Most up-to-date Cisco 200-125 - An Overview 181 to 190

You will obtain instant accessibility to Examcollection Cisco 200-125 practice questions and also answers. Make entire use of the valuable 200-125 examine materials and also be around the road in direction of Cisco Cisco certification. You will end up being very proud from the Cisco 200-125 certificate and get any satisfactory job within IT field. Examcollections experts possess constantly revise and also update the Cisco Cisco 200-125 exam dumps. You will find some modifications in the Cisco genuine exam every yr. Our check makers will figure out the most up-to-date changes and also renovate our Cisco Cisco exam goods. We assure that each and every candidate will pass the Cisco 200-125 real check with the aid of the Cisco 200-125 Pdf questions and answers. In any other case, you can claim the full refund or another Cisco Cisco product or service without any fees in the same price if you fail.

2016 Oct 200-125 exam topics

Q181. - (Topic 4) 

Which command encrypts all plaintext passwords? 

A. Router# service password-encryption 

B. Router(config)# password-encryption 

C. Router(config)# service password-encryption 

D. Router# password-encryption 

Answer: C 


Q182. - (Topic 4) 

What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.) 

A. It requires the use of ARP. 

B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link. 

C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link. 

D. It routes over links rather than over networks. 

Answer: B,D 


Q183. - (Topic 1) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


What two results would occur if the hub were to be replaced with a switch that is configured with one Ethernet VLAN? (Choose two.) 

A. The number of collision domains would remain the same. 

B. The number of collision domains would decrease. 

C. The number of collision domains would increase. 

D. The number of broadcast domains would remain the same. 

E. The number of broadcast domains would decrease. 

F. The number of broadcast domains would increase. 

Answer: C,D 


Q184. - (Topic 5) 

What are the alert messages generated by SNMP agents called? 

A. TRAP 

B. INFORM 

C. GET 

D. SET 

Answer: A,B 


Q185. - (Topic 4) 

On a corporate network, hosts on the same VLAN can communicate with each other, but they are unable to communicate with hosts on different VLANs. What is needed to allow communication between the VLANs? 

A. a router with subinterfaces configured on the physical interface that is connected to the switch 

B. a router with an IP address on the physical interface connected to the switch 

C. a switch with an access link that is configured between the switches 

D. a switch with a trunk link that is configured between the switches 

Answer: A 


200-125 free question

Latest 200-125 sample question:

Q186. - (Topic 9) 

What are three broadband wireless technologies? (Choose three.) 

A. WiMax 

B. satellite Internet 

C. municipal Wi-Fi 

D. site-to-site VPN 

E. DSLAM 

F. CMTS 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q187. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


For what two reasons has the router loaded its IOS image from the location that is shown? (Choose two.) 

A. Router1 has specific boot system commands that instruct it to load IOS from a TFTP server. 

B. Router1 is acting as a TFTP server for other routers. 

C. Router1 cannot locate a valid IOS image in flash memory. 

D. Router1 defaulted to ROMMON mode and loaded the IOS image from a TFTP server. 

E. Cisco routers will first attempt to load an image from TFTP for management purposes. 

Answer: A,C 


Q188. - (Topic 7) 







Which will fix the issue and allow ONLY ping to work while keeping telnet disabled? 

A. Correctly assign an IP address to interface fa0/1. 

B. Change the ip access-group command on fa0/0 from "in* to "out. 

C. Remove access-group 106 in from interface fa0/0 and add access-group 115 in. 

D. Remove access-group 102 out from interface s0/0/0 and add access-group 114 in 

E. Remove access-group 106 in from interface fa0/0 and add access-group 104 in. 

Answer: E 


Q189. - (Topic 6) 

A network administrator is configuring ACLs on a Cisco router, to allow traffic from hosts on networks 192.168.146.0, 192.168.147.0, 192.168.148.0, and 192.168.149.0 only. Which two ACL statements, when combined, would you use to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) 

A. access-list 10 permit ip 192.168.146.0 0.0.1.255 

B. access-list 10 permit ip 192.168.147.0 0.0.255.255 

C. access-list 10 permit ip 192.168.148.0 0.0.1.255 

D. access-list 10 permit ip 192.168.149.0 0.0.255.255 

E. access-list 10 permit ip 192.168.146.0 0.0.0.255 

F. access-list 10 permit ip 192.168.146.0 255.255.255.0 

Answer: A,C 


Q190. - (Topic 9) 

After you configure the Loopback0 interface, which command can you enter to verify the status of the interface and determine whether fast switching is enabled? 

A. Router#show ip interface loopback 0 

B. Router#show run 

C. Router#show interface loopback 0 

D. Router#show ip interface brief 

Answer: A 



see more 200-125 dumps