Key benefits of 2v0-620 vce

Act now and download your VMware 2V0-620 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless VMware 2V0-620 tutorials. Download Update VMware vSphere 6 Foundations Beta Exam exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn VMware 2V0-620 with a classic professional.

2016 Sep 2v0-620 pdf:

Q101. A company has decided to implement Virtual SAN within their vSphere 6.x environment. The Virtual SAN cluster will be composed of three ESXi 6.x hosts that are on the Virtual SAN Ready Node list. 

Each ESXi host includes: 

Two SAS Controllers that support Passthrough Mode Four Solid State Drives (SSDs) 1TB in size each 20 SAS Magnetic Disks (MDs) 1TB in size each The SSDs and MDs are evenly split between the two SAS controllers 

The company will pilot a Virtual SAN cluster utilizing VMware best practices while maximizing storage capacity. The Virtual SAN cluster will use Manual Mode. 

Which two Disk Group configurations would meet the stated configuration requirements? (Choose two.) 

.... 

A. 4 disk groups with 1 SSD and 5 MDs each 

B. 2 disk groups with 1 SSD and 7 MDs each 

C. 2 disk groups with 2 SSDs and 7 MDs each 

D. 2 disk groups with 1 SSD and 10 MDs each 

Answer: A,B 


Q102. An administrator has configured an alarm to be notified when a virtual machine meets two 

conditions: 

. high virtual CPU 

. high active memory consumption 

The alarm is malfunctioning and triggering when either condition is met instead of both. 

What can be done to correct the issue? 

A. Edit the alarm and select Trigger if ALL of the following conditions are satisfied. 

B. Edit the alarm and select Trigger if ANY of the following conditions are satisfied. 

C. Create two separate alarms, one for CPU and one for memory. 

D. Delete the existing alarm and create a new event based alarm. 

Answer: A 


Q103. An administrator is configuring the Failover Order option on a vSphere Distributed Switch. 

Which two options should be used with IP-hash load balancing? (Choose two.) 

A. Active Uplinks 

B. Standby Uplinks 

C. Unused Uplinks 

D. Override Failover Order 

Answer: A,C 


Q104. You have just installed an ESXi 6.x Host. As part of your company security regulations, a security banner must be presented on the console of the host. 

How can this action be accomplished? 

A. Configure the Advanced Settings > Annotations screen of the ESXi host. 

B. This is configured from the Direct Console User Interface configuration menu. 

C. It is not possible to configure a security banner for the ESXi host. 

D. From vCenter Server, this setting is configured globally in the vCenter Server configuration. 

Answer: A 


Q105. An administrator is unable to login to vCenter Server when using the vSphere web client. The administrator successfully accessed vCenter Server using the client earlier the same day. 

What is the most appropriate first step the administrator should take to resolve this issue? 

A. Verify the web browser being used has Adobe Flash plugin version 11.5 or later 

B. Verify the vCenter Single Sign-On service is running on the vCenter Server 

C. Verify the vSphere Web Server service is running on the vCenter Server 

D. Verify the administrator has permissions configured in vCenter Server 

Answer: B 


2V0-620 torrent

Most up-to-date vmware 2v0-620:

Q106. What information is required as part of an interactive ESXi 6.x installation? 

A. Keyboard layout 

B. IP Address 

C. Root password 

D. DNS information 

Answer: A 


Q107. After installation of a host in your test environment, you need to move it to production. The only major change that needs to be made is that the hostname of the server needs to change. 

What are two ways that an administrator can change the host name without editing configuration files on the host directly? (Choose two.) 

A. Login to the Direct Console User Interface and change it from here. 

B. Edit the Default TCP/IP Configuration from the vSphere Web Client. 

C. Use the Ruby vSphere Client to send a script to the ESXi host that updates the hostname. 

D. Update the information in DNS and the ESXi host will automatically update with these changes. 

Answer: A,B 


Q108. vSphere Update Manager allows which two virtual machine attributes to be upgraded? (Choose two.) 

A. Virtual machine firewall policies for NSX. 

B. Software Packages in the virtual machine. 

C. Virtual machine Hardware Version. 

D. VMware Tools Upgrade. 

Answer: C,D 


Q109. Which three VLAN Tagging modes are available in vSphere 6.x? (Choose three.) 

A. External Switch Tagging 

B. Private VLAN Tagging 

C. Virtual Switch Tagging 

D. VXLAN Tagging 

E. Virtual Guest Tagging 

Answer: A,C,E 


Q110. A vCenter Operations Manager 5.7 environment is upgraded to vRealize Operations. After the upgrade, the analytics services fail to start. 

Which three steps must be taken to resolve the problem? (Choose three.) 

A. Take the vRealize Operations cluster offline. 

B. Delete the activity persistence files. 

C. Bring the cluster back online. 

D. Remove any unresponsive nodes. 

E. Stop the CaSA service. 

Answer: A,B,C 



see more 2V0-620 dumps