[Real] C2090-317 IBM exam question 11-20 (Jul 2016)

IBM accreditation is the earths most well-respected international accreditation. Therefore C2090-317 is extremely essential for those who are anxious to enter the particular That organization. However it is very hard for those who are busy operating or even learning to pass through the particular DB2 11 System Administrator for z/OS check. Exambible IBM C2090-317 study guides can help you conserving a great deal of period,vitality and also resource in the C2090-317 check. You can manage this particular C2090-317 check efficiently through our own C2090-317 pdf and also check motor. We could maintain the item in a timely manner and invite visitors to learn IBM information quickly. Also you can obtain the particular IBM C2090-317 pdf test model totally free.

2016 Jul C2090-317 practice

Q11. Program Authorization does NOT work in which environment? 

A. IMS 

B. CICS 

C. DSN command processor 

D. Programs that run in stored procedure address spaces 

Answer: C 


Q12. When might image copies be needed in a data mirroring environment during disaster recovery? 

A. To resolve outstanding units of recovery. 

B. If the RBAinthe BSDS is higher than the RBA in the active log. 

C. Image copies would never be needed when using data mirroring. 

D. If a LOAD or RECOVER utility was active at the time of the disaster. 

Answer: A 


Q13. Which subsystem parameter setting allows connection queuing? 

A. IDTHTOIN>0 

B. CONDBAT>0 

C. POOLINAC>0 

D. MAXCONGN > 0 

Answer: D 

Explanation:Reference:http://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSEPEK_10.0.0/com.ibm.db2z10.doc.inst/src/tpc/db 2z_zparmnotonpanels.dita(see MAXCONQN) 


Q14. You wish to enforce a system-wide limit on the maximum number of parallel subtasks for utilities REORG TABLESPACE, REBUILD INDEX. CHECK INDEX. UNLOAD, and LOAD, to 16 parallel subtasks per utility execution. 

Which action, if anywill enforce this limit? 

A. Set subsystem parameter PARAMDEG to 16. 

B. Set subsystem parameter PARAMDEGJJTIL to 16. 

C. Set subsystem parameter INDEX_IO_PARALLELISM to 16. 

D. DB2 does not allow for a system level limit for parallel subtasks in these utilities. The limit can only be specified with the utility keyword PARALLEL n. 

Answer: A 


Q15. Which utility can be used to reset the copy-pending status? 

A. REPAIR 

B. DSNJU003 

C. DSN1COPY 

D. COPYTOCOPY 

Answer: A 

Explanation:Reference:http://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSEPEK_11.0.0/com.ibm.db2z11.doc.ugref/src/tpc/d b2z_resetindexspacestatus.dita 


C2090-317 rapidshare

Abreast of the times C2090-317 exam answers:

Q16. The subsystem parameter PKGREL_COMMIT is set to YES. Which statement is true for packages bound with RELEASE(DEALLOCATE)? 

A. A persistent thread will release an active package at every COMMIT or ROLLBACK. 

B. A persistent thread will not release an active package at COMMIT or ROLLBACK. 

C. A persistent thread will release an active package at COMMIT if there is a REBIND PACKAGE request on that package. 

D. A persistent thread will not release an active package at ROLLBACK if there is a REBIND PACKAGE request on that package. 

Answer: A 


Q17. You want to temporarily switch-off one of your trusted contexts. 

How can this be accomplished? 

A. DROP TRUSTED CONTEXT... 

B. -STOP DB(DSNDB06) TS(SYSCONTX) 

C. ALTER TRUSTED CONTEXT ... DISABLE 

D. -STOP TRACE(AUDIT) AUDTPLCY(TRUSTED_CONTEXT) 

Answer: C 


Q18. You use utility DSN1PRNT to print the header page of table space DB1TS1. 

Where do you find information about the various header page fields? 

A. DB2 Messages 

B. DB2 Utility guide 

C. DB2 Diagnosis guide 

D. DB2 Administration guide 

Answer: A 

Explanation:Reference:http://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSEPEK_10.0.0/com.ibm.db2z10.doc.ugref/src/tpc/d b2z_dsn1prntsyntax.dita 


Q19. The statement cache table, DSN_STATEMENT_CACHE_TABLE. contains information about the SQL statements in the statement cache. 

Which SQL statement will NOT capture information from the DB2 dynamic statement cache into this table? 

A. EXPLAIN STMTCACHE; 

B. EXPLAIN STMTCACHE ALL; 

C. EXPLAIN STMTCACHE STMTID integer; 

D. EXPLAIN STMTCACHE STMTTOKEN string; 

Answer: A 


Q20. Which subsystem parameter is used to enable the RECOVER utility to use system-level backups as a recovery base? 

A. RESTORE_TAPEUNITS 

B. SYSTEM_LEVEL_BACKUPS 

C. UTILS_DUMP_CLASS_NAME 

D. RESTORE _RECOVER_FROMDUMP 

Answer: D 



see more C2090-317 dumps