how to use ipexpert ccna collaboration 210-065

Want to know Exambible 210-065 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 certification experience? Study Free Cisco 210-065 answers to Replace 210-065 questions at Exambible. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 210-065 (Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0) test on your first attempt.

2016 Sep 210-065 civnd dumps:

Q61. In this item, you will need to use all information presented to you to successfully answer the question. 





The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 is unable to call the Cisco IP Video Phone. Assuming that the calling search space has been configured correctly, which of the these can cause this issue? 

A. The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 can only be registered to a Cisco Telepresence Video Communication Server. 

B. A multipoint control unit is required in order for the call to work. 

C. The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 can only be registered as a SIP endpoint to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. H.323 is not supported. 

D. URI dialing has not been configured on Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

E. The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 Profile 1 > CallSetupMode must be configured as a gateway since Cisco Unified Communications Manager does not have a gatekeeper functionality. 

F. The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 is not registered as a SIP endpoint on Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The Cisco Telepresence Codec C90 needs to be registered as both SIP and H.323. 

Answer: E 


Q62. Refer to the exhibit. 


An administrator is attempting to register a Cisco TelePresence endpoint to a Cisco VCS. 

The Cisco VCS uses local authentication and a single username for all endpoints. Where is the first place that the administrator should go to resolve the issue? 

A. VCS > Configuration > Authentication > Devices > Local Database 

B. Endpoint > Configuration > System Configuration > Profile 1 > Authentication 

C. VCS > Configuration > Authentication > Outbound Connection Credentials 

D. Endpoint > Configuration > System Configuration > SIP > Profile 1 > Authentication 1 

E. VCS > Configuration > Registration > Allow List 

F. VCS > Configuration > Registration > Deny List 

Answer: D 


Q63. When scheduling a multipoint conference, which three devices are required for the conference to be scheduled and completed successfully? (Choose three.) 

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

B. multipoint control unit 

C. video conferencing endpoints 

D. Cisco Unity Connection 

E. Cisco Unified IM and Presence 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q64. What is the importance of defining option 150 in the DHCP server for Cisco TelePresence endpoints? 

A. Option 150 is not important. 

B. It is the TFTP server IPv4 address where the video endpoint retrieves its configuration file while booting. 

C. It is the IPv4 address of the default gateway for the subnet that the video endpoint is connected to. 

D. It is the configured SIP registrar and proxy server. 

E. It is the unique NTP server IPv4 address. 

Answer: B 


Q65. A Unified Communications engineer wants to configure a Cisco TelePresence SX endpoint 

using static IP addressing to use a different TFTP server. Which path will allow the engineer to complete this configuration? 

A. Network Services > Network 1 > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off 

B. Network > TFTP > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off 

C. Network Services > TFTP > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off 

D. Configuration > System Configuration > Provisioning > Set the External Manager Address 

Answer: D 


210-065 free download

Avant-garde rs c 210-065 civnd book:

Q66. Refer to the exhibit. 


A technician is reviewing the search history details on a Cisco TelePresence VCS for a recent call that failed. What was the cause for the call setup failure? 

A. A local call policy rule denied the call. 

B. The source alias matched an entry in the registration deny list. 

C. The originating caller was not authenticated. 

D. The source alias origin is unknown. 

Answer: A


Q67. A Cisco TelePresence VCS displays this alarm: "Root password is set to default." How can this security warning be addressed? 

A. Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > User Settings, and change the root password. 

B. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Administrator and issue the command xconfig root set passwd. 

C. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command set password, and enter the new password when prompted. 

D. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command passwd, and enter the new password when prompted. 

E. Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > System Settings, and change the root password. 

Answer: D 


Q68. Which three features are supported by Cisco TMSPE? (Choose three.) 

A. Simplified provisioning 

B. LDAP user import 

C. Scheduling via Microsoft Outlook 

D. FindMe E. Jabber for Windows 

F. Automatic endpoint upgrades 

Answer: A,B,D 


Q69. Refer to the exhibit. 


An employee is reviewing the logs from a Cisco TelePresence System unit due to reports of calls being dropped. Which log entry explains the reason for the call failure? 

A. INFO Packet loss detected: 100% loss - no media stream received in the last 10 seconds 

B. INFO Jitter buffers increased 

C. INFO admin CLI login from 10.160.134.15:51151 

D. INFO Main Video stream packet loss detected on the center codec 

Answer: A 


Q70. The firmware for the primary codec of a Cisco TelePresence System 3010 is being upgraded. Which codec CLI command could be used to check on the progress of the update? 

A. utils upgrade display 

B. utils system version 

C. show upgrade detail 

D. show system upgrade 

Answer: C 



see more 210-065 dumps