Questions Ask for 125 200

Act now and download your Cisco ccna routing and switching 200 125 official cert guide library test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 200 125 ccna tutorials. Download Leading Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco ccna 200 125 torrent with a classic professional.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Approved 200-125 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RWg914NWBqs69_TibEt6vMc-0UnRdgsM


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. which three options are benefits of using TACACS+ on a device ?

A. Device administration packets are encrypted in their entirety

B. it allows the user to remotely access devices from other vendors

C. it supports access level authorization for commands

D. it ensures that user activity is untraceable

E. it allows users to be authenticated against a remote server

F. it provides a secure accounting facility on the device

Answer: A,C,E


Q2. Which Command can you enter on a switch to display the ip address associated with connected devices?

A. Show cdp neighbors

B. Show cdp neighbors detail

C. show cdp traffic

D. show cdp interface

Answer: B


Q3. A network administrator has configured access list 173 to prevent Telnet and ICMP traffic from reaching a server with the address of 192.168.13.26. Which commands can the administrator issue to verify that the access list is working properly? (Choose three.)

A. Router# ping 192.168.13.26

B. Router# debug access-list 173

C. Router# show open ports 192.168.13.26

D. Router# show access-lists

E. Router# show ip interface

Answer: A,D,E


Q4. refer to the exhibit , on R1, which routing protocol is in use on the route to 192.168.10.1?

A. EIGRP

B. OSPF

C. RIP

D. BGP

Answer: A


Q5. Which VTP mode prevents you from making changes to vlans?

A. Server.

B. Client.

C. Transparent.

D. Off

Answer: B

Explanation:

VTP Client

u00b7 VTP clients function the same way as VTP servers, but you cannot create, change, or delete VLANs on a

VTP client.

u00b7 A VTP client only stores the VLAN information for the entire domain while the switch is on.

u00b7 A switch reset deletes the VLAN information.

u00b7 You must configure VTP client mode on a switch.


Q6. Which function allows EIGRP peers to receive notice of implementing topology changes?

A. successors

B. advertised changes

C. goodbye messages

D. expiration of the hold timer

Answer: C


Q7. which functionality does split horizon provide ?

A. it Prevents routing loops in distance vector protocols

B. it Prevents switching loops in distance vector protocols

C. it Prevents switching loops in link-state protocols

D. it Prevents routing loops in link-state protocols

Answer: A


Q8. Which type of attack can be mitigated by configuring the default native vlan to be unused ?

A. swich spoofing

B. cam table overflow

C. vlan hopping

D. MAC spoofing

Answer: C


Q9. which add prefix does OSPFv3 use when multiple IPv6 address are configured on a single interface ?

A. all prefix on the interface

B. the prefix that the administrator configure for OSPFv3 use

C. the lowest prefix on the interface

D. the highest prefix on the interface

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_ospf/configuration/15-sy/iro-15-sy- book/ip6-

routeospfv3.html#GUID-05F3F09C-FE3E-41D6-9845-111FB17AD030

u201cIn IPv6, you can configure many address prefixes on an interface. In OSPFv3, all address prefixes on an

interface are included by default. You cannot select some address prefixes to be imported into OSPFv3;

either all address prefixes on an interface are imported, or no address prefixes on an interface are

imported.u201d


Q10. which value must you configure on a device beforee EIGRP For IPV6 Can start Running ?

A. Process ID

B. Router ID

C. Public IP Address

D. Loopback interface

Answer: B


100% Leading Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-125-vce-download.html (New 890 Q&As)