200-125 vce(71 to 80) for IT learners: Oct 2016 Edition

It is impossible to pass Cisco 200-125 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Actualtests soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 200-125 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Improve CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) practice guides.

2016 Oct 200-125 simulations

Q71. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


The output that is shown is generated at a switch. Which three statements are true? (Choose three.) 

A. All ports will be in a state of discarding, learning, or forwarding. 

B. Thirty VLANs have been configured on this switch. 

C. The bridge priority is lower than the default value for spanning tree. 

D. All interfaces that are shown are on shared media. 

E. All designated ports are in a forwarding state. 

F. This switch must be the root bridge for all VLANs on this switch. 

Answer: A,C,E 


Q72. - (Topic 7) 

What are the three things that the Netflow uses to consider the traffic to be in a same flow? (Choose three) 

A. IP address 

B. Interface name 

C. Port numbers 

D. L3 protocol type 

E. MAC address 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q73. - (Topic 4) 

Which commands are required to properly configure a router to run OSPF and to add network 192.168.16.0/24 to OSPF area 0? (Choose two.) 

A. Router(config)# router ospf 0 

B. Router(config)# router ospf 1 

C. Router(config)# router ospf area 0 

D. Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 0.0.0.255 0 

E. Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 0.0.0.255 area 0 

F. Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 255.255.255.0 area 0 

Answer: B,E 


Q74. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


The network administrator requires easy configuration options and minimal routing protocol traffic. What two options provide adequate routing table information for traffic that passes between the two routers and satisfy the requests of the network administrator? (Choose two.) 

A. a dynamic routing protocol on InternetRouter to advertise all routes to CentralRouter. 

B. a dynamic routing protocol on InternetRouter to advertise summarized routes to CentralRouter. 

C. a static route on InternetRouter to direct traffic that is destined for 172.16.0.0/16 to CentralRouter. 

D. a dynamic routing protocol on CentralRouter to advertise all routes to InternetRouter. 

E. a dynamic routing protocol on CentralRouter to advertise summarized routes to InternetRouter. 

F. a static, default route on CentralRouter that directs traffic to InternetRouter. 

Answer: C,F 


Q75. - (Topic 7) 

Scenario 

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5. 

The EIGRP routing protocol is configured. 

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers. 

Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues. 









The loopback interfaces on R4 with the IP addresses of 10.4.4.4 /32, 10.4.4.5/32. and 10.4.4.6/32 are not appearing in the routing table of R5 Why are the interfaces missing? 

A. The interfaces are shutdown, so they are not being advertised. 

B. R4 has been incorrectly configured to be in another AS, so it does not peer with R5. 

C. Automatic summarization is enabled, so only the 10.0.0.0 network is displayed. 

D. The loopback addresses haven't been advertised, and the network command is missing on R4. 

Answer: B 


200-125 exam answers

Renew 200-125 rapidshare:

Q76. - (Topic 7) 

A network administrator is troubleshooting the OSPF configuration of routers R1 and R2. The routers cannot establish an adjacency relationship on their common Ethernet link. 


The graphic shows the output of the show ip ospf interface e0 command for routers R1 and R2. Based on the information in the graphic, what is the cause of this problem? 

A. The OSPF area is not configured properly. 

B. The priority on R1 should be set higher. 

C. The cost on R1 should be set higher. 

D. The hello and dead timers are not configured properly. 

E. A backup designated router needs to be added to the network. 

F. The OSPF process ID numbers must match. 

Answer: D 


Q77. - (Topic 1) 

Refer to the exhibit: 


What will Router1 do when it receives the data frame shown? (Choose three.) 

A. Router1 will strip off the source MAC address and replace it with the MAC address 0000.0c36.6965. 

B. Router1 will strip off the source IP address and replace it with the IP address 

192.168.40.1. 

C. Router1 will strip off the destination MAC address and replace it with the MAC address 0000.0c07.4320. 

D. Router1 will strip off the destination IP address and replace it with the IP address of 

192.168.40.1. 

E. Router1 will forward the data packet out interface FastEthernet0/1. 

F. Router1 will forward the data packet out interface FastEthernet0/2. 

Answer: A,C,F 


Topic 2, LAN Switching Technologies 

28. - (Topic 2) 

Which term describes a spanning-tree network that has all switch ports in either the blocking or fowarding state? 

A. converged 

B. redundant 

C. provisioned 

D. spanned 

Answer: A 


Q78. - (Topic 5) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


The Bigtime router is unable to authenticate to the Littletime router. What is the cause of the problem? 

A. The usernames are incorrectly configured on the two routers. 

B. The passwords do not match on the two routers. 

C. CHAP authentication cannot be used on a serial interface. 

D. The routers cannot be connected from interface S0/0 to interface S0/0. 

E. With CHAP authentication, one router must authenticate to another router. The routers cannot be configured to authenticate to each other. 

Answer: B 


Q79. - (Topic 4) 

Which two are advantages of static routing when compared to dynamic routing? (Choose two.) 

A. Configuration complexity decreases as network size increases. 

B. Security increases because only the network administrator may change the routing table. 

C. Route summarization is computed automatically by the router. 

D. Routing tables adapt automatically to topology changes. 

E. An efficient algorithm is used to build routing tables, using automatic updates. 

F. Routing updates are automatically sent to neighbors. 

G. Routing traffic load is reduced when used in stub network links. 

Answer: B,G 


Q80. - (Topic 9) 

Which technology can enable multiple VLANs to communicate with one another? 

A. inter-VLAN routing using a Layer 3 switch 

B. inter-VLAN routing using a Layer 2 switch 

C. intra-VLAN routing using router on a stick 

D. intra-VLAN routing using a Layer 3 switch 

Answer: A 



see more 200-125 dumps