Get Smart with ipexpert ccna collaboration 210-065

Act now and download your Cisco 210-065 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 210-065 tutorials. Download Most recent Cisco Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 210-065 with a classic professional.

2016 Jul isys 210 phinney exam 310-065:

Q51. Which two layout or switching modes are supported with the Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch? (Choose two.) 

A. enhanced continuous presence 

B. active speaker switching 

C. continuous presence 

D. speaker switching 

E. room switching 

F. active continuous presence 

Answer: D,E 


Q52. An engineer needs to configure cascading to support additional video conference attendees. What are three capabilities when cascading? (Choose three.) 

A. Conductor automatically performs cascading. 

B. A maximum of four multipoint control units are supported. 

C. Cascading is supported for the Cisco TelePresence Server in remotely managed mode. 

D. It is possible to manually create a cascaded conference via the Cisco TelePresence MCU Management API. 

E. Cascading is supported for multipoint control units that are registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

F. All cascaded multipoint control units must be in the same location. 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q53. Which three items should be considered when restoring a backup to a Cisco VCS Expressway? (Choose three.) 

A. A restart is required to complete the system restore process. 

B. If the backup file is encrypted, an encryption password will be needed. 

C. A valid backup configuration file must be accessible. 

D. A function SFTP server is needed for remote restore. 

E. The VCS expressway must be put into maintenance mode during the upgrade. 

F. A flash drive that is connected to the appliance can be used to restore the configuration. 

G. Cisco TMSXE can be used to process and restore backups. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q54. A new Cisco TelePresence MCU 5300 is being installed. The customer requested a static IP address to be configured on this device. Which two methods address this request? (Choose two.) 

A. From the MCU console, issue the command set static ip-address netmask default-gateway. 

B. From the MCU console, issue the command xconfigure interface:1 static ip-address netmask. 

C. From the MCU console, issue the command static A ip-address netmask default-gateway. 

D. From the web interface, use the Network > Port A menu options. 

E. From the web interface, use the Settings > Interface menu options. 

Answer: C,D 


Q55. A network engineer wants to quickly view any issues that may exist for a newly deployed Cisco TelePresence SX20 codec. To which location in the codec web GUI should the engineer navigate to find this information? 

A. Diagnostics > Alerts 

B. Diagnostics > Troubleshooting 

C. Configuration > System Status 

D. Configuration > Security 

Answer: B 


210-065 test questions

Updated cisco ccna collaboration 210-065 civnd1:

Q56. What is the main difference between a Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit and a Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch? 

A. The Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit is a hardware bridge. The Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch is a software bridge. 

B. The Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit is a software bridge for immersive and non-immersive endpoints. The Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch is a hardware bridge for non-immersive endpoints. 

C. The Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit delivers automatic voice-activated switching. The Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch provides active presence. 

D. The Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit has a latency of less than 10 ms, whereas the Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch has a latency of 100 ms. 

Answer: A 


Q57. A technician is tasked with performing a room readiness assessment in preparation for an immersive video endpoint. What are three Cisco best practices regarding lighting recommendations for the room? (Choose three.) 

A. The bulb temperature should be between 4000 and 4100K. 

B. Key lighting should be between 200 and 400 Lux with the endpoint powered on. 

C. Shoulder lighting should not exceed two times the facial lighting values with the endpoint off. 

D. Use direct lighting fixtures. 

E. Within the camera field of view, the lighting for all parts of the room should not fluctuate more than 100 Lux. 

F. Avoid using dimming light control systems. 

Answer: A,C,E 


Q58. Which statement is correct regarding the difference between Multisite and Multiway conferencing? 

A. Multisite requires configuration on the endpoint, whereas Multiway requires the Multiway options key to be installed. 

B. Multisite requires the presence of a multipoint control unit, whereas Multiway relies on the endpoint conferencing capability. 

C. Multisite is used to conference in multiple sites, whereas Multiway is intrasite multipoint conferencing. 

D. Multisite requires the Multisite options key to be installed and configured at the endpoint, whereas Multiway requires a Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server and a centralized multipoint control unit. 

Answer: D 


Q59. Cisco Video Surveillance Video Encoder cards perform which function? 

A. the ability to use existing analog equipment with an IP-enabled video surveillance system 

B. the ability to convert low-resolution video to high-definition video for video surveillance 

C. the ability to stream digital media to digital media in an IP-enabled video recording environment 

D. the ability to encrypt raw video signals to secure video signals 

Answer: A 


Q60. A customer wants to record Cisco TelePresence conferences with the ability to alter the video format and add captions. Which two products are recommended to accomplish this goal? (Choose two.) 

A. Show and Share 

B. Digital Media Manager 

C. Interactive Experience Manager 

D. Media Experience Engine 

E. TelePresence Content Server 

Answer: D,E 



see more 210-065 dumps