How Many Questions Of CCSP Training Materials

Exam Code: CCSP (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Certified Cloud Security Professional
Certification Provider: ISC2
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass CCSP Exam.

Also have CCSP free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1

Vulnerability scans are dependent on ______ in order to function. Response:

  • A. Privileged access
  • B. Vulnerability signatures
  • C. Malware libraries
  • D. Forensic analysis

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2

Which of the following characteristics is associated with digital rights management (DRM) solutions (sometimes referred to as information rights management, or IRM)?
Response:

  • A. Mapping to existing access control lists (ACLs)
  • B. Delineating biometric catalogs
  • C. Preventing multifactor authentication
  • D. Prohibiting unauthorized transposition

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3

You are the security policy lead for your organization, which is considering migrating from your on-premises, legacy environment into the cloud. You are reviewing the Cloud Security Alliance Cloud Controls Matrix (CSA CCM) as a tool for your organization.
What is probably the best benefit offered by the CCM? Response:

  • A. The low cost of the tool
  • B. Allowing your organization to leverage existing controls across multiple frameworks so as not to duplicate effort
  • C. Simplicity of control selection from the list of approved choices
  • D. Ease of implementation by choosing controls from the list of qualified vendors

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4

The final phase of the cloud data lifecycle is the destroy phase, where data is ultimately deleted and done so in a secure manner to ensure it cannot be recovered or reconstructed. Which cloud service category poses the most challenges to data destruction or the cloud customer?

  • A. Platform
  • B. Software
  • C. Infrastructure
  • D. Desktop

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5

In which of the following situations does the data owner have to administer the OS? Response:

  • A. IaaS
  • B. PaaS
  • C. Offsite archive
  • D. SaaS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6

In application-level encryption, where does the encryption engine reside? Response:

  • A. In the application accessing the database
  • B. In the OS on which the application is run
  • C. Within the database accessed by the application
  • D. In the volume where the database resides

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
What does nonrepudiation mean?
Response:

  • A. Prohibiting certain parties from a private conversation
  • B. Ensuring that a transaction is completed before saving the results
  • C. Ensuring that someone cannot turn off auditing capabilities while performing a function
  • D. Preventing any party that participates in a transaction from claiming that it did not

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8

You are the security subject matter expert (SME) for an organization considering a transition from the legacy environment into a hosted cloud provider’s data center.
One of the challenges you’re facing is whether the provider will have undue control over your data once it is within the provider’s data center; will the provider be able to hold your organization hostage because they have your data?
This is a(n) ______ issue. Response:

  • A. Interoperability
  • B. Portability
  • C. Availability
  • D. Security

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9

You are developing a new process for data discovery for your organization and are charged with ensuring that all applicable data is included. Which of the following is NOT one of the three methods of data discovery?
Response:

  • A. Metadata
  • B. Content analysis
  • C. Labels
  • D. Classification

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10

Which of the following is not an enforceable governmental request? Response:

  • A. Warrant
  • B. Subpoena
  • C. Court order
  • D. Affidavit

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11

Virtual machine (VM) configuration management (CM) tools should probably include ______.
Response:

  • A. Biometric recognition
  • B. Anti-tampering mechanisms
  • C. Log file generation
  • D. Hackback capabilities

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12

Static software security testing typically uses ______ as a measure of how thorough the testing was. Response:

  • A. Number of testers
  • B. Flaws detected
  • C. Code coverage
  • D. Malware hits

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13

Which ISO/IEC standards set documents the cloud definitions for staffing and official roles? Response:

  • A. ISO/IEC 27001
  • B. ISO/IEC 17788
  • C. ISO/IEC 17789
  • D. ISO/IEC 27040

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14

Which of the following is NOT a common component of a DLP implementation process? Response:

  • A. Discovery
  • B. Monitoring
  • C. Revision
  • D. Enforcement

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15

In a data retention policy, what is perhaps the most crucial element? Response:

  • A. Location of the data archive
  • B. Frequency of backups
  • C. Security controls in long-term storage
  • D. Data recovery procedures

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
......

P.S. Dumps-files.com now are offering 100% pass ensure CCSP dumps! All CCSP exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.dumps-files.com/files/CCSP/ (512 New Questions)