[May 2016] mcse certification toolkit (exam 70-483) programming in c# pdf

Exam Code: C2090-610 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: DB2 10.1 Fundamentals
Certification Provider: IBM
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass C2090-610 Exam.

2016 May C2090-610 Study Guide Questions:

Q61. Which product is used to customize execution environments for the purpose of controlling system resources so that one department or service class does not overwhelm the system? 

A. pureScale 

B. Workload manager 

C. Data partitioning feature 

D. Self-tuning memory manager 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


Q62. A table named EMPLOYEES was created as follows: 

What will be the results? 

A. 0 

B. 1 

C. 2 

D. 3 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


Q63. What isolation level prevents dirty reads, nonrepeatable reads, and phantoms? 

A. Read stability (RS) 

B. Cursor stability (CS) 

C. Repeatable read (RR) 

D. Uncommitted read (UR) 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


C2090-610  exam answers

Rebirth about exam 70-483:

Q64. Which SQL statement should be used to select the minimum and maximum salaries (SALARY), by job code (JOB), from a table EMPLOYEE? 

A. SELECT job, MIN(salary), MAX(salary) 

FROM employee 

GROUP BY job; 

B. SELECT job, MIN(salary), MAX(salary) 

FROM employee 

ORDER BY job; 

C. SELECT job, MIN(salary), MAX(salary) 

FROM employee 

GROUP BY job, MIN(salary), MAX(salary); 

D. SELECT JOB, MIN(salary), MAX(salary) 

FROM employee 

ORDER BY job, MIN(salary), MAX(salary); 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


Q65. User USER1 wants to store part numbers and part descriptions in a table named PARTS; user USER1 also wants to ensure that any comparisons of part descriptions that are made will be done so in binary, regardless of the database collating sequence used. Which statement should user USER1 execute to create the desired table? 

A. CREATE TABLE parts 

(part_no INTEGER, 

desc CLOB)) 

B. CREATE TABLE parts 

(part_no INTEGER, 

desc VARCHAR(200)) 

C. CREATE TABLE parts 

(part_no INTEGER, 

desc CLOB FOR BIT DATA)) 

D. CREATE TABLE parts 

(part_no INTEGER, 

desc VARCHAR(200) FOR BIT DATA) 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 


Q66. Which SQL statement will take the ability to create tables in a table space named MYTBSP away from user USER1? 

A. REVOKE USE OF TABLESPACE mytbsp FROM user1 

B. REVOKE ALTER ON TABLESPACE mytbsp FROM user1 

C. REVOKE UPDATE OF TABLESPACE mytbsp FROM user1 

D. REVOKE CREATETAB ON TABLESPACE mytbsp FROM user1 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


C2090-610  exam answers

Vivid 70-483 c# pdf:

Q67. A table named SALES contains a record for every sales transaction a company processes. A user wishes to see the number of transactions that are made by each salesman. Which SQL statement will produce the desired results? 

A. SELECT name, COUNT(*) AS transactions FROM sales 

B. SELECT name, COUNT(DISTINCT name) AS transactions FROM sales 

C. SELECT name, COUNT(*) AS transactions FROM sales GROUP BY name 

D. SELECT DISTINCT name, COUNT(*) AS transactions FROM sales GROUP BY transactions 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


Q68. By default, where is the data stored for a column defined with an XML data type? 

A. In an XML index. 

B. In line with the rest of the data for the table. 

C. In an XML storage object that is separate from the table. 

D. In line with the rest of the data for the table, for XML columns less than 32KB. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


Q69. Which two statements are true about foreign key constraints? (Choose two.) 

A. The foreign key constraint columns must be supported by an index. 

B. The foreign key constraint columns must be defined as NOT NULL. 

C. The number and data types of foreign key constraint columns must match the parent key. 

D. The columns of one foreign key constraint cannot be used in another foreign key constraint. 

E. To define a foreign key constraint there must be an associated primary key or unique key in the same or different table. 

Answer: C,E 

Explanation: 


Q70. What type of mechanism is a simple token value that is used to refer to a much bigger large object (LOB)? 

A. locator 

B. pointer 

C. address 

D. reference 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 



see more C2090-610 dumps