What to do with motor saver model 201-400

It has been established that workforce with a Cisco 400-201 official certifications tend to be among several of the best compensated specialists within the technology society. With value to specialists, individuals who carry the Cisco potentially have to acquire a typical paycheck with $67,1000 each and every year. It has been discovered that quite a few recruiters will provide an increase to your employee whenever the face acquires the 400-201 official certifications thats looked upon as of value for the company.

2016 Sep 201-400:

Q61. Refer to the exhibit. 


Why is RC unable to receive prefix 1.1.1.1/32? 

A. On RB. neighbor 10.10.12.1 send-community is not configured. 

B. On RA, ip bgp-community new-format is not configured. 

C. On RB. neighbor 10.10.23.3 send-community is not configured. 

D. On RA, neighbor 10.10.12.2 send-community is not configured. 

E. On RC. ip bgp-community new-format is not configured. 

F. On RB, ip bgp-community new-format is not configured 

G. On RB. neighbor 10.10.23.3 next-hop-self is not configured. 

Answer: A 


Q62. Which QoS DiffServ mode preserves the original customer IP marking besides of on egress PE router uses the DSCP value of this IP packet on outbound queuing? 

A. MPLS PHB mode 

B. Pipe mode 

C. IntServ mode 

D. Uniform mode 

E. Short-Pipe mode 

Answer: E 


Q63. Refer to the exhibit. A web server is connected to a switch via two Gigabit Ethernet links. These two links are bundled into a single logical link that provides the aggregate bandwidth of 2 Gbps. The support engineer notices that traffic from the Internet to the web server uses both Gigabit Ethernet links. However, traffic from the web server to the Internet uses only one link. 

Which CLI command on the exhibit causes this behavior? 


A. lacp port-priority 32768 in interface configuration mode 

B. channel-group 5 mode passive 

C. lacp port-priority 32768 in global configuration mode 

D. port-channel load-balance dst-mac 

Answer: D 


Q64. Refer to exhibit. NAT64 stateless configuration has been applied on RT1 router. The NAT64 prefix stateless used on this scenario is 2001:DB8:2::/96. ‘Host IPv4 only’ needs to test the connectivity with ‘Host IPv6 only’ using a ping command. Which is the correct ping command ‘Host IPv4 only’ should use? 


A. ping 27.1.1.10 

B. ping 27.1.1.10 source 2001:db8:2::7001:10A 

C. ping 2001:db8:2::7001:10A 

D. ping 2001:db8:2::112.1.1.10 

E. ping 2001:db8:2::27.1.1.10 

F. ping 2001:db8:2::1B01:10A 

Answer: A 


Q65. Cisco IOS XR has implemented a nonstop routing feature so that when RP failover occurs, the routing information can be recovered locally. Which protocol does not support the NSR feature? 

A. OSPF 

B. LDP 

C. BGP 

D. IS-IS 

E. RSVP 

Answer: E 


400-201 exam cram

Replace fip-400-201:

Q66. Refer to the exhibit. 


ISP-X customers must be able to reach both ISP-Y and ISP-Z, but ISP-X must not allow transit traffic between ISP-Y and ISP-Z at any time Which two options satisfy this requirement? (Choose two.) 

A. Use the MED to prefer the proper routes 

B. Use communities to identify and filter routes. 

C. Use local preference to prefer the routes 

D. Use a route map to filter routes on the AS number. 

E. Use the atomic aggregate attribute 

Answer: B,D 


Q67. An engineer is troubleshooting Precision Time Protocol on Cisco ASR 9000 router and noticed the protocol is running in a Multicast mode. Which two results regarding the messages can the engineer expect? (Choose two) 

A. IPTP messages that use unicast messages and those that use multicast messages must be specified. 

B. Announce and Sync messages are sent as multicast messages. 

C. Signaling. Delay-Request and Delay-Response messages are sent as multicast messages 

D. All messages for PTP will be sent as multicast messages 

E. Announce and Sync messages are sent as unicast messages 

F. Signaling, Delay-Request, and Delay-Response messages are sent as unicast messages 

Answer: B,F 


Q68. Which OSPF feature allows the router to recompute SPF changes for only the affected part of the SPT? 

A. PRC 

B. fast hellos 

C. BFD across the entire backbone area 

D. incremental SPF 

Answer: D 


Q69. Refer to the exhibit: 


A regional operations center recently set up a MPLS Inter-AS Option B solution for two service providers There is no intercommunication between CE1 and CE2 sites yet While troubleshooting this issue on the ASBR1 router, the operations engineer sees the following log: 

BGP(4): 10.24.32.253 rcvd 100:101:40.72.97.0/24, label 136 -- DENIED due to: extended community not supported; What does this log mean? 

A. The route-target value does not match the one in the local VRF 

B. The community that was applied on ASBR 10.24.32.253 does not match the local policies 

C. The bgp default route-target filter command is missing on both inter-AS ASBRs 

D. The BGP command retain route-target all is missing 

Answer: D 


Q70. Refer to the exhibit. 


Why does R1 not receive a label for 10.0.0.3/32 prefix? 

A. R1 does not have an established LDP neighborship with the router announcing the 10.0.0.3/32 prefix. 

B. The 10.0.0.3/32 prefix is being null-routed in the downstream neighbor 

C. LDP peer is not configured to advertise a label for the 10.0.0.3/32 prefix 

D. BGP is not configured to exchange labels with the BGP peer advertising 10.0.0 3/32 prefix 

Answer: D 



see more 400-201 dumps