Top IBM C2090-610 preparation Choices

After you have decided to acquire C2090-610 documentation and you just are in possession of a thought on what you will end up researching then simply sign up to a boot camps accessible. All these can provide the hands-on practical knowledge and provide one of the most considerable programs about. You have the frequent C2090-610 bootcamp the place you will get a more expertise in IBM Teaching and IBM Marketing communications. Youll learn different needs and lastly a terms being used.

2016 Sep C2090-610 exam question

Q21. Which event will NOT cause a trigger to be fired? 

A. Execution of an INSERT statement. 

B. Execution of LOAD REPLACE operation. 

C. Execution of an INSERT operation of a MERGE statement. 

D. Execution of an UPDATE operation of a MERGE statement. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


Q22. Which platform supports DB2 pureScale environments? 

A. AIX 

B. iOS 

C. z/OS 

D. Windows 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


Q23. What factor influences lock conversion/promotion? 

A. Lock size 

B. Number of locks 

C. Lock mode needed 

D. Available real storage 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


Q24. Which DB2 object is associated with PREVIOUS VALUE and NEXT VALUE expressions? 

A. View 

B. Table 

C. Sequence 

D. Identity Column 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


Q25. Which statement about bitemporal tables is valid? 

A. Bitemporal tables are system tables and can only be queried by the schema owner. 

B. Creating a bitemporal table is similar to creating a regular table except users must specify a system time period column. 

C. When data in a bitemporal table is updated, a row is added to it's associated history table. 

D. Querying a bitemporal table will produce results for a complete timeline; a view must be created to obtain results for a specific time period. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


C2090-610 test

Up to date C2090-610 download:

Q26. A table named STATES has the following columns: STATE_CD, REGION_CD, and STATE_NAME. Which SQL statement will return the number of states in each region, ordered by number of states? 

A. SELECT state_cd, COUNT(*) 

FROM states 

ORDER BY COUNT(*); 

B. SELECT state_cd, COUNT(*) 

FROM states 

GROUP BY state_cd 

ORDER BY state_cd; 

C. SELECT region_cd, COUNT(*) 

FROM states 

GROUP BY state_cd 

ORDER BY COUNT(*); 

D. SELECT region_cd, COUNT(*) 

FROM states 

GROUP BY region_cd 

ORDER BY COUNT(*); 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 


Q27. Which DB2 object can be used to improve the execution performance of qualified SELECT statements? 

A. Trigger 

B. SQL Procedure 

C. Sequence Object 

D. Materialized Query Table 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 


Q28. Which statement is valid about the Row and Column Access Control (RCAC) feature? 

A. A row mask's access control rule is defined by an SQL CASE expression; a column permission's access control rule is defined by an SQLsearch condition. 

B. A row permission's access control rule is defined by an SQL CASE expression; a column mask's access control rule is defined by an SQLsearch condition. 

C. A row mask's access control rule is defined by an SQL search condition; a column permission's access control rule is defined by an SQL CASEexpression. 

D. A row permission's access control rule is defined by an SQL search condition; a column mask's access control rule is defined by an SQL CASEexpression. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 


Q29. Which of the following privileges allow a user to update the comment on a sequence? 

A. ALTER 

B. USAGE 

C. UPDATE 

D. COMMENT 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


Q30. What is a function of a table check constraint? 

A. To provide a method of avoiding duplicate entries for a column. 

B. To provide a method of ensuring a column's values are within a specific range. 

C. To ensure that XML columns are properly populated in an associated XML table space. 

D. To enforce relationships between tables by checking the existence of rows in one table against another. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 



see more C2090-610 dumps