Ultimate Guide: ccnp 300 101 pdf

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 300 101 vce exam by using Practical Cisco ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Updated ccnp 300 101 dumps Exam and find the same core area 300 101 exam questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Practical 300-101 guidance are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IPFRgHPm2o-6qCPBhQuk3ypuFkiGdV3b


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

An organization decides to implement NetFlow on its network to monitor the fluctuation of traffic that is disrupting core services. After reviewing the output of NetFlow, the network engineer is unable to see OUT traffic on the interfaces. What can you determine based on this information?

A. Cisco Express Forwarding has not been configured globally.

B. NetFlow output has been filtered by default.

C. Flow Export version 9 is in use.

D. The command ip flow-capture fragment-offset has been enabled.

Answer: A



New Questions 5

A network engineer executes the show ip sla statistics command. What does the output of this command show?

A. Operation availability

B. device CPU utilization

C. interface packet statistics.

D. packet sequencing

Answer: A



New Questions 6

What is the purpose of configuring the router as a PPPoE client?

A. to provide VPN access over L2TP

B. to enable PPP session from the router to the termination device at the headend for metroEthernet connectivity

C. for DSL connectivity and removing the need for the end-user PC to run the PPPoE client software

D. for connecting the router to a cable modem, which bridges the Ethernet frames from the router to the cable modem termination system

Answer: C

Explanation:

DSL Technology used PPPoE protocol (service provide end) and user end required to be used same Protcol running as client to communicate with it



New Questions 7

Which two protocols can be affected by MPP? (Choose two)

A. POP

B. SMTP

C. HTTP

D. SFTP

E. SSH

Answer: C,E

Explanation: Following are the management protocols that the MPP feature supports. These management protocols are also the only protocols affected when MPP is enabled.

u2022http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/i/templates/blank.gifBlocks Extensible Exchange Protocol (BEEP)

u2022http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/i/templates/blank.gifFTP

u2022http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/i/templates/blank.gifHTTP

u2022http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/i/templates/blank.gifHTTPS

u2022http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/i/templates/blank.gifSSH, v1 and v2

u2022http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/i/templates/blank.gifSNMP, all versions

u2022http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/i/templates/blank.gifTelnet

u2022http://www.cisc:.com-/c/dom/en/us/td/i/templates/blank.gifTFTP http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_4t/12_4t11/htsecmpp.html



New Questions 8

Whatu2019s uRPF checking first when the packet enters the interface ? or when unicast reverse patch forwarding is configured on interinterface.

A. it check the ingress access list

B. it check the egress access list

C. Route available in FIB ot it verifies a reverse patch via the fib to the source

D. it verify that the source has a

Answer: C



New Questions 9

A network engineer is investigating the cause of a service disruption on a network segment and executes the debug condition interface fastethernet f0/0 command. In which situation is the debugging output generated?

A. when packets on the interface are received and the interface is operational

B. when packets on the interface are received and logging buffered is enabled

C. when packets on the interface are received and forwarded to a configured syslog server

D. when packets on the interface are received and the interface is shut down

Answer: A



New Questions 10

Which Cisco VPN technology can use multipoint tunnel, resulting in a single GRE tunnel interface on the hub, to support multiple connections from multiple spoke devices?

A. DMVPN

B. GETVPN

C. Cisco Easy VPN

D. FlexVPN

Answer: A



New Questions 11

What is the purpose of the route-target command?

A. It extends the IP address to identify which VRF instance it belongs to.

B. It enables multicast distribution for VRF-Lite setups to enhance IGP routing protocol capabilities.

C. It manages the import and export of routes between two or more VRF instances.

D. It enables multicast distribution for VRF-Lite setups to enhance EGP routing protocol capabilities.

Answer: C



New Questions 12

Which option is invalid when configuring Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding?

A. allow self ping to router

B. allow default route

C. allow based on ACL match

D. source reachable via both

Answer: D



New Questions 13

An engineer is configuring a GRE tunnel interface in the default mode. The engineer has assigned an IPv4 address on the tunnel and sourced the tunnel from an Ethernet interface. Which option also is required on the tunnel interface before it is operational?

A. tunnel destination address

B. keepalives

C. IPv6 address

D. tunnel protection

Answer: A



Recommend!! Get the Practical 300-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-101-vce-download.html (New 487 Q&As Version)