A Review Of Tested CCSP Free Question

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our CCSP study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the ISC2 CCSP exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the ISC2 CCSP exam. Latest ISC2 CCSP Test exam practice questions and answers, Try ISC2 CCSP Brain Dumps First.

Free demo questions for ISC2 CCSP Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1

The BCDR plan/process should be written and documented in such a way that it can be used by ______.
Response:

  • A. Users
  • B. Essential BCDR team members
  • C. Regulators
  • D. Someone with the requisite skills

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2

What is the major difference between authentication/authorization? Response:

  • A. Code verification/code implementation
  • B. Identity validation/access permission
  • C. Inverse incantation/obverse instantiation
  • D. User access/privileged access

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3

Which of the following in a federated environment is responsible for consuming authentication tokens? Response:

  • A. Relying party
  • B. Identity provider
  • C. Cloud services broker
  • D. Authentication provider

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4

What type of device is often leveraged to assist legacy applications that may not have the programmatic capability to process assertions from modern web services?

  • A. Web application firewall
  • B. XML accelerator
  • C. Relying party
  • D. XML firewall

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5

A firewall can use all of the following techniques for controlling traffic except:

  • A. Rule sets
  • B. Behavior analysis
  • C. Content filtering
  • D. Randomization

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6

You are the security manager for a software development firm. Your company is interested in using a managed cloud service provider for hosting its testing environment. Previous releases have shipped with major flaws that were not detected in the testing phase; leadership wants to avoid repeating that problem.
What tool/technique/technology might you suggest to aid in identifying programming errors?

  • A. Vulnerability scans
  • B. Open source review
  • C. SOC audits
  • D. Regulatory review

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7

Which of the following is the best example of a key component of regulated PII? Response:

  • A. Items that should be implemented
  • B. Mandatory breach reporting
  • C. Audit rights of subcontractors
  • D. PCI DSS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8

The Cloud Security Alliance (CSA) publishes the Notorious Nine, a list of common threats to organizations participating in cloud computing.
According to the CSA, an organization that suffers a data breach might suffer all of the following negative effects except ______.
Response:

  • A. Cost of compliance with notification laws
  • B. Loss of public perception/goodwill
  • C. Loss of market share
  • D. Cost of detection

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9

Which phase of the cloud data lifecycle also typically entails the process of data classification? Response:

  • A. Use
  • B. Store
  • C. Create
  • D. Archive

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10

When considering the option to migrate from an on-premises environment to a hosted cloud service, an organization should weigh the risks of allowing external entities to access the cloud data for collaborative purposes against ______.
Response:

  • A. Not securing the data in the legacy environment
  • B. Disclosing the data publicly
  • C. Inviting external personnel into the legacy workspace in order to enhance collaboration
  • D. Sending the data outside the legacy environment for collaborative purposes

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11

Which phase of the cloud data lifecycle involves processing by a user or application? Response:

  • A. Create
  • B. Share
  • C. Store
  • D. Use

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12

Which of the following is essential for getting full security value from your system baseline? Response:

  • A. Capturing and storing an image of the baseline
  • B. Keeping a copy of upcoming suggested modifications to the baseline
  • C. Having the baseline vetted by an objective third party
  • D. Using a baseline from another industry member so as not to engage in repetitious efforts

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13

You are the security manager for an online retail sales company with 100 employees and a production environment hosted in a PaaS model with a major cloud provider.
Your company policies have allowed for a BYOD workforce that work equally from the company offices and their own homes or other locations. The policies also allow users to select which APIs they install and use on their own devices in order to access and manipulate company data.
Of the following, what is a security control you’d like to implement to offset the risk(s) incurred by this practice?

  • A. Regular and widespread integrity checks on sampled data throughout the managed environment
  • B. More extensive and granular background checks on all employees, particularly new hires
  • C. Inclusion of references to all applicable regulations in the policy documents
  • D. Increased enforcement of separation of duties for all workflows

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14

You are the security manager for a software development firm. Your company is interested in using a managed cloud service provider for hosting its testing environment. Management is interested in adopting an Agile development style.
This will be typified by which of the following traits? Response:

  • A. Reliance on a concrete plan formulated during the Define phase
  • B. Rigorous, repeated security testing
  • C. Isolated programming experts for specific functional elements
  • D. Short, iterative work periods

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15

What are the four cloud deployment models? Response:

  • A. Public, Internal, Hybrid, and Community
  • B. External, Private, Hybrid, and Community
  • C. Public, Private, Joint, and Community
  • D. Public, Private, Hybrid, and Community

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
......

P.S. DumpSolutions.com now are offering 100% pass ensure CCSP dumps! All CCSP exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/CCSP-dumps/ (512 New Questions)