Resources to civnd 210-065 dumps

You will acquire instant entry to Actualtests Cisco 210-065 practice questions and answers. Make total use of the particular valuable 210-065 research materials and be on the road in the direction of Cisco Cisco certification. You will become very proud of the Cisco 210-065 certificate and get a satisfactory job throughout IT field. Actualtestss experts possess constantly revise and update the Cisco Cisco 210-065 exam dumps. Youll find some alterations in the Cisco real exam every calendar year. Our examination makers will amount out the most recent changes and renovate our Cisco Cisco exam goods. We guarantee that each and every candidate will pass the particular Cisco 210-065 real examination with the help of each of our Cisco 210-065 Pdf questions and answers. Normally, you can claim the particular full refund as well as another Cisco Cisco product without virtually any fees in the same benefit if you fail.

2016 Oct causa c 210-065 civnd book:

Q41. Which two issues does utilizing an IP network storage solution for IP video surveillance help overcome? (Choose two.) 

A. analog to IP conversion 

B. large, expandable storage space 

C. physical security 

D. scalability 

E. faster bit rate for storage 

Answer: B,D 


Q42. Which Cisco Video Surveillance device is responsible for providing video streams to monitors after the respective layouts and views are received by the monitors? 

A. Cisco IP Video Surveillance Operations Manager 

B. Cisco IP Video Surveillance Virtual Matrix Viewer 

C. Cisco Video Surveillance Manager 

D. Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server 

Answer: D 


Q43. Cisco TMS is unable to manage endpoints and an engineer is required to capture logs to determine the cause. What is the menu path that the engineer should follow to capture and download logs from Cisco TMS? 

A. Administrative Tools > Diagnostics > TMS Tickets 

B. Administrative Tools > TMS Server Maintenance > Download Diagnostic Files 

C. Systems > Navigator > Diagnostics > Download Diagnostic Files 

D. Systems > Navigator > TMS Logs 

Answer: B 


Q44. The command xCommand Security FIPSMode Activate is issued to a Cisco TelePresence C-Series codec. Management wants to reverse the effects of this command. Which two methods could be used for this purpose? (Choose two.) 

A. From the touch screen, disable FIPS mode in the Administrator Settings menu. 

B. From the touch screen, perform a factory reset from the Administrator Settings menu. 

C. From the touch screen, disable all security settings from the Administrator Settings menu. 

D. Use SSH to connect to the system and enter the xCommand Security FIPSMode Deactivate command. 

E. Use Telnet to connect to the system and enter the xCommand SystemUnit FactoryReset Init command. 

F. Use SSH to connect to the system and enter the xCommand SystemUnit FactoryReset Confirm: Yes command. 

Answer: B,F 


Q45. Which two of these are required in order to complete the password recovery of a Cisco TelePresence System endpoint? (Choose two.) 

A. must have FTP enabled on the endpoint 

B. must have SSH enabled on the endpoint 

C. must have the security question answer for the endpoint 

D. must be in the same room as the main display 

E. must have SFTP enabled on the endpoint 

F. must call Cisco TAC for the security code 

Answer: B,D 


210-065 real exam

Renew causa c 210-065 civnd:

Q46. An immersive video room requires acoustic remediation because there is noticeable reverb present. What type of acoustic paneling does Cisco recommend to provide remediation? 

A. NRC rating greater than 0.75 

B. NRC rating greater than 0.5 

C. NRC rating less than 0.75 

D. NRC rating less than 0.5 

Answer: A 


Q47. A Cisco TelePresence System 1300 Series endpoint is in the process of booting and the engineer notices a red "X" on the screen for Step 6 in the boot process. What does this red "X" indicate? 

A. The endpoint failed to load its firmware. 

B. There is an error with compact flash. 

C. The endpoint could not obtain an IP address via DHCP. 

D. The touch panel is malfunctioning. 

Answer: B 


Q48. How does a Cisco TCS process incoming video calls? 

A. Recording Alias > Template > Media Server Configuration 

B. Recording Alias > Media Server Configuration > Template 

C. Recording Alias > Media Server Configuration > H.323 > Template 

D. Recording Alias > Workflow > Template > Media Server Configuration 

Answer: A 


Q49. Refer to the exhibit. 


A call with a destination alias of 15551001234 reaches a Cisco TelePresence VCS. Which transform will the destination alias match? 

A. Transform 1 

B. Transform 2 

C. Transform 3 

D. Transform 4 

Answer: B 


Q50. Which of these needs to be enabled in Cisco Unified Communications Manager in order for the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32 to be able to share a presentation with a Cisco TelePresence System Codec C40 endpoint that is registered to a VCS? 

A. Allow iX application media 

B. Send send-receive SDP in mid-call invite 

C. Allow presentation sharing using BFCP 

D. Allow presentation sharing using H.235 

E. Deliver conference bridge identifier 

Answer: C 



see more 210-065 dumps