The Latest Guide To C9010-022 software Sep 2016

The IBM C9010-022 exam dumps consist of the training materials that happen to be easily recognize and necessary to the C9010-022 true exam. Our IBM items are extremely popular inside the market and also enjoy any high status. Many candidates possess achieved good results by utilizing Examcollection IBM C9010-022 exam questions and answers. Our professionals provide some C9010-022 questions which aim to evaluate yourself in the home and find out the weak aspects of your studies. All the IBM IBM C9010-022 training materials are most authentic, accurate and also logical. Our skilled experts keep the C9010-022 dumps up-to-date and verified just before publishing. You can become full of confidence in the IBM C9010-022 exam following preparing the idea with our IBM online coaching course.

2016 Sep C9010-022 practice

Q71. - (Topic 4) 

What is the most likely cause of the following error when configuring a system? 

A. The auto-negotiation setting is disabled. 

B. The HBA port at fcs1 is not cabled. 

C. The RECOVERY policy on fscsi1 has been set to disabled. 

D. The SDD multipath software has not been installed. 

Answer: A 


Q72. - (Topic 1) 

Which AIX command will display the virtual SCSI slot number that is the parent of hdisk0? 

A. Isdev 

B. Iscfg 

C. Isattr 

D. Ismap 

Answer: B 


Q73. - (Topic 3) 

Automated scripts on an AIX system require secure non-root access to another AIX instance. Secure Shell (SSH) was the method chosen and installed on both systems. How can an administrator use SSH to create secure automated jobs without storing passwords in the automated scripts? 

A. issue ssh-keygen -t dsa on the source as non-root user append source id_dsa.pub contents to target /etc/ssh/sshd_config file restart sshd daemon 

B. issue ssh-keygen -t dsa on the source as root append source id_dsa.pub contents to /etc/ssh/ssh_config file on the target restart sshd daemon 

C. issue ssh-keygen -t dsa on the source as non-root user append source id_dsa.pub contents to the authorized_keys file on the target restartsshd daemon 

D. issue ssh-keygen -t dsa on the source as non-root user append source id_dsa.pub contents to the authorized_keys file on the target 

Answer: D 


Q74. - (Topic 4) 

Consider the following screen capture. 

The administrator needs to add 512 MB of space to the /db2/db2sp1 filesystem. 

What must be done before the administrator will be able to add this disk space to the 

filesystem? 

A. Extend the upper bound of the logical volume. 

B. Increase the logical volume size first by 512 MB. 

C. Add another disk to the exevg volume group and migrate partitions. 

D. Increase the number of logical partitions the logical volume can hold 

Answer: D 


Q75. - (Topic 4) 

What can be used to initiate patching of AIX LPARs, HMCs and VIO Server? 

A. IBM Systems Director (ISD) 

B. Network Install Manager (NIM) 

C. Electronic Service Agent (ESA) 

D. Service Update Management Assistant (SUMA) 

Answer: A 


C9010-022 sample question

Far out C9010-022 study guide:

Q76. - (Topic 2) 

Solid State Drives (SSDs) have been added to a POWER7 system, and the administrator would like to migrate filesystems with high I/O activity to the SSDs. What TWO options or commands will assist the administrator with identifying filesystem activity? 

(Select 2) A. svmon 

B. tprof 

C. filemon 

D. Hot File Detection 

E. fileplace 

Answer: C,D 


Q77. - (Topic 2) 

A system administrator wants to create a server with network redundancy and maximum I/O throughput over two Ethernet cards. Which option will support the requirement? 

A. Create an 802.3ad Link Aggregation adapter backed by both Ethernet cards and cable to a switch with 802.3ad enabled ports. 

B. Create a Network Interface Backup (NIB) with each Ethernet card being cabled to a different switch. 

C. Create the file /etc/sysconfig/network-scripts/ifcfg-bond0 then edit the two ifcfg-ethX configuration files to add a master or slave option. Cable to two switches and use 802.3ad enabled ports. 

D. Create a virtual adapter and assign it to the server, use both Ethernet adapters as backing devices to the virtual adapter with the mkvdev command. Have each adapter cabled to separate switches. 

Answer: A 


Q78. - (Topic 4) 

Which procedure will create a NIM lpp_source resource from an ISO image? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


Q79. - (Topic 4) 

What is the purpose of using the ssh-keygen -t dsa command? 

A. Establishing credentials for a secure connection between systems. 

B. Provide performance monitoring agents to monitor encrypted file systems. 

C. Allow a user to switch to the root user without knowing the root password. 

D. Securely transfer files between AIX instances without a password prompt using ftp 

Answer: A 


Q80. - (Topic 3) 

Where is Cluster Aware AIX cluster configuration data stored? 

A. A shared diskthat is accessible from all nodes 

B. A NFS filesystem that is accessible by all nodes 

C. A shared system pool that is accessible by all nodes 

D. A master copy on one node and the data is replicated to the local disk of the other nodes 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

QUESTIONNO: 119 Which RAID technology will provide the maximum data protection and available storage for a system with 6 physical disks? 

A. RAID 0 (striping) 

B. RAID 1 (mirroring) 

C. RAID 5 + Hot Spare (striping + parity + spare) 

D. RAID 6 (striping + double parity) 

Answer: D 



see more C9010-022 dumps