Secrets to ccna 200 125 ebook

we provide Pinpoint Cisco ccna 200 125 actual exam which are the best for clearing ccna 200 125 pdf test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0). The ccna routing and switching 200 125 official cert guide library Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real ccna 200 125 dumps exam. Crack your Cisco 200 125 ccna Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Pinpoint 200-125 resource are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RWg914NWBqs69_TibEt6vMc-0UnRdgsM


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

which command can you enter to create a NAT Pool of 6 addresses ?

A. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.69 175.17.12.74 prefix-length 24

B. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.66 175.17.12.72 prefix-length 8

C. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.69 175.17.12.74 prefix-length 16

D. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.69 175.17.12.76 prefix-length 8

Answer: B


Question No: 5

Which two statements about TACACS+ are true? (Choose two.)

A. It can run on a UNIX server.

B. It authenticates against the user database on the local device.

C. It is more secure than AAA authentication.

D. It is enabled on Cisco routers by default.

E. It uses a managed database.

Answer: B,C


Question No: 6

While troubleshooting a GRE tunnel interface issue, show interface command output displays tunnel status up, but line protocol is down. Which reason for this problem is the most likely?

A. The interface has been administratively shut down.

B. The route to the tunnel destination address is through the tunnel itself

C. The tunnel was just reset.

D. The next hop server is misconfigured

Answer: B


Question No: 7

How many bits represent network id in a IPv6 address?

A. 32

B. 48

C. 64

D. 128

Answer: C

Explanation: Explanation/Reference: http://networkengineering.stackexchange.com/questions/30836/calculate-networking-bits- for-ipv6

64 bits for Network ID and 64 bits for Interface ID 64+64=128


Question No: 8

which two statements about data vlans on access ports are true ?

A. they can be configured as trunk ports

B. 802.1Q encapsulation must be configured on the interface

C. Exactly one vlan can be configured on the interface

D. Two or more vlans can be configured on the interface

E. They can be configured as host ports

Answer: C,E


Question No: 9

when you troubleshoot an IPv4 connectivity issue on a router, which three router configuration checks you must perform?

A. Verify that the router interface IP address IP address is correct.

B. Verify that the DNS is configured correctly.

C. Verify that the router and the host use the same subnet mask.

D. Verify that the router firmware is up-to-date.

E. Verify that a default route is configured.

F. Verify that the route appears in the routing table

Answer: A,B,F


Question No: 10

Which two statements about access points are true? (Choose Two)

A. They can provide access within enterprises and to the public.

B. in Most cases, they are physically connected to other network devices to provide network connectivity.

C. They can proterct a network from internal and external threats.

D. Most access points provide Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity.

E. They must be hardwired to a modem.

Answer: B,D


Question No: 11

which configuration command can u apply to a HSRP router so that its local interface becomes active if all other routers in the group fail?

A. no additional config is required

B. standby 1 track ethernet

C. standby 1 preempt

D. standby 1 priority 250

Answer: A


Question No: 12

Which keyword enables an HSRP router to take the active role immediately when it comes online?

A. IP address

B. Priority

C. Preempt

D. Version

Answer: C


Question No: 13

which two statements about MPLS are true ?

A. it encapsulates all traffic in an ipv4 header

B. it provides automatic authentication

C. it uses labels to separate and forward customer traffic

D. it can carry multiple protocols, including ipv4 and ipv6

E. it tags customer traffic using 802.1q

Answer: C,D


100% Update Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html (New 890 Q&As)