Update Certified Cloud Security Professional CCSP Practice Question

Master the CCSP Certified Cloud Security Professional content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Pass4sure CCSP exam guide. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real CCSP questions in our ISC2 CCSP braindumps.Latest 100% VALID ISC2 CCSP Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our ISC2 CCSP braindumps and pass your exam.

Check CCSP free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1

Which of the following is not a security concern related to archiving data for long-term storage? Response:

  • A. Long-term storage of the related cryptographic keys
  • B. Format of the data
  • C. Media the data resides on
  • D. Underground depth of the storage facility

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2

The use of which of the following technologies will NOT require the security dependency of an operating system, other than its own?

  • A. Management plane
  • B. Type 1 hypervisor
  • C. Type 2 hypervisor
  • D. Virtual machine

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3

A federated identity system is composed of three main components. Which of the following is NOT one of the three main components?
Response:

  • A. Identity provider
  • B. User
  • C. Relying party
  • D. API

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4

An audit against the ______ will demonstrate that an organization has a holistic, comprehensive security program.
Response:

  • A. SAS 70 standard
  • B. SSAE 16 standard
  • C. SOC 2, Type 2 report matrix
  • D. ISO 27001 certification requirements

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5

What is the term used to describe loss of access to data because the cloud provider has ceased operation? Response:

  • A. Closing
  • B. Vendor lock-out
  • C. Vendor lock-in
  • D. Masking

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6

Although performing BCDR tests at regular intervals is a best practice to ensure processes and documentation are still relevant and efficient, which of the following represents a reason to conduct a BCDR review outside of the regular interval?
Response:

  • A. Staff changes
  • B. Application changes
  • C. Regulatory changes
  • D. Management changes

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7

Under EU law, a cloud customer who gives sensitive data to a cloud provider is still legally responsible for the damages resulting from a data breach caused by the provider; the EU would say that it is the cloud customer’s fault for choosing the wrong provider.
This is an example of insufficient ______ .

  • A. Proof
  • B. Evidence
  • C. Due diligence
  • D. Application of reasonableness

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8

When a customer performs a penetration test in the cloud, why isn’t the test an optimum simu-lation of attack conditions?
Response:

  • A. Attackers don’t use remote access for cloud activity
  • B. Advanced notice removes the element of surprise
  • C. When cloud customers use malware, it’s not the same as when attackers use malware
  • D. Regulator involvement changes the attack surface

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9

Which of the following data sanitation methods would be the MOST effective if you needed to securely remove data as quickly as possible in a cloud environment?
Response:

  • A. Zeroing
  • B. Cryptographic erasure
  • C. Overwriting
  • D. Degaussing

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10

Tokenization requires at least ______ database(s).
Response:

  • A. One
  • B. Two
  • C. Three
  • D. Four

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11

Which characteristic of automated patching makes it attractive? Response:

  • A. Cost
  • B. Speed
  • C. Noise reduction
  • D. Capability to recognize problems quickly

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12

Which of the following is the correct name for Tier II of the Uptime Institute Data Center Site Infrastructure Tier Standard Topology?

  • A. Concurrently Maintainable Site Infrastructure
  • B. Fault-Tolerant Site Infrastructure
  • C. Basic Site Infrastructure
  • D. Redundant Site Infrastructure Capacity Components

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13

Which standards body depends heavily on contributions and input from its open membership base?
Response:

  • A. NIST
  • B. ISO
  • C. ICANN
  • D. CSA

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14

When an organization implements an SIEM solution and begins aggregating event data, the configured event sources are only valid at the time it was configured. Application modifications, patching, and other upgrades will change the events generated and how they are represented over time.
What process is necessary to ensure events are collected and processed with this in mind?

  • A. Continual review
  • B. Continuous optimization
  • C. Aggregation updates
  • D. Event elasticity

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15

TLS provides ______ and ______ for communications. Response:

  • A. Privacy, security
  • B. Security, optimization
  • C. Privacy, integrity
  • D. Enhancement, privacy

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
......

100% Valid and Newest Version CCSP Questions & Answers shared by Dumps-hub.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumps-hub.com/CCSP-dumps.html (New 512 Q&As)