10 tips on ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf

We provide real ccna 200 125 study guide exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco ccna routing and switching 200 125 official cert guide library Exam quickly & easily. The 200 125 cisco PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco ccna 200 125 pdf dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ccna 200 125 dumps exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Download 200-125 bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jQmx5oxI6Dh5yoCIPQpEra2L4K5UYNUa


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

Which two pieces of information are provided by the show controllers serial 0 command? (Choose two.)

A. the type of cable that is connected to the interface.

B. The uptime of the interface

C. the status of the physical layer of the interface

D. the full configuration of the interface

E. the interface's duplex settings

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

Theshow controllercommand provides hardware-related information useful to troubleshoot and diagnose issues with Cisco router interfaces. The Cisco 12000 Series uses a distributed architecture with a central command-line interface (CLI) at the Gigabit Route Processor (GRP) and a local CLI at each line card.


Question No: 4

Which two commands can you enter to verify that a configured NetFlow data export is operational? (Choose two.)

A. show ip flow export

B. show ip cache flow

C. ip flow ingress

D. ip flow egress

E. interface ethernet 0/0

F. ip flow-export destination

Answer: A,B


Question No: 5

Which two components are used to identify a neighbor in a BGP configuration? (Choose two.)

A. autonomous system number

B. version number

C. router ID

D. subnet mask

E. IP address

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

Use theshow ip bgp neighbors(registeredcustomers only)command to display information about the TCP and Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) connections and verify if the BGP peer is established. The output of theshow ip bgp neighborscommand below shows the BGP state as 'Established', which indicates that the BGP peer relationship has been established successfully.

R1-AGS#show ip bgp neighbors | include BGP

BGP neighbor is10.10.10.2, remote AS 400,internal link

BGP version 4, remote router ID 2.2.2.2 BGP state = Established, up for 00:04:20 BGP table version 1, neighbor version 1 R1-AGS#

Theshow ip bgp neighborscommand has been used above with the modifier| include BGP. This makes the output more readable by filtering the the command output and displaying the relevant parts only.

In addition, theshow ip bgp summary(registeredcustomers only)command can also be used to display the status of all BGP connections, as shown below.

R1-AGS(9)#show ip bgp summary

BGP router identifier 10.1.1.2, local AS number 400 BGP table version is 1, main routing table version 1

Neighbor V AS MsgRcvd MsgSent TblVer InQ OutQ Up/Down State/PfxRcd 10.10.10.2 4 400 3 3 1 0 0 00:00:26 0


Question No: 6

What is the danger of the permit any entry in a NAT access list?

A. It can lead to overloaded resources on the router.

B. It can cause too many addresses to be assigned to the same interface.

C. It can disable the overload command.

D. It prevents the correct translation of IP addresses on the inside network.

Answer: A


Question No: 7

Which symptom most commonly indicates that two connecting interfaces are configured with a duplex mismatch?

A. the spanning-tree process shutting down

B. collisions on the interface

C. an interface with a down/down status

D. an interface with an up/down status

Answer: B


Question No: 8

By default, how many MAC addresses are permitted to be learned on a switch port with port security enabled?

A. 8

B. 2

C. 1

D. 0

Answer: C


Question No: 9

Configuration of which option is required on a Cisco switch for the Cisco IP phone to work?

A. PortFast on the interface

B. the interface as an access port to allow the voice VLAN ID

C. a voice VLAN ID in interface and global configuration mode

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol in global configuration mode

Answer: B

Explanation:

Configure the Switch Port to Carry Both Voice and Data Traffic

When you connect an IP phone to a switch using a trunk link, it can cause high CPU utilization in the switches. As all the VLANs for a particular interface are trunked to the phone, it increases the number of STP instances the switch has to manage. This increases the CPU utilization. Trunking also causes unnecessary broadcast / multicast / unknown unicast traffic to hit the phone link.

In order to avoid this, remove the trunk configuration and keep the voice and access VLAN configured along with Quality of Service (QoS). Technically, it is still a trunk, but it is called a Multi-VLAN Access Port (MVAP). Because voice and data traffic can travel through the same port, you should specify a different VLAN for each type of traffic. You can configure a switch port to forward voice and data traffic on different VLANs. Configure IP phone ports with a voice VLAN configuration. This configuration creates a pseudo trunk, but does not require you to manually prune the unnecessary VLANs.

The voice VLAN feature enables access ports to carry IP voice traffic from an IP phone. The voice VLAN feature is disabled by default. The Port Fast feature is automatically enabled when voice VLAN is configured. When you disable voice VLAN, the Port Fast feature is not automatically disabled.


Question No: 10

Which command can be used from a router to verify the Layer 3 path to a host?

A. tracert address

B. traceroute address

C. telnet address

D. ssh address

Answer: B


Question No: 11

Which IEEE mechanism is responsible for the authentication of devices when they attempt to connect to a local network?

A. 802.3x

B. 802.1x

C. 802.2x

D. 802.11

Answer: B


Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit. You have determined that computer A cannot ping computer B. Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. The computer A subnet mask is incorrect.

B. The computer B subnet mask is incorrect.

C. The computer B default gateway address is incorrect.

D. The computer A default gateway address is incorrect.

Answer: D


100% Updated Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/200-125-exam.html (New 889 Q&As)