Vivid 210-455 Exam Questions and Answers 2019

for Cisco certification, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated . 100% PASS 210-455 Introducing Cisco Cloud Administration exam Today!

Cisco 210-455 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which option lists the benefits of provision verification?

  • A. • Accelerated time to revenue• Improved operational efficiencies• Reduced total cost of ownership
  • B. • More choices in hardware• Better performance with Amazon• Lower bandwidth consumption
  • C. • Improved security with storage• Faster time to build• More revenue with cloud deployments
  • D. • Accelerated cloud launches• Better control of location• Increase hybrid cloud integration

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Where are the main fault logs for root cause analysis located?

  • A. on your local computer via an SSH session
  • B. on the server where the application is installed
  • C. on the database server
  • D. on the switch that connects the database and application server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which option describes the main purpose of the stack designers in Cisco Prime Service Catalog?

  • A. Design the topology to deploy Cisco Prime Service Catalog.
  • B. Automate IT as a service configurations.
  • C. Design application as a service.
  • D. Design VM Services.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which three options list network management features that Cisco UCS Director provides? (Choose three.)

  • A. IP group and address management
  • B. allows to configure VLANs
  • C. vNICs, port groups, and port profiles
  • D. IP and DHCP allocation
  • E. QoS
  • F. packet sniffing

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 5
What does the IT term chargeback refer to in cloud computing?

  • A. When a cloud provider gives service.
  • B. When a cloud consumer is refunded for service.
  • C. When a cloud provider stops service.
  • D. When a cloud consumer pays for service.

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cloudbook.net/resources/stories/cloud-computing-andchargeback- models

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two options are required for SNMP trap-type notification? (Choose two.)

  • A. SNMP Trap Source
  • B. SNMP group source
  • C. SNMP version
  • D. SNMP trap groups
  • E. SNMP Community

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 7
Which path does the administrator choose to create network policy?

  • A. Policies > Virtual/
  • B. Policies > network > vmware network policy
  • C. Administration > System > Virtual/H.Policies > vmware network policy
  • D. System > Policies > Virtual/
  • E. Policy > vmware network policy
  • F. System > Policies > vmware network policy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
A Nexus 1000v is installed with the VSM in a switching module and the VEM in a cloud environment. Which statement is incorrect about the VSM and VEM?

  • A. VLANs can be shared with multiple VSM installations.
  • B. VSM module requires three interfaces such as management, control and packet.
  • C. VSM L3 mode uses IP address to communicate with VEM.
  • D. SVS domain ID can be same with multiple VSM installations.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
What happens if a user is associated with multiple roles in Cisco UCS Director?

  • A. The permissions from all roles are granted.
  • B. Only the permissions from the default role are granted.
  • C. Permissions are granted to ail specified rotes.
  • D. Only the permissions from the base role are granted.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which step is unnecessary when configuring a Nexus 1000V switch for use with Microsoft Hyper-
V?

  • A. Create an IP pool template.
  • B. Create a network segment pool and associate the network segment pool to the logical network.
  • C. Create catalog and configure IP address management.
  • D. Create a logical network.

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucsdirector/network-devices- mgmt-guide/5-
2/b_Network_Devices_Management_Guide_52/b_Network_Devices_Management_Guide_ 52_ch apter_011101.pdf

NEW QUESTION 11
Which option lists the Cisco Prime Service Catalog support approval guidelines?

  • A. • Policy-based controls and approvals• User entitlement and role-based access control• Service lifecycle management• Financial and demand management
  • B. • Built in role-based security• Management of API integration• Financial and demand management• Manager approvals
  • C. • Certified installer• Network access lists• Service lifecycle management• Global directory access
  • D. • Cisco UCS training• Extensive dashboard with large amount of features and extensive entitlement objects• Project management software• Financial planning software access

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two options describe how a wildcard can be used when searching for services? (Choose two.)

  • A. The wildcard (the * symbol) is used alone.
  • B. The wildcard (the * symbol) is used before and after service with no spaces (for example, *service*).
  • C. The wildcard (the * symbol) is used before and after service with spaces (for example, * service *).
  • D. The wildcard (the * symbol) is used before service with a space after the * (for example * service).

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 13
What is continuous integration?

  • A. Software package delivery mechanism for releasing code to staging for review and inspection
  • B. Relies on CI and CD to automatically release code into production
  • C. Merging development code into a software versioning system for automated testing and build
  • D. All of the above

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
An engineer is downloading logs from Cisco UCS Director. Which file format can be used for all log files?

  • A. RAR
  • B. ZIP
  • C. TAR GZ
  • D. TAR
  • E. GZIP

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucsdirector/troubleshooting-guide/b_UCS_Director_Troubleshooting_guide.pdf (page 13)

NEW QUESTION 15
In the storage system, which device represents the root partition by default?

  • A. sda1
  • B. sdb1
  • C. sdc
  • D. vhd

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which of the following are common administrative workflows on Hyper-V VMs in UCS Director? (Choose all that apply.)

  • A. Add VM disk
  • B. Add VM NIC
  • C. Create VM snapshot
  • D. Delete VM disk
  • E. Delete VM NIC

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 17
An engineer must improve visibility into CPU utilization within a Cisco UCS environment. In which way can Cisco UCS Performance Manager provide this visibility?

  • A. A Linux script runs against a user-created CRON job to compile utilization reports.
  • B. Custom thresholds allow for monitoring performance from the dashboard.
  • C. Log outputs can be emailed automatically to systems administrators
  • D. Dependency mappings allow for visually tracking VM statistics

Answer: D

P.S. Simply pass now are offering 100% pass ensure 210-455 dumps! All 210-455 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.simply-pass.com/Cisco-exam/210-455-dumps.html (134 New Questions)