Precise 210-455 Dumps 2019

Exam Code: 210-455 (), Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Cloud Administration, Certification Provider: Cisco Certifitcation, Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 210-455 Exam.

Online Cisco 210-455 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Launching the public cloud is attributed to which company?

  • A. Cisco
  • B. SalesForce.com
  • C. Amazon
  • D. Google

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which option describes when you can log into a secondary user role profile in Cisco UCS Director?

  • A. as a system default profile
  • B. through the Administration module by selecting "users", "manage profiles", and then right-click the profile to be used
  • C. login with username "profile name"
  • D. using system advanced controls

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
An administrator wants to diagnose infrastructure issues in similar hosts. Which feature can be used?

  • A. integrated infrastructure
  • B. monitoring templates
  • C. application groups
  • D. event console

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
An engineer wants to perform a clone from a VM template with an option to include a
postprovisioning activity from the Orchestration module. The engineer should use which Cisco UCS
Director catalog type?

  • A. Application Container
  • B. VDI
  • C. Advanced
  • D. SDN
  • E. Standard

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Where is the option to customize the front-page layout in Cisco Prime Service Catalog?

  • A. The front-page layout cannot be customized.
  • B. Admin > Interface
  • C. Service Designer > Extensions
  • D. System

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
An engineer is trying to troubleshoot a Cisco Prime Service Catalog issue and has begun to look through the application logs. Which four entries are valid within these application logs? (Choose four.)

  • A. Critical
  • B. Error
  • C. Alert
  • D. Warning
  • E. Info
  • F. Debug
  • G. Emergency
  • H. Notice

Answer: BDEF

NEW QUESTION 7
An engineer wants to back up the Cisco UCS Director database. Which interface should be used?

  • A. Cisco UCS Manager
  • B. SSH
  • C. PuTTY
  • D. Shell Menu

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucsdirector/shell- guide/5-0/b_Shell_Guide/b_Shell_Guide_chapter_010.html

NEW QUESTION 8
Following a disaster, an engineer must configure a database restoration using Cisco UCS Director. Which kind of backup should be used?

  • A. FULL state
  • B. system configuration
  • C. all configuration
  • D. logical configuration

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
The cloud administrator for an enterprise organization has implemented Cisco Prime Service Catalog. Which tool allows employees to use their own applications in their daily jobs?

  • A. Heat Orchestration
  • B. Stack Designer
  • C. End-User Storefront
  • D. Administrative Portal

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
A cloud engineer intends to deploy a new action that requires web, application and database tiers Which option is an advantage of using Cisco Prime Service Catalog stack designer instead of Cisco UCS Director catalog items?

  • A. CSR and VSG can be automatically deployed between tiers
  • B. Automation software creates the required virtual machines
  • C. The database installation can be automated though Cisco Puppet integration
  • D. New datastores can be attached to the hypervisors.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
When the cloud administrator performs MoPs, they must take VM snapshots for rollback purposes.
Which two statements are true about VM snapshots? (Choose two.)

  • A. Deleted snapshots can be rolled back using VMWare log files.
  • B. VM snapshot preserves the state and data of a virtual machine at a specific point in time.
  • C. Snapshots once written onto the disk cannot be deleted, only overwritten by newer snapshot.
  • D. If snapshots are not managed properly they can grow exponentially.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 12
What is the difference between a process and an activity in Cisco Process Orchestrator?

  • A. A process helps define an activity, but an activity does not define a process.
  • B. A process is run, but an activity is not run.
  • C. There is no difference; both words have the same meaning.
  • D. Activities are the steps in a process.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
An engineer must build a cost model and must consider OpEx costs. Which two expenditures fall under OpEx expenditures? (Choose two )

  • A. accounting fees
  • B. racks, cables, and installation
  • C. facility construction or acquisition
  • D. network peripherals
  • E. payroll
  • F. server, network and storage hardware

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 14
The cloud administrator for a cloud service provider has been asked to provide data so that customers can be sent invoices for services provided. Which default report in Cisco UCS Director provides the necessary data?

  • A. Billing Report for a Customer
  • B. VMware Cloud Utilization Summary
  • C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report
  • D. Organizational Usage of Virtual Computing Infrastructure

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
The cloud administrator for a public cloud service provider must create a cost model to match the company offerings. The provider has these three different flat rates for VMs that are offered to their customers:
• 1 CPU and 4 GB of RAM
• 2 CPU and 8 GB of RAM
• 4 CPU and 16 GB of RAM
Which cost model should the administrator select within Cisco UCS Director?

  • A. Standard
  • B. Fixed
  • C. Advanced
  • D. Resource Allocation

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
210-455 dumps exhibit
An engineer must add the report in the exhibit to a personal dashboard. How is this task completed?

  • A. Drag and drop to the dashboard
  • B. Double-click the dashboard.
  • C. Click the arrow in the upper right-hand corner and click Add to Dashboard.
  • D. Right-click the dashboard and click Add to Login Page.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
A program is set up to count the number of lines in a file. An engineer is performing cloud monitoring to check the performance. What is the result for this program?

  • A. CPU bound
  • B. memory bound
  • C. cache bound
  • D. I/O bound

Answer: D

P.S. Surepassexam now are offering 100% pass ensure 210-455 dumps! All 210-455 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.surepassexam.com/210-455-exam-dumps.html (134 New Questions)