Up To Date CCSP Free Dumps For Certified Cloud Security Professional Certification

Passleader offers free demo for CCSP exam. "Certified Cloud Security Professional", also known as CCSP exam, is a ISC2 Certification. This set of posts, Passing the ISC2 CCSP exam, will help you answer those questions. The CCSP Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real ISC2 CCSP exams and revised by experts!

Free CCSP Demo Online For ISC2 Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1

What is a cloud storage architecture that manages the data in a hierarchy of files? Response:

  • A. Object-based storage
  • B. File-based storage
  • C. Database
  • D. CDN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2

The Cloud Security Alliance’s (CSA’s) Cloud Controls Matrix (CCM) addresses all the following security architecture elements except ______.
Response:

  • A. Physical security
  • B. IaaS
  • C. Application security
  • D. Business drivers

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3

You are in charge of creating the BCDR plan and procedures for your organization. Your organization has its production environment hosted by a cloud provider, and you have appropriate protections in place.
Which of the following is a significant consideration for your BCDR backup? Response:

  • A. Enough personnel at the BCDR recovery site to ensure proper operations
  • B. Good cryptographic key management
  • C. Access to the servers where the BCDR backup is stored
  • D. Forensic analysis capabilities

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4

Who is the entity identified by personal data? Response:

  • A. The data owner
  • B. The data processor
  • C. The data custodian
  • D. The data subject

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5

Impact resulting from risk being realized is often measured in terms of ______.

  • A. Amount of data lost
  • B. Money
  • C. Amount of property lost
  • D. Number of people affected

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6

The Open Web Application Security Project (OWASP) Top Ten is a list of web application security threats that is composed by a member-driven OWASP committee of application development experts and published approximately every 24 months. The 2013 OWASP Top Ten list includes “unvalidated redirects and forwards.”
Which of the following is a good way to protect against this problem? Response:

  • A. Don’t use redirects/forwards in your applications.
  • B. Refrain from storing credentials long term.
  • C. Implement security incident/event monitoring (security information and event management (SIEM)/security information management (SIM)/security event management (SEM)) solutions.
  • D. Implement digital rights management (DRM) solutions.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7

Which of these characteristics of a virtualized network adds risks to the cloud environment? Response:

  • A. Redundancy
  • B. Scalability
  • C. Pay-per-use
  • D. Self-service

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8

Which of the following is the correct name for Tier II of the Uptime Institute Data Center Site Infrastructure Tier Standard Topology?
Response:

  • A. Concurrently Maintainable Site Infrastructure
  • B. Fault-Tolerant Site Infrastructure
  • C. Basic Site Infrastructure
  • D. Redundant Site Infrastructure Capacity Components

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9

Which of the following should occur at each stage of the SDLC?

  • A. Added functionality
  • B. Management review
  • C. Verification and validation
  • D. Repurposing of any newly developed components

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
What can tokenization be used for? Response:

  • A. Encryption
  • B. Compliance with PCI DSS
  • C. Enhancing the user experience
  • D. Giving management oversight to e-commerce functions

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11

The Restatement (Second) Conflict of Law refers to which of the following? Response:

  • A. The basis for deciding which laws are most appropriate in a situation where conflicting laws exist
  • B. When judges restate the law in an opinion
  • C. How jurisdictional disputes are settled
  • D. Whether local or federal laws apply in a situation

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12

A honeypot can be used for all the following purposes except ______.
Response:

  • A. Gathering threat intelligence
  • B. Luring attackers
  • C. Distracting attackers
  • D. Delaying attackers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13

You are a consultant performing an external security review on a large manufacturing firm. You determine that its newest assembly plant, which cost $24 million, could be completely destroyed by a fire but that a fire suppression system could effectively protect the plant.
The fire suppression system costs $15 million. An insurance policy that would cover the full replacement cost of the plant costs $1 million per month.
In order to establish the true annualized loss expectancy (ALE), you would need all of the following information except ______ .
Response:

  • A. The amount of revenue generated by the plant
  • B. The rate at which the plant generates revenue
  • C. The length of time it would take to rebuild the plant
  • D. The amount of product the plant creates

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14

Which of the following would probably best aid an organization in deciding whether to migrate from a legacy environment to a particular cloud provider?
Response:

  • A. Rate sheets comparing a cloud provider to other cloud providers
  • B. Cloud provider offers to provide engineering assistance during the migration
  • C. The cost/benefit measure of closing the organization’s relocation site (hot site/warm site) and using the cloud for disaster recovery instead
  • D. SLA satisfaction surveys from other (current and past) cloud customers

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15

At which phase of the SDLC process should security begin participating?

  • A. Requirements gathering
  • B. Requirements analysis
  • C. Design
  • D. Testing

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
......

Recommend!! Get the Full CCSP dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/CCSP-dumps.html (New 512 Q&As Version)