How to pass livelessons ccna collaboration 210-065 in Oct 2016

The Cisco 210-065 practice questions and answers contain the total and comprehensive understanding points. The actual Cisco 210-065 exam dumps are summarized and compiled by Examcollections professional team. What you need to perform is simply sit at home and download our Cisco Cisco examination engine. Examine the whole Cisco 210-065 practice materials meticulously and diligently. They will must be a fantastic help for the Cisco 210-065 exam preparation. Start previous and get certified previous and simpler.

2016 Oct sonicwall tz 210 apl20-065:

Q1. An important Cisco TelePresence video multipoint call is in progress and you are getting complaints of pixilation of the video and poor audio quality on one of the involved systems. 

Which page would be a good place to start for troubleshooting the issue on the affected endpoint? 

A) 

B) 

C) 

D) 

A. Exhibit A 

B. Exhibit B 

C. Exhibit C 

D. Exhibit D 

Answer: A 


Q2. Which two methods can be used to set the default call protocol of a Cisco TelePresence endpoint running TelePresence codec firmware? (Choose two.) 

A. Use the GUI and set System > H.323 > Settings > Default Call Protocol > H.323. 

B. Use the CLI command xConfiguration Conference 1 DefaultCall Protocol: H323. 

C. Use the CLI command Conference Default Protocol: H323. 

D. Use the CLI command Default Protocol: H323. 

E. Use the GUI and set Configuration > System Configuration > Conference > DefaultCall > 

H.323. 

Answer: B,E 


Q3. A user is currently on a Cisco TelePresence call using a Touch 8 device and would like to change the local screen layout so that the active speaker is in full screen and the other participants are smaller within the picture. Which layout option should the user choose? 

A. Prominent 

B. Overlay 

C. PiP 

D. FullScreen 

Answer: B 


Q4. Threat monitoring in physical access security can be based upon which three of these? (Choose three.) 

A. doors 

B. badges 

C. age 

D. weather 

E. height 

F. fingerprints 

Answer: A,B,F 


Q5. Which two additional items can be configured for an endpoint to register with the Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server for H.323 to function correctly? (Choose two.) 

A. unique system ID 

B. unique H.323 ID 

C. unique DNS entry ID 

D. unique E.164 alias 

E. unique real-time transport protocol port numbers 

F. unique NTP server IPv4 address 

Answer: B,D 


210-065 real exam

Updated causa c 210-065 civnd book:

Q6. Which codec is most suitable for a video streaming solution? 

A. AAC-LD 

B. G.729 

C. H.264 

D. G.711 

Answer: C 


Q7. A desktop video endpoint is needed that can support a PrecisionHD camera design and a built-in display, and is Bluetooth-ready and multisite-capable. Which desktop endpoint supports all of these requirements? 

A. SX20 

B. EX60 

C. SX80 

D. EX90 

Answer: D 


Q8. A network engineer wants to perform a factory reset on a Cisco TelePresence MX device from the CLI. Which command should be used? 

A. xConfiguration FactoryReset 

B. xCommand FactoryReset 

C. xCommand SystemUnit FactoryReset 

D. xConfiguration SystemUnit FactoryReset 

Answer: C 


Q9. A video conference user that is connected via a Cisco TelePresence Codec C40 to a conference that is hosted on a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5300 would like to switch the local layout view. Which two options describe how to switch the local layout view without affecting the view of remote users? (Choose two.) 

A. Use the Administrator settings from the local touch control. 

B. Use the Participant settings from the MCU 5300 web interface. 

C. Use the Call settings from the remote control. 

D. Use the Call Control settings from the codec web interface. 

E. Use the Conference settings from the codec web interface. 

Answer: B,D 


Q10. Which two of these are considered to be provisioning and scheduling management tools in a Cisco TelePresence environment? (Choose two.) 

A. Cisco TelePresence Manager 

B. Cisco Video Surveillance Operations Manager 

C. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite 

D. Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit 

E. Cisco Video Surveillance Management Server 

Answer: A,C 



see more 210-065 dumps