Point Checklist: 2v0 621d vce

Ucertify offers free demo for vmware 2v0 621d exam. "VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta", also known as vmware 2v0 621d exam, is a VMware Certification. This set of posts, Passing the VMware vmware 2v0 621d exam, will help you answer those questions. The 2v0 621d dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real VMware vmware 2v0 621d exams and revised by experts!


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for VMware 2V0-621D Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621D Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/2V0-621D-exam-dumps.html

Q61. An administrator notices that one virtual machine is in an orphaned state.

What are two reasons that a virtual machine can appear as orphaned? (Choose two.)

A. A VMware High Availability host failure has occurred.

B. The virtual machine was unregistered directly on the host.

C. The ESXi host is disconnected.

D. The user does not have privilege to access the virtual machine.

Answer: A,B


Q62. An administrator decides to change the root password for an ESXi 6.x host to comply with the company's security policies.

What are two ways that this can be accomplished? (Choose two.)

A. Use the Direct Console User Interface to change the password.

B. Use the passwd command in the ESXi Shell.

C. Use the password command in the ESXi Shell.

D. Use the vSphere client to update local users.

Answer: A,B


Q63. An administrator is unable to patch an ESXi 6.x host using VMware Update Manager. What is an alternative option for patching a host?

A. Upload the offline bundle to a datastore and execute the command esxcli software vib install -d to apply it manually.

B. Upload the vib to a datastore and execute the command esxcli software vib install -d to apply it manually.

C. Upload the offline bundle to a datastore and execute the command esxupdate install -v to apply it manually.

D. Upload the vib to a datastore and execute the command esxupdate install -v to apply it manually.

Answer: A


Q64. Which three Authorization types are valid in vSphere? (Choose three.)

A. Group Membership in vsphere.local

B. Global

C. Forest

D. vCenter Server

E. Group Membership in system-domain

Answer: A,B,D


Q65. An administrator is able to manage an ESXi 6.x host connected to vCenter Server using the vSphere Web Client but is unable to connect to the host directly.

Which action should the administrator take to correct this behavior?

A. Restart management agents on the ESXi host.

B. Disable Lockdown Mode on the ESXi host through vCenter Server.

C. Disable the ESXi firewall with the command esxcli network firewall unload.

D. Reboot the ESXi host.

Answer: B


Q66. An administrator would like to use the VMware Certificate Authority (VMCA) as an Intermediate Certificate Authority (CA). The first two steps performed are:

✑ Replace the Root Certificate

✑ Replace Machine Certificates (Intermediate CA)

Which two steps would need to be performed next? (Choose two.)

A. Replace Solution User Certificates (Intermediate CA)

B. Replace the VMware Directory Service Certificate (Intermediate CA)

C. Replace the VMware Directory Service Certificate

D. Replace Solution User Certificates

Answer: A,C


Q67. An object has inherited permissions from two parent objects. What is true about the permissions on the object?

A. The common permissions between the two are applied and the rest are discarded.

B. The permissions are combined from both parent objects.

C. No permissions are applied from the parent objects.

D. The permission is randomly selected from either of the two parent objects.

Answer: B


Q68. An administrator needs to migrate a legacy physical application server to a virtual machine

within a vSphere 6 cluster. As part of the conversion, the administrator must reduce the size of the virtual disks.

What action should the administrator take to create a virtual machine with smaller virtual disks than the original physical server?

A. Shut down the physical server and use VMware Converter cold cloning with volume- based cloning at the disk level.

B. Use VMware Converter hot cloning with volume-based cloning at the block level.

C. Shut down the physical server and use VMware Converter cold cloning with volume- based cloning at the file level.

D. Use VMware Converter hot cloning with volume-based cloning at the file level.

Answer: D


Q69. An administrator wants to reduce the memory overhead for a 3D graphics enabled virtual machine (VM).

What advanced feature can be added to the VM configuration file to reduce memory overhead?

A. vga.vgaOnly=TRUE

B. vga.svgaEnable=FALSE

C. svgaEnabled=FALSE

D. svgaDisable=TRUE

Answer: A


Q70. Which two are valid compliance results that indicate the need to apply a Host Profile? (Choose two.)

A. Non-compliant

B. Inconsistent

C. Unknown

D. Disconnected

Answer: A,C