Java code 

B. Use CVP in the URI resource to block Java code 

C. Use the URI resource to strip applet tags 

D. Use the URI resource to strip ActiveX tags 

Answer: A 


Q325. SmartWorkflow has been enabled with the following configuration: 

If a security administrator opens a new session and after making changes to policy, submits the session for approval will be displayed as: 

A. Approved 

B. In progress 

C. Not Approved 

D. Awaiting Approval 

Answer: B 


156-315.75 test question

Most up-to-date 156-315.75 download:

Q326. Which of the following does IPSec use during IPSec key negotiation? 

A. IPSec SA 

B. RSA Exchange 

C. ISAKMP SA 

D. Diffie-Hellman exchange 

Answer: D 


Q327. What configuration change must you make to change an existing ClusterXL cluster object from Multicast to Unicast mode? 

A. Reset Secure Internal Communications (SIC) on the cluster-member objects. Reinstall the Security Policy. 

B. Run cpstop and cpstart, to re-enable High Availability on both objects. Select Pivot mode in cpconfig. 

C. Change the cluster mode to Unicast on the cluster object. Reinstall the Security Policy. 

D. Change the cluster mode to Unicast on each of the cluster-member objects. 

Answer: C 


Q328. SmartProvisioning uses different types of profiles to manage and provision the gateways. These types are: 

A. SmartLSM Security Profiles and Provisioning Profiles 

B. Provisioning Profiles and Gateways Profiles 

C. SmartLSM Security Profiles and SmartDashboard Profiles 

D. SmartConsole Profiles and SmartFilter Profiles 

Answer: A 


Q329. A tracked SmartEvent Candidate in a Candidate Pool becomes an Event. What does NOT happen in the Analyzer Server? 

A. SmartEvent provides the beginning and end time of the Event. 

B. The Correlation Unit keeps adding matching logs to the Event. 

C. The Event is kept open, but condenses many instances into one Event. 

D. SmartEvent stops tracking logs related to the Candidate. 

Answer: D 


Q330. What is the behavior of ClusterXL in a High Availability environment? 

A. Both members respond to the virtual IP address, and both members pass traffic when using their physical addresses. 

B. Both members respond to the virtual IP address, but only the active member is able to pass traffic. 

C. The active member responds to the virtual IP address.nd both members pass traffic when using their physical addresses. 

D. The active member responds to the virtual IP address.nd is the only member that passes traffic 

E. The passive member responds to the virtual IP address, and both members route traffic when using their physical addresses. 

Answer: D 



see more 156-315.75 dumps